Genesis Antwi
Defender
·
Strasbourg
· 12th in the league
Season Performance
Genesis Antwi at Strasbourg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 529 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Genesis Antwi's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.02 0.00 | 0.27 0.07 |
| Shots | 1 0.17 | 3.1 0.79 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.3 0.86 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.46 |
| Tackles | 14 2.38 | 6.8 1.72 |
| Interceptions | 7 1.19 | 5.1 1.34 |
| Duels won | 23 3.91 | 16.9 4.33 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.51 | 2.8 0.73 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.51 | 4.2 1.06 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.17 | 3.7 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Genesis Antwi’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles77%
- Interceptions45%
- Duels won41%
- Blocked shots38%
- Expected goals (xG)24%
- Expected assists (xA)11%
Squad standing
Where Genesis Antwi ranks among 29 registered Strasbourg players this season.
- 2nd of 29 for Minutes played
- 7th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 29 for Tackles
- 2nd of 29 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 29 for Duels won
- 4th of 29 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Genesis Antwi’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 83.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Genesis Antwi’s last 6 matches (88 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 83.3%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 33.3%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 16.7%
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 16.7%
Match log
Every finished match on file Genesis Antwi actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Nice |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Monaco |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Troyes |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Lens |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 21 Aug 26 | Away | Marseille |
L | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Genesis Antwi, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Strasbourg |
| Mins | 529 |
| Starts | 6 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | - |
| xG | 0.02 |
| xA | 0.00 |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | - |
| Tackles | 14 |
| Int. | 7 |
| Duels won | 23 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | - |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | - |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Paris Saint-Germain
Nice
Paris FC
Monaco
Troyes
Lens
Marseille