Seny Koumbassa
Defender
·
Toulouse
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Troyes
Analysis
Season Performance
Seny Koumbassa at Toulouse this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 287 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Seny Koumbassa's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | - - | 3.1 0.81 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.2 0.79 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.31 | 1.7 0.47 |
| Tackles | 4 1.25 | 7.0 1.76 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.63 | 5.2 1.30 |
| Duels won | 9 2.82 | 17.1 4.30 |
| Blocked shots | 4 1.25 | 2.8 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 1.88 | 4.2 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.31 | 3.8 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.31 | 1.2 0.31 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Seny Koumbassa’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles35%
- Interceptions14%
- Duels won17%
- Blocked shots88%
- Clean sheets35%
- Expected goals (xG)9%
- Expected assists (xA)8%
Squad standing
Where Seny Koumbassa ranks among 24 registered Toulouse players this season.
- 11th of 24 for Minutes played
- 7th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 24 for Tackles
- 10th of 24 for Interceptions
- 14th of 24 for Duels won
- 2nd of 24 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Seny Koumbassa’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 35.7% Based on 14 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 21.4% Based on 14 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 14.3% Based on 14 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 14.3% Based on 14 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 6.7% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Seny Koumbassa’s last 10 matches (65 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 To Score Anytime 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Seny Koumbassa actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | Le Mans |
W | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Monaco |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 95’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Lorient |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Brest |
D | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Lyon |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 17 Apr 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 03 Apr 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | Lorient |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Metz |
W | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 02 Jan 26 | Home | Lens |
L | 47’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Seny Koumbassa, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Toulouse | Toulouse |
| Mins | 287 | 441 |
| Starts | 5 | 9 |
| Goals | - | 1 |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | - | 3 |
| SOT | - | 1 |
| Tackles | 4 | 10 |
| Int. | 2 | 4 |
| Duels won | 9 | 13 |
| Blocked | 4 | 2 |
| Key passes | - | - |
| Fouls | 6 | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 2 |
| Yel | 1 | - |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Le Mans
Monaco
Le Havre
Lorient
Brest
Lyon
Lens
Lille
Paris Saint-Germain
Metz
Nice