Lucas Høgsberg
Defender
·
Strasbourg
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 16:15 UTC AWAY
Rennes
Analysis
Season Performance
Lucas Høgsberg at Strasbourg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 198 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Lucas Høgsberg's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | - - | 3.1 0.81 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.05 0.02 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Key passes | 2 0.91 | 3.2 0.79 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.47 |
| Tackles | 3 1.36 | 7.0 1.76 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.45 | 5.2 1.30 |
| Duels won | 5 2.27 | 17.1 4.30 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.8 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.91 | 4.2 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 3.8 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Lucas Høgsberg’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles41%
- Interceptions8%
- Duels won12%
- Expected goals (xG)9%
- Expected assists (xA)49%
Squad standing
Where Lucas Høgsberg ranks among 29 registered Strasbourg players this season.
- 16th of 29 for Minutes played
- 15th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 29 for Tackles
- 16th of 29 for Interceptions
- 17th of 29 for Duels won
- 11th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Lucas Høgsberg’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.9% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 17.9% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10.7% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 7.1% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Lucas Høgsberg’s last 10 matches (65 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file Lucas Høgsberg actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Nice |
L | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Troyes |
W | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Lens |
W | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 21 Aug 26 | Away | Marseille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Monaco |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 13 May 26 | Away | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Angers |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Toulouse |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | Lorient |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Nantes |
W | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | Auxerre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 27 Feb 26 | Home | Lens |
D | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | Marseille |
D | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Le Havre |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Metz |
W | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 03 Jan 26 | Away | Nice |
D | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Lens |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | Lille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | Lyon |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 17 Oct 25 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Angers |
W | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 26 Sep 25 | Home | Marseille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Y | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | Monaco |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | Metz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Lucas Høgsberg, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Strasbourg | Strasbourg |
| Mins | 198 | 1799 |
| Starts | 2 | 24 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| xA | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Shots | - | 4 |
| SOT | - | 1 |
| Tackles | 3 | 21 |
| Int. | 1 | 14 |
| Duels won | 5 | 51 |
| Blocked | - | 21 |
| Key passes | 2 | 1 |
| Fouls | 2 | 17 |
| Fouls drawn | - | 13 |
| Clean sheets | - | 5 |
| Yel | - | 3 |
| Red | - | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Nice
Troyes
Lens
Marseille
Monaco
Brest
Angers
Toulouse
Lorient
Nantes
Auxerre
Le Havre
Metz
Lille
Lyon
Paris Saint-Germain