Pablo Pagis
Midfielder
·
Paris FC
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Lens
Analysis
Season Performance
Pablo Pagis at Paris FC this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 454 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Pablo Pagis's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.20 | 1.3 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.7 0.14 | 0.51 0.12 |
| Shots | 12 2.38 | 5.5 1.36 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.20 | 2.2 0.56 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.20 | 1.5 0.40 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.77 0.35 | 0.54 0.12 |
| Key passes | 8 1.59 | 5.9 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.59 | 1.8 0.50 |
| Tackles | 9 1.78 | 8.5 2.13 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.59 | 4.8 1.17 |
| Duels won | 19 3.77 | 18.9 4.74 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.8 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 1.39 | 5.4 1.34 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.39 | 5.1 1.29 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Pablo Pagis’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes68%
- Assists37%
- Goals33%
- Tackles49%
- Interceptions15%
- Duels won34%
- Expected goals (xG)72%
- Expected assists (xA)93%
Squad standing
Where Pablo Pagis ranks among 25 registered Paris FC players this season.
- 2nd of 25 for Goals
- 4th of 25 for Assists
- 8th of 25 for Minutes played
- 5th of 25 for Shots on target
- 5th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 4th of 25 for Tackles
- 9th of 25 for Interceptions
- 6th of 25 for Duels won
- 3rd of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Pablo Pagis’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 67.6% Based on 34 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 62.2% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 45.9% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 40.5% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 37.8% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Pablo Pagis’s last 10 matches (70 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 60%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 4 To Score or Assist 50%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 40%
Match log
Every finished match on file Pablo Pagis actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Lorient |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 68’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Lyon |
D | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Marseille |
W | 64’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Troyes |
D | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 17 May 26 | - | - | - | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 10 May 26 | - | - | - | 28’ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 May 26 | - | - | - | 72’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 82’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 82’ | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | Lorient |
D | 72’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 80’ | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 67’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 74’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 27’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 16 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 71’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 69’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 03 Oct 25 | Home | Lorient |
W | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 18’ | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 34’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Pablo Pagis, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Paris FC | Lorient | Lorient |
| Mins | 454 | 1786 | 175 |
| Starts | 6 | 22 | 3 |
| Goals | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| xG | 0.70 | 7.79 | 0.11 |
| xA | 1.77 | 4.75 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 12 | 59 | 3 |
| SOT | 1 | 19 | 1 |
| Tackles | 9 | 27 | - |
| Int. | 3 | 17 | - |
| Duels won | 19 | 86 | - |
| Blocked | - | 2 | - |
| Key passes | 8 | 45 | - |
| Fouls | 7 | 23 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 7 | 29 | - |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 7 | - |
| Yel | - | 1 | 1 |
| Red | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lorient
Strasbourg
Lyon
Marseille
Nice
Troyes