Adama Camara
Defender
·
Paris FC
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Rennes
Analysis
Season Performance
Adama Camara at Paris FC this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 515 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Adama Camara's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.13 0.02 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Shots | 2 0.35 | 3.1 0.81 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.17 | 1.7 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.2 0.03 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Key passes | 4 0.70 | 3.2 0.79 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.52 | 1.7 0.47 |
| Tackles | 14 2.45 | 7.0 1.76 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.87 | 5.2 1.30 |
| Duels won | 22 3.84 | 17.1 4.30 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.8 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 1.05 | 4.2 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.52 | 3.8 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Adama Camara’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles78%
- Interceptions31%
- Duels won42%
- Clean sheets75%
- Expected goals (xG)45%
- Expected assists (xA)57%
Squad standing
Where Adama Camara ranks among 25 registered Paris FC players this season.
- 5th of 25 for Minutes played
- 10th of 25 for Shots on target
- 6th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 2nd of 25 for Tackles
- 6th of 25 for Interceptions
- 4th of 25 for Duels won
- 6th of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Adama Camara’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 65.7% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60.0% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25.7% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 25.7% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 22.9% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Adama Camara’s last 10 matches (72 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 40% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Adama Camara actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Lorient |
L | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | - | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Lyon |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Marseille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Troyes |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Rennes |
L | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Metz |
W | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 10 Apr 26 | Home | Monaco |
W | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | Lorient |
D | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | Lyon |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Auxerre |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Y | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Marseille |
D | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Angers |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | Nantes |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | Toulouse |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | Le Havre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Y | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Auxerre |
D | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 07 Nov 25 | Home | Rennes |
L | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | Monaco |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | |
| 29 Oct 25 | Home | Lyon |
D | 71’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Lens |
L | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 03 Oct 25 | Home | Lorient |
W | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Y | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Nice |
D | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Strasbourg |
L | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Brest |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Metz |
W | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | Marseille |
L | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Adama Camara, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Paris FC | Paris FC |
| Mins | 515 | 2175 |
| Starts | 6 | 26 |
| Goals | - | 1 |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.13 | 1.91 |
| xA | 0.20 | 1.40 |
| Shots | 2 | 18 |
| SOT | 1 | 5 |
| Tackles | 14 | 58 |
| Int. | 5 | 39 |
| Duels won | 22 | 111 |
| Blocked | - | 12 |
| Key passes | 4 | 16 |
| Fouls | 6 | 26 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 19 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 7 |
| Yel | - | 8 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lorient
Strasbourg
Lyon
Marseille
Nice
Troyes
Paris Saint-Germain
Lille
Metz
Monaco
Le Havre
Auxerre
Angers
Nantes
Toulouse
Lens
Brest