Ousmane Camara
Defender
·
Angers
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:00 UTC HOME
Marseille
Analysis
Season Performance
Ousmane Camara at Angers this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 484 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Ousmane Camara's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.1 0.02 | 0.27 0.07 |
| Shots | 2 0.37 | 3.1 0.79 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.19 | 1.2 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.45 0.08 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Key passes | 2 0.37 | 3.3 0.86 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.37 | 1.7 0.46 |
| Tackles | 7 1.30 | 6.8 1.72 |
| Interceptions | 6 1.12 | 5.1 1.34 |
| Duels won | 16 2.98 | 16.9 4.33 |
| Blocked shots | 5 0.93 | 2.8 0.73 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.56 | 4.2 1.06 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.19 | 3.7 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.19 | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Ousmane Camara’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles39%
- Interceptions40%
- Duels won21%
- Blocked shots74%
- Clean sheets52%
- Assists32%
- Expected goals (xG)42%
- Expected assists (xA)73%
Squad standing
Where Ousmane Camara ranks among 23 registered Angers players this season.
- 3rd of 23 for Assists
- 6th of 23 for Minutes played
- 8th of 23 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 23 for Expected goals (xG)
- 4th of 23 for Tackles
- 4th of 23 for Interceptions
- 7th of 23 for Duels won
- 2nd of 23 for Blocked shots
- 9th of 23 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Ousmane Camara’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.7% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.7% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 15.8% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 13.2% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 12.0% Based on 50 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Ousmane Camara’s last 10 matches (80 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30% Below career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Ousmane Camara actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Brest |
L | 34’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Troyes |
W | 93’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Le Havre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Auxerre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Brest |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Auxerre |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | Le Havre |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | Lyon |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 20 Mar 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | Nice |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | Nantes |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | Monaco |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | Lorient |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Metz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | Paris FC |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Marseille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Dec 25 | Home | Nantes |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | Nice |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | Lens |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | Toulouse |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Y | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Marseille |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Lorient |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | Monaco |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | Brest |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 25 | Away | Lyon |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Metz |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Rennes |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 22 Aug 25 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | Paris FC |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Ousmane Camara, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Angers | Angers | Angers | Angers |
| Mins | 484 | 2721 | 253 | 522 |
| Starts | 6 | 31 | 3 | 6 |
| Goals | - | 1 | - | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | - | - | 0 |
| xG | 0.10 | 0.64 | 0.03 | 0.13 |
| xA | 0.45 | 0.25 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| SOT | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| Tackles | 7 | 47 | 4 | - |
| Int. | 6 | 31 | - | - |
| Duels won | 16 | 111 | 8 | - |
| Blocked | 5 | 25 | 1 | - |
| Key passes | 2 | 5 | 1 | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 22 | 1 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 10 | 1 | - |
| Yel | 1 | 3 | - | 2 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Brest
Troyes
Le Havre
Rennes
Auxerre
Lille
Strasbourg
Lyon
Lens
Nice
Nantes
Monaco
Lorient
Toulouse
Metz
Paris FC
Paris Saint-Germain