Otavio Ataide da Silva
Known as Otávio
Defender
·
Paris FC
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Rennes
Analysis
Season Performance
Otávio at Paris FC this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 197 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Otávio's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 0.04 | 0.27 0.07 |
| Shots | 1 0.46 | 3.1 0.79 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.3 0.86 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.91 | 1.7 0.46 |
| Tackles | 4 1.83 | 6.8 1.72 |
| Interceptions | 4 1.83 | 5.1 1.34 |
| Duels won | 8 3.65 | 16.9 4.33 |
| Blocked shots | 4 1.83 | 2.8 0.73 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.91 | 4.2 1.06 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.46 | 3.7 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.46 | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Otávio’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles59%
- Interceptions77%
- Duels won36%
- Blocked shots97%
- Clean sheets90%
- Expected goals (xG)56%
- Expected assists (xA)11%
Squad standing
Where Otávio ranks among 25 registered Paris FC players this season.
- 12th of 25 for Minutes played
- 14th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 11th of 25 for Tackles
- 7th of 25 for Interceptions
- 10th of 25 for Duels won
- 1st of 25 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Otávio’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 73.1% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 57.7% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 42.3% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 26.9% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 23.1% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Otávio’s last 10 matches (72 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Otávio actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Lorient |
L | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Troyes |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | Y | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | - | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Metz |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Toulouse |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | Lens |
L | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Auxerre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Marseille |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Angers |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Y | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | Nantes |
W | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | Toulouse |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | Le Havre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Y | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Auxerre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 07 Nov 25 | Home | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | Monaco |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | |
| 29 Oct 25 | Home | Lyon |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 24 Oct 25 | Home | Nantes |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Lens |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 03 Oct 25 | Home | Lorient |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | Y | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Nice |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Brest |
W | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Metz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | Marseille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Otávio, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Paris FC | Paris FC |
| Mins | 197 | 1903 |
| Starts | 2 | 21 |
| Goals | - | 1 |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.09 | 0.58 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| Shots | 1 | 12 |
| SOT | - | 3 |
| Tackles | 4 | 50 |
| Int. | 4 | 29 |
| Duels won | 8 | 112 |
| Blocked | 4 | 19 |
| Key passes | - | 4 |
| Fouls | 2 | 24 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 33 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 5 |
| Yel | 1 | 6 |
| Red | - | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lorient
Nice
Troyes
Paris Saint-Germain
Metz
Le Havre
Toulouse
Lens
Auxerre
Marseille
Angers
Nantes
Monaco
Lyon
Brest