Svetozar Marković
Known as S. Marković
Defender
· Slovan Bratislava
· 36th in the league phase
Next fixture
Tue 24 Nov, 20:00 UTC HOME
Real Betis
Analysis
Season Performance
S. Marković at Slovan Bratislava this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 360 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Marković's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Champions League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 1.7 0.45 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.10 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 1.8 0.49 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.0 0.38 |
| Tackles | 3 0.75 | 4.9 1.58 |
| Interceptions | 7 1.75 | 4.3 1.35 |
| Duels won | 5 1.25 | 11.7 3.59 |
| Blocked shots | 7 1.75 | 2.6 0.97 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.25 | 2.7 0.79 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.25 | 3.1 0.84 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
S. Marković’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles23%
- Interceptions83%
- Duels won3%
- Blocked shots77%
- Goals43%
- Assists47%
Squad standing
Where S. Marković ranks among 33 registered Slovan Bratislava players this season.
- 1st of 33 for Minutes played
- 11th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 33 for Tackles
- 2nd of 33 for Interceptions
- 12th of 33 for Duels won
- 1st of 33 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
S. Marković’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 47.4% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 26.3% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10.5% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10.5% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 5.3% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Marković’s last 10 matches (72 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 0%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Marković actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Marković’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | – | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Oct 26 | Away | Roma · Champions League |
L | 90’ | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 14 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 14 Oct 26 | Home | Stuttgart · Champions League |
L | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 34 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 09 Sep 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain · Champions League |
L | 90’ | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | D | 49’ | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Home | D | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Away | Roma · Europa League |
W | 25’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 4 | – | Y | – | – | – |
| 13 Mar 25 | Away | Lazio · Europa League |
D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 06 Mar 25 | Home | Lazio · Europa League |
L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 5 | 3 | 39 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 20 Feb 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 5 | 4 | 23 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 13 Feb 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 4 | 3 | 42 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Jan 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao · Europa League |
L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 34 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 23 Jan 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 13 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | Man United · Europa League |
L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 6 | 4 | 16 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | Real Sociedad · Europa League |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 13 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 4 | 3 | 12 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 03 Oct 24 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 2 | – | 5 | 4 | 43 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Sep 24 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt · Europa League |
D | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Marković, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slovan Bratislava |
| Mins | 360 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 7 |
| Duels won | 5 |
| Blocked | 7 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Roma
Stuttgart
Paris Saint-Germain
Lazio
Athletic Bilbao
Man United
Real Sociedad
Eintracht Frankfurt