Lens
vs
Strasbourg
Sat 06 Mar, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lens
- Strasbourg
Did you know?
- Strasbourg have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Strasbourg's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Strasbourg's last 10 matches.
- Strasbourg have outscored their xG by 0.61 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 26 | Strasbourg |
2–1 | Lens |
| 27 Feb 26 | Strasbourg |
1–1 | Lens |
| 22 Nov 25 | Lens |
1–0 | Strasbourg |
| 16 Feb 25 | Lens |
0–2 | Strasbourg |
| 06 Oct 24 | Strasbourg |
2–2 | Lens |
| 10 Feb 24 | Lens |
3–1 | Strasbourg |
| 29 Sep 23 | Strasbourg |
0–1 | Lens |
| 07 Apr 23 | Lens |
2–1 | Strasbourg |
| 11 Jan 23 | Strasbourg |
2–2 | Lens |
| 03 Apr 22 | Strasbourg |
1–0 | Lens |
| 22 Sep 21 | Lens |
0–1 | Strasbourg |
| 21 Mar 21 | Strasbourg |
1–2 | Lens |
| 09 Jan 21 | Lens |
0–1 | Strasbourg |
- Lens win · 5 (38%)
- Draw · 3 (23%)
- Strasbourg win · 5 (38%)
Biggest win: Lens 0–2 Strasbourg (16 Feb 25).
Lens vs Strasbourg head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Lens have won 5 times, Strasbourg have won 5 times and 3 ended in a draw. Lens scored 15 goals and Strasbourg scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 29 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Strasbourg, at home against Lens. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 13 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Lens kept 2 clean sheets and Strasbourg kept 4.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Lens
Strasbourg
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Lens
Strasbourg
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Lens
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLDLWW-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
13 May 26 H Lens vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDWLDLW-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
27 Feb 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWLLDLWW | 1.60 |
| Home | WLWWWWLWLW | 2.10 |
| Away | DLLDDWLDLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 59% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.77 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.58 | 1.73 | 1.43 |
| Conceded/game | 1.13 | 1.05 | 1.22 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 49% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 36% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 19% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.95 | 1.55 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.60 | 1.77 | 1.42 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.2 | 8.1 | 6.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 11.3 | 11.7 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 41% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 15% | 6% |
Strasbourg
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWWDLLL-
17 Oct 26 H Strasbourg vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
-
11 Oct 26 A Strasbourg vs
Nice
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Paris FC
1–2
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
1–1
D
-
06 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Troyes
6–2
W
-
29 Aug 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lens
2–1
W
-
21 Aug 26 A Strasbourg vs
Marseille
0–4
L
-
17 May 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
5–4
W
-
13 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Brest
2–1
W
-
10 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Angers
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWLLWWDL-
17 Oct 26 H Strasbourg vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
1–1
D
-
29 Aug 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lens
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
5–4
W
-
03 May 26 H Strasbourg vs
Toulouse
1–2
L
-
19 Apr 26 H Strasbourg vs
Rennes
0–3
L
-
04 Apr 26 H Strasbourg vs
Nice
3–1
W
-
15 Mar 26 H Strasbourg vs
Paris FC
0–0
D
-
27 Feb 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lens
1–1
D
-
22 Feb 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lyon
3–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWDWLWLL-
11 Oct 26 A Strasbourg vs
Nice
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Paris FC
1–2
L
-
06 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Troyes
6–2
W
-
21 Aug 26 A Strasbourg vs
Marseille
0–4
L
-
13 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Brest
2–1
W
-
10 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Angers
1–1
D
-
26 Apr 26 A Strasbourg vs
Lorient
3–2
W
-
22 Mar 26 A Strasbourg vs
Nantes
3–2
W
-
07 Mar 26 A Strasbourg vs
Auxerre
0–0
D
-
14 Feb 26 A Strasbourg vs
Marseille
2–2
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWWDLLL | 1.40 |
| Home | WDDWLLWWDL | 1.50 |
| Away | DDWWDWLWLL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 42% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.81 | 2.82 | 2.81 |
| Scored/game | 1.44 | 1.57 | 1.31 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 62% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 27% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 17% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| xG against/game | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.37 | 1.16 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.5 | 5.6 | 5.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.8 | 12.4 | 15.1 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 35% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 17% | 2% |
League standings
Lens are 7th with 10 points. Strasbourg are 12th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Lens yet.
Out / doubtful
- Abdallah Sima Injured · Dead Leg (4 games missed)
- Jonathan Gradit Injured · Muscle Injury (2 games missed)
- Maik Nawrocki Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (8 games missed)
No expected XI available for Strasbourg yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ismaël Doukouré Injured · Unknown Injury (2 games missed)
- Joaquín Panichelli Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (26 games missed)
- Martial Godo Injured · Muscle Injury (8 games missed)
- Sebastian Nanasi Injured · Unknown Injury (2 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 000 3 7
- Matthieu Udol 11– 2 6
- Franjo Ivanović –00 2 5
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 000 2 7
- Giovanni Reyna 001 2 7
- Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 000 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 020 11 7
- Franjo Ivanović –00 4 5
- Andrija Bulatovic 001 3 7
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 001 6 7
- Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 010 5 7
- Giovanni Reyna 001 4 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 220 18 7
- Andrija Bulatovic 003 9 7
- Abdallah Sima 2–– 9 5
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 002 11 7
- Giovanni Reyna 002 8 7
- Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 120 8 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lens
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 1Y 1R 3
- Florian Thauvin 100 2Y 7
- Matthieu Udol 00– 0Y 1R 6
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 100 2Y 7
- Pape Demba Diop 000 2Y 5
- Samir El Mourabet 000 0Y 1R 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 101 9 6
- Abdallah Sima 1–– 7 5
- Michal Skoras 1–1 6 6
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 202 12 7
- Diogo Sousa 21– 10 6
- Jacobo Ortega 200 8 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 251 15 6
- Yassine Titraoui –13 13 5
- Kyllian Antonio 504 13 5
Strasbourg
- Pape Demba Diop 263 22 5
- Gessime Yassine 233 17 7
- Genesis Antwi 340 14 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lens
- Michal Skoras 0–1 8 6
- Ruben Aguilar 200 8 6
- Matthieu Udol 12– 7 6
Strasbourg
- Jeyland Mitchell 232 13 6
- Genesis Antwi 211 8 7
- Pape Demba Diop 002 7 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Lens
- Matthieu Udol 55– 31 6
- Florian Thauvin 234 25 7
- Ismaëlo Ganiou –84 25 5
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 1084 57 7
- Pape Demba Diop 275 30 5
- Oso 846 28 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lens
- Maik Nawrocki ––– 4 2
- Ismaëlo Ganiou –21 3 5
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 2 3
Strasbourg
- Jeyland Mitchell 010 5 6
- Pape Demba Diop 001 5 5
- Ismaël Doukouré 4–– 5 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 256 25 7
- Matthieu Udol 23– 9 6
- Ruben Aguilar 120 8 6
Strasbourg
- Giovanni Reyna 021 9 7
- Gessime Yassine 111 8 7
- Diogo Sousa 11– 7 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Strasbourg
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Lens
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Corners
100.0%
-
4
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
5
Strasbourg
To Score
90.0%
-
1
FJ
Filip Jørgensen
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
JM
Jeyland Mitchell
Over 1.5 Tackles
83.3%
-
3
MS
Michal Skoras
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
83.3%
-
4
JP
Joaquín Panichelli
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
AS
Abdallah Sima
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Le Mans
Metz
Lille
Le Havre