Lassine Sinayoko
Forward
·
Paris FC
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Rennes
Analysis
Season Performance
Lassine Sinayoko at Paris FC this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 522 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Lassine Sinayoko's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 4 0.69 | 1.8 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 4.21 0.73 | 1.29 0.37 |
| Shots | 20 3.45 | 8.4 2.59 |
| Shots on target | 10 1.72 | 3.9 1.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.17 | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.68 0.12 | 0.63 0.17 |
| Key passes | 11 1.90 | 4.7 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 9 1.55 | 3.8 1.23 |
| Interceptions | 7 1.21 | 2.3 0.78 |
| Duels won | 30 5.17 | 15.4 4.85 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.3 0.46 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 1.55 | 4.3 1.33 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 1.72 | 4.8 1.57 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.34 | 1.2 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Lassine Sinayoko’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals73%
- Assists10%
- Shots on target80%
- Shots76%
- Key passes78%
- Duels won62%
- Expected goals (xG)91%
- Expected assists (xA)46%
Squad standing
Where Lassine Sinayoko ranks among 25 registered Paris FC players this season.
- 1st of 25 for Goals
- 2nd of 25 for Assists
- 4th of 25 for Minutes played
- 1st of 25 for Shots on target
- 1st of 25 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 25 for Tackles
- 3rd of 25 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 25 for Duels won
- 1st of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Lassine Sinayoko’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60.5% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 55.2% Based on 105 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 45.7% Based on 105 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 39.0% Based on 105 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Shots 34.2% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Lassine Sinayoko’s last 10 matches (87 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 80% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80% Above career
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 5 Over 3.5 Shots 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Lassine Sinayoko actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Lorient |
L | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 87’ | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Lyon |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Marseille |
W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Troyes |
D | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 17 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 10 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 03 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 25 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 22 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Auxerre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 01 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 23 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Auxerre |
D | 85’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 19 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 85’ | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 23 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 73’ | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 88’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Lassine Sinayoko, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Paris FC | Auxerre | Auxerre | Auxerre |
| Mins | 522 | 2781 | 2306 | 1570 |
| Starts | 6 | 32 | 34 | 16 |
| Goals | 4 | 12 | 5 | 1 |
| Assists | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| xG | 4.21 | 13.61 | 7.13 | 3.73 |
| xA | 0.68 | 4.95 | 5.43 | 1.82 |
| Shots | 20 | 92 | 62 | 42 |
| SOT | 10 | 39 | 19 | 13 |
| Tackles | 9 | 43 | 34 | - |
| Int. | 7 | 27 | 14 | - |
| Duels won | 30 | 165 | 122 | - |
| Blocked | - | - | 2 | - |
| Key passes | 11 | 40 | 37 | - |
| Fouls | 9 | 29 | 37 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 10 | 53 | 33 | - |
| Yel | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | - | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lorient
Strasbourg
Lyon
Marseille
Nice
Troyes
Auxerre