Lillian Rao-Lisoa
Known as Lilian Raolisoa
Defender
·
Angers
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:00 UTC HOME
Marseille
Analysis
Season Performance
Lilian Raolisoa at Angers this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 161 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Lilian Raolisoa's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.02 0.01 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 1 0.56 | 3.1 0.81 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.2 0.79 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 1.12 | 1.7 0.47 |
| Tackles | 4 2.24 | 7.0 1.76 |
| Interceptions | 7 3.91 | 5.2 1.30 |
| Duels won | 15 8.39 | 17.1 4.30 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.8 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.56 | 4.2 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 1.12 | 3.8 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Lilian Raolisoa’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles73%
- Interceptions99%
- Duels won99%
- Clean sheets96%
- Expected goals (xG)31%
- Expected assists (xA)8%
Squad standing
Where Lilian Raolisoa ranks among 23 registered Angers players this season.
- 13th of 23 for Minutes played
- 14th of 23 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 23 for Expected goals (xG)
- 8th of 23 for Tackles
- 2nd of 23 for Interceptions
- 10th of 23 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Lilian Raolisoa’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 48.6% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 45.9% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 21.6% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 21.6% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 13.7% Based on 73 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Lilian Raolisoa’s last 10 matches (58 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 0% Below career
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 To Score or Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Lilian Raolisoa actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Brest |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Troyes |
W | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Le Havre |
D | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Rennes |
L | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Brest |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
D | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Auxerre |
L | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | Le Havre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | Lyon |
D | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | Y | |
| 20 Mar 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 32’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | Nice |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | Nantes |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | Y | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | Monaco |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | Lorient |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | Y | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Metz |
W | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | Paris FC |
D | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Le Havre |
L | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Dec 25 | Home | Nantes |
W | 8’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | Nice |
W | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | Lens |
L | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | Toulouse |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | Lille |
L | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Marseille |
D | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Lorient |
W | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | Monaco |
D | 19’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 25 | Away | Lyon |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Metz |
D | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Rennes |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 22 Aug 25 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | Paris FC |
W | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Lilian Raolisoa, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Angers | Angers | Angers | Angers |
| Mins | 161 | 1976 | 1325 | 156 |
| Starts | 1 | 21 | 29 | 0 |
| Goals | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| Assists | - | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| xG | 0.02 | 1.04 | 0.72 | 0.11 |
| xA | 0.00 | 3.53 | 2.22 | 0.63 |
| Shots | 1 | 17 | 14 | 3 |
| SOT | - | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Tackles | 4 | 52 | 42 | - |
| Int. | 7 | 15 | 16 | - |
| Duels won | 15 | 117 | 88 | - |
| Blocked | - | 4 | 2 | - |
| Key passes | - | 22 | 15 | - |
| Fouls | 1 | 27 | 16 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 18 | 9 | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 10 | 6 | - |
| Yel | - | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | 2 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Brest
Troyes
Le Havre
Rennes
Lille
Strasbourg
Auxerre
Paris Saint-Germain
Lyon
Lens
Nice
Nantes
Monaco
Lorient
Toulouse
Metz
Paris FC