Angers
vs
Strasbourg
Sat 12 Dec, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Angers
- Strasbourg
Did you know?
- Strasbourg's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Strasbourg have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Strasbourg beat Angers 5-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Strasbourg's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 26 | Angers |
1–1 | Strasbourg |
| 05 Oct 25 | Strasbourg |
5–0 | Angers |
| 10 May 25 | Angers |
2–1 | Strasbourg |
| 15 Sep 24 | Strasbourg |
1–1 | Angers |
| 18 Feb 23 | Strasbourg |
2–1 | Angers |
| 09 Oct 22 | Angers |
2–3 | Strasbourg |
| 13 Feb 22 | Angers |
0–1 | Strasbourg |
| 08 Aug 21 | Strasbourg |
0–2 | Angers |
| 21 Feb 21 | Strasbourg |
0–0 | Angers |
| 16 Dec 20 | Angers |
0–2 | Strasbourg |
| 02 Nov 19 | Angers |
1–0 | Strasbourg |
| 09 Feb 19 | Strasbourg |
1–2 | Angers |
| 06 Oct 18 | Angers |
2–2 | Strasbourg |
- Angers win · 4 (31%)
- Draw · 4 (31%)
- Strasbourg win · 5 (38%)
Biggest win: Strasbourg 5–0 Angers (05 Oct 25).
Angers vs Strasbourg head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Angers have won 4 times, Strasbourg have won 5 times and 4 ended in a draw. Angers scored 14 goals and Strasbourg scored 19 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 May 2026, ended 1-1 at Angers. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 13 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Angers kept 3 clean sheets and Strasbourg kept 4.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Angers
Strasbourg
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Angers
Strasbourg
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Angers
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLWLDWL-
10 May 26 H Angers vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
25 Apr 26 H Angers vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDDLDLLW-
10 May 26 H Angers vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
25 Apr 26 H Angers vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLLDWDLForm & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDLWLDWL | 0.90 |
| Home | WLLDDLDLLW | 0.90 |
| Away | LLWLLLDWDL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 33% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.53 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.14 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.52 | 1.39 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 48% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 27% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.24 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.11 | 0.87 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.2 | 3.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 16.8 | 15.3 | 18.4 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 23% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 6% | 2% |
Strasbourg
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWWDLLL-
17 Oct 26 H Strasbourg vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
-
11 Oct 26 A Strasbourg vs
Nice
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Paris FC
1–2
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
1–1
D
-
06 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Troyes
6–2
W
-
29 Aug 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lens
2–1
W
-
21 Aug 26 A Strasbourg vs
Marseille
0–4
L
-
17 May 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
5–4
W
-
13 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Brest
2–1
W
-
10 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Angers
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWLLWWDL-
17 Oct 26 H Strasbourg vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
1–1
D
-
29 Aug 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lens
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
5–4
W
-
03 May 26 H Strasbourg vs
Toulouse
1–2
L
-
19 Apr 26 H Strasbourg vs
Rennes
0–3
L
-
04 Apr 26 H Strasbourg vs
Nice
3–1
W
-
15 Mar 26 H Strasbourg vs
Paris FC
0–0
D
-
27 Feb 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lens
1–1
D
-
22 Feb 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lyon
3–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWDWLWLL-
11 Oct 26 A Strasbourg vs
Nice
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Paris FC
1–2
L
-
06 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Troyes
6–2
W
-
21 Aug 26 A Strasbourg vs
Marseille
0–4
L
-
13 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Brest
2–1
W
-
10 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Angers
1–1
D
-
26 Apr 26 A Strasbourg vs
Lorient
3–2
W
-
22 Mar 26 A Strasbourg vs
Nantes
3–2
W
-
07 Mar 26 A Strasbourg vs
Auxerre
0–0
D
-
14 Feb 26 A Strasbourg vs
Marseille
2–2
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWWDLLL | 1.40 |
| Home | WDDWLLWWDL | 1.50 |
| Away | DDWWDWLWLL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 42% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.81 | 2.82 | 2.81 |
| Scored/game | 1.44 | 1.57 | 1.31 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 62% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 27% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 17% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| xG against/game | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.37 | 1.16 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.5 | 5.6 | 5.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.8 | 12.4 | 15.1 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 35% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 17% | 2% |
League standings
Angers are 13th with 7 points. Strasbourg are 12th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Brest |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Angers yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ousmane Camara Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- Jordan Lefort Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
No expected XI available for Strasbourg yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ismaël Doukouré Injured · Unknown Injury (1 games missed)
- Joaquín Panichelli Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (26 games missed)
- Martial Godo Injured · Muscle Injury (7 games missed)
- Sebastian Nanasi Injured · Unknown Injury (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Angers
- Prosper Peter 011 2 6
- Amine Sbaï 010 1 6
- Branco van den Boomen 000 1 6
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 000 2 7
- Giovanni Reyna 001 2 7
- Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 000 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Angers
- Prosper Peter 011 4 6
- Jim Allevinah 111 4 6
- Amine Sbaï 010 2 6
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 001 6 7
- Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 010 5 7
- Giovanni Reyna 001 4 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Angers
- Jim Allevinah 541 15 6
- Amine Sbaï 022 14 6
- Prosper Peter 023 9 6
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 002 11 7
- Giovanni Reyna 002 8 7
- Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 120 8 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 101 1Y 1R 6
- Branco van den Boomen 001 2Y 6
- Ousmane Camara 000 1Y 6
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 100 2Y 7
- Pape Demba Diop 000 2Y 5
- Samir El Mourabet 000 0Y 1R 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 401 9 6
- Yassin Belkhdim 120 7 6
- Branco van den Boomen 003 6 6
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 202 12 7
- Diogo Sousa 21– 10 6
- Jacobo Ortega 200 8 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Angers
- Yassin Belkhdim 030 13 6
- Branco van den Boomen 231 12 6
- Joseph Kalulu 121 8 5
Strasbourg
- Pape Demba Diop 263 22 5
- Gessime Yassine 233 17 7
- Genesis Antwi 340 14 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Angers
- Yassin Belkhdim 220 9 6
- Jordan Lefort 060 7 6
- Lilian Raolisoa 001 7 1
Strasbourg
- Jeyland Mitchell 232 13 6
- Genesis Antwi 211 8 7
- Pape Demba Diop 002 7 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Angers
- Amine El Ouazzani 321 31 5
- Amine Sbaï 345 24 6
- Jim Allevinah 251 20 6
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 1084 57 7
- Pape Demba Diop 275 30 5
- Oso 846 28 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 120 8 6
- Ousmane Camara 110 5 6
- Joseph Kalulu 010 2 5
Strasbourg
- Jeyland Mitchell 010 5 6
- Pape Demba Diop 001 5 5
- Ismaël Doukouré 4–– 5 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Angers
- Amine Sbaï 232 19 6
- Branco van den Boomen 113 16 6
- Yassin Belkhdim 001 5 6
Strasbourg
- Giovanni Reyna 021 9 7
- Gessime Yassine 111 8 7
- Diogo Sousa 11– 7 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Strasbourg
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Angers
Over 8.5 Corners in the Match
90.0%
-
3
Strasbourg
To Score
90.0%
-
4
Strasbourg
Both Teams to Score
90.0%
-
5
Angers
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
80.0%
-
1
AL
Anthony Lopes
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
YB
Yassin Belkhdim
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
JM
Jeyland Mitchell
Over 1.5 Tackles
83.3%
-
4
JP
Joaquín Panichelli
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
AS
Amine Sbaï
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Le Havre
Lille
Le Mans