Luca Koleosho
Forward
·
Paris FC
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Lens
Analysis
Season Performance
Luca Koleosho at Paris FC this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 382 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Luca Koleosho's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.8 0.47 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.98 0.23 | 1.34 0.37 |
| Shots | 12 2.83 | 8.9 2.55 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.71 | 4.2 1.15 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.24 | 1.4 0.32 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.76 0.18 | 0.64 0.16 |
| Key passes | 4 0.94 | 5.1 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 7 1.65 | 4.1 1.23 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.47 | 2.4 0.75 |
| Duels won | 17 4.01 | 16.5 4.81 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.3 0.44 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 1.88 | 4.5 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.71 | 5.2 1.55 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.24 | 1.2 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Luca Koleosho’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Assists35%
- Shots on target26%
- Shots64%
- Key passes31%
- Duels won35%
- Expected goals (xG)37%
- Expected assists (xA)61%
Squad standing
Where Luca Koleosho ranks among 25 registered Paris FC players this season.
- 3rd of 25 for Assists
- 9th of 25 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 25 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 25 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 25 for Tackles
- 11th of 25 for Interceptions
- 7th of 25 for Duels won
- 5th of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Luca Koleosho’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 58.3% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 34.1% Based on 44 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 34.1% Based on 44 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Luca Koleosho’s last 10 matches (63 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 60% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 50% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Luca Koleosho actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Lorient |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Lyon |
D | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Marseille |
W | 77’ | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Troyes |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 22’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Brest |
W | 25’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Metz |
W | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 10 Apr 26 | Home | Monaco |
W | 25’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | Lorient |
D | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
D | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | Lyon |
D | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Toulouse |
D | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | Lens |
L | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Auxerre |
D | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Marseille |
D | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Angers |
D | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | Nantes |
W | 23’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Luca Koleosho, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Paris FC | Paris FC | Burnley | Espanyol | Espanyol |
| Mins | 382 | 543 | 1015 | 40 | 1 |
| Starts | 5 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Goals | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.98 | 2.76 | 2.32 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.76 | 1.67 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 12 | 17 | 23 | 1 | 0 |
| SOT | 3 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Tackles | 7 | 24 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 17 | 37 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 4 | 10 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 8 | 10 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lorient
Strasbourg
Lyon
Marseille
Troyes
Paris Saint-Germain
Rennes
Brest
Lille
Metz
Monaco
Le Havre
Toulouse
Auxerre
Angers
Nantes