Sandro Cruz
Known as S. Cruz
Defender
· Slovan Bratislava
· 36th in the league phase
Next fixture
Tue 24 Nov, 20:00 UTC HOME
Real Betis
Analysis
Season Performance
S. Cruz at Slovan Bratislava this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 292 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Cruz's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Champions League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 1 0.31 | 1.7 0.45 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.10 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 1.8 0.49 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.0 0.38 |
| Tackles | 6 1.85 | 4.9 1.58 |
| Interceptions | 5 1.54 | 4.3 1.35 |
| Duels won | 17 5.24 | 11.7 3.59 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.92 | 2.6 0.97 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.23 | 2.7 0.79 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 1.85 | 3.1 0.84 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
S. Cruz’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles63%
- Interceptions70%
- Duels won90%
- Blocked shots57%
- Goals43%
- Assists47%
Squad standing
Where S. Cruz ranks among 33 registered Slovan Bratislava players this season.
- 3rd of 33 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 33 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 33 for Tackles
- 4th of 33 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 33 for Duels won
- 4th of 33 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
S. Cruz’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75.0% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 75.0% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 62.5% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Sent Off (Red Card) 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Cruz’s last 8 matches (81 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 75%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 62.5%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 37.5%
- 5 To Be Sent Off (Red Card) 12.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Cruz actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Cruz’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 26 | Away | L | 45’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Oct 26 | Away | Roma · Champions League |
L | 82’ | – | 2 | – | 4 | 2 | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 14 Oct 26 | Home | Stuttgart · Champions League |
L | 75’ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 31 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 09 Sep 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
| 18 Dec 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 33 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 8 | 3 | 49 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Away | L | 87’ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 25 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 02 Oct 25 | Home | Strasbourg · Conference League |
L | 89’ | 5 | 1 | – | 8 | 1 | 54 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Cruz, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slovan Bratislava |
| Mins | 292 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 6 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 17 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Roma
Stuttgart
Paris Saint-Germain
Strasbourg