Marius Louër
Defender
·
Angers
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:00 UTC HOME
Marseille
Analysis
Season Performance
Marius Louër at Angers this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 49 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Marius Louër's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 0.16 | 0.27 0.07 |
| Shots | 1 1.84 | 3.1 0.79 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.43 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.3 0.82 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.45 |
| Tackles | 1 1.84 | 6.9 1.73 |
| Interceptions | 1 1.84 | 5.2 1.34 |
| Duels won | 1 1.84 | 17.1 4.32 |
| Blocked shots | 1 1.84 | 2.8 0.72 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 1.84 | 4.2 1.05 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 3.7 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Marius Louër’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Marius Louër ranks among 23 registered Angers players this season.
- 17th of 23 for Minutes played
- 13th of 23 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 23 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 23 for Tackles
- 11th of 23 for Interceptions
- 17th of 23 for Duels won
- 5th of 23 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Marius Louër’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Marius Louër’s last 10 matches (58 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Marius Louër actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Brest |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Auxerre |
W | 3’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Auxerre |
L | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | - | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | Le Havre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | Lyon |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 20 Mar 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | Monaco |
L | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Marseille |
L | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | Brest |
L | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Marius Louër, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Angers | Angers |
| Mins | 49 | 541 |
| Starts | 2 | 6 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| Shots | 1 | - |
| SOT | - | - |
| Tackles | 1 | 21 |
| Int. | 1 | 3 |
| Duels won | 1 | 32 |
| Blocked | 1 | 2 |
| Key passes | - | 4 |
| Fouls | 1 | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | - | 3 |
| Clean sheets | - | 1 |
| Yel | - | 1 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Brest
Auxerre
Strasbourg
Le Havre
Rennes
Lyon
Lens
Monaco