Samir El Mourabet
Midfielder
·
Strasbourg
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 16:15 UTC AWAY
Rennes
Analysis
Season Performance
Samir El Mourabet at Strasbourg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 167 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Samir El Mourabet's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.08 0.04 | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 1 0.54 | 5.6 1.38 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.56 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.04 0.02 | 0.54 0.12 |
| Key passes | 1 0.54 | 5.9 1.43 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.50 |
| Tackles | 3 1.62 | 8.5 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 4 2.16 | 4.8 1.16 |
| Duels won | 8 4.31 | 19.0 4.71 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.8 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 1.08 | 5.4 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 5.1 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.35 |
| Red cards | 1 0.54 | - - |
Player Traits
Samir El Mourabet’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes12%
- Tackles38%
- Interceptions93%
- Duels won46%
- Expected goals (xG)38%
- Expected assists (xA)18%
Squad standing
Where Samir El Mourabet ranks among 29 registered Strasbourg players this season.
- 17th of 29 for Minutes played
- 14th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 11th of 29 for Tackles
- 8th of 29 for Interceptions
- 12th of 29 for Duels won
- 16th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Samir El Mourabet’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 57.9% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.1% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 42.1% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 31.6% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 21.1% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Samir El Mourabet’s last 10 matches (49 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 30% Below career
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Samir El Mourabet actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Nice |
L | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Monaco |
D | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Aug 26 | Away | Marseille |
L | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Monaco |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 13 May 26 | Away | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Toulouse |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | Lorient |
W | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | Rennes |
L | 33’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 58’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Nantes |
W | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | Paris FC |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | Auxerre |
D | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 27 Feb 26 | Home | Lens |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | Lyon |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | Marseille |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Le Havre |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | Lille |
W | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Metz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Away | Nice |
D | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | Lorient |
D | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Toulouse |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | Brest |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Lens |
L | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | Lille |
W | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | Rennes |
L | 52’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | Lyon |
L | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 17 Oct 25 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
D | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Angers |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 26 Sep 25 | Home | Marseille |
L | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | Paris FC |
W | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | Monaco |
L | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Nantes |
W | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | Metz |
W | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Samir El Mourabet, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Strasbourg | Strasbourg |
| Mins | 167 | 2136 |
| Starts | 5 | 33 |
| Goals | - | 1 |
| Assists | - | 2 |
| xG | 0.08 | 0.37 |
| xA | 0.04 | 2.71 |
| Shots | 1 | 12 |
| SOT | - | 1 |
| Tackles | 3 | 79 |
| Int. | 4 | 27 |
| Duels won | 8 | 132 |
| Blocked | - | 13 |
| Key passes | 1 | 28 |
| Fouls | 2 | 23 |
| Fouls drawn | - | 26 |
| Clean sheets | - | 9 |
| Yel | - | 4 |
| Red | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Paris Saint-Germain
Nice
Paris FC
Monaco
Marseille
Brest
Toulouse
Lorient
Nantes
Auxerre
Lens
Lyon
Le Havre
Lille
Metz
Angers