Strasbourg vs Paris FC

Sat 06 Feb, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics

Predicted outcome

Strasbourg win · Most likely 38.6%
Draw 27.6%
Paris FC win 33.8%

Event markets

Both teams to score 56%Avg 54%
Over 1.5 goals 75%Avg 76%
Over 2.5 goals 50%Avg 55%
Strasbourg clean sheet 27%Avg 30%
Paris FC clean sheet 25%Avg 23%
Over 8.5 corners 53%Avg 59%
Over 9.5 corners 40%Avg 46%
Over 2.5 cards 70%Avg 76%
Over 3.5 cards 49%Avg 56%

This match League average

Predicted Score

1-09.2%
2-18.7%
2-06.4%

Team comparison

Attack Defense Form Discipline Cleansheets
  • Strasbourg
  • Paris FC

Did you know?

  • Strasbourg's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
  • Strasbourg have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
  • Both teams have scored in 9 of Strasbourg's last 10 matches.
  • Strasbourg have outscored their xG by 0.61 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.

H2H

All 3 meetings on file.

DateHomeScoreAway
19 Sep 26 Paris FC 2–1 Strasbourg
15 Mar 26 Strasbourg 0–0 Paris FC
21 Sep 25 Paris FC 2–3 Strasbourg
3meetings
  • Strasbourg win · 1 (33%)
  • Draw · 1 (33%)
  • Paris FC win · 1 (33%)
Avg. total goals 2.67 League avg: 2.88
Over 2.5 goals 67% League avg: 55%
Both teams to score 67% League avg: 54%
Whoever hosts wins 33% League avg: 46%
Avg. total corners 8.33 League avg: 9.61
Avg. total cards 4.00 League avg: 3.80
Strasbourg avg. goals 1.33 League avg: 1.44
Paris FC avg. goals 1.33 League avg: 1.44

Biggest win: Paris FC 2–1 Strasbourg (19 Sep 26).

Strasbourg vs Paris FC head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Strasbourg have won once, Paris FC have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Strasbourg scored 4 goals and Paris FC scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 19 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Paris FC, at home against Strasbourg. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Strasbourg kept 1 clean sheet and Paris FC kept 1.

Ball Stats (Last 10 games)

Strasbourg Paris FC
12 (1.7 avg) Goals 8 (1.3 avg)
85 (12.1 avg) Total Shots 82 (13.7 avg)
35 (5.0 avg) Shots on Target 26 (4.3 avg)
15 (2.1 avg) Blocked Shots 26 (4.3 avg)
15 (2.1 avg) Corners 24 (4.0 avg)
509 (72.7 avg) Attacks 586 (97.7 avg)
246 (35.1 avg) Dangerous Attacks 257 (42.8 avg)
63 (9.0 avg) Key Passes 60 (10.0 avg)
3058 (436.9 avg) Passes 3538 (589.7 avg)
2638 (86%) Pass Accuracy 3148 (89%)
45% Ball Possession 52%

Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)

Strasbourg Paris FC
1 (0.1 avg) Red Cards 0 (0.0 avg)
12 (1.7 avg) Yellow Cards 13 (2.2 avg)
117 (16.7 avg) Tackles 112 (18.7 avg)
79 (11.3 avg) Fouls 82 (13.7 avg)
8 (1.3 avg) Offsides 11 (1.8 avg)
289 (41.3 avg) Duels Won 238 (39.7 avg)
65 (9.3 avg) Aerial Duels Won 36 (6.0 avg)

Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)

Strasbourg

1.5Goals
  • Under · 0 (0%)
  • Over · 10 (100%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (44%)
  • Over · 5 (56%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (44%)
  • Over · 5 (56%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 7 (78%)
  • Over · 2 (22%)
CS
  • Yes · 0 (0%)
  • No · 10 (100%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 9 (90%)
  • No · 1 (10%)

Paris FC

1.5Goals
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 5 (50%)
  • Over · 5 (50%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 8 (80%)
  • Over · 2 (20%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
CS
  • Yes · 4 (40%)
  • No · 6 (60%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 4 (40%)
  • No · 6 (60%)