Suleiman Camara
Known as S. Camara
Forward
· Slovan Bratislava
· 36th in the league phase
Next fixture
Tue 24 Nov, 20:00 UTC HOME
Real Betis
Analysis
Season Performance
S. Camara at Slovan Bratislava this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 276 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Camara's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Champions League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.33 | 0.6 0.24 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 5 1.63 | 6.4 2.36 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.65 | 1.6 0.55 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 0.65 | 1.6 0.57 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.65 | 1.4 0.47 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.98 | 1.2 0.37 |
| Duels won | 16 5.22 | 13.8 4.68 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.98 | 2.6 0.78 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 2.28 | 5.4 1.85 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.33 | 0.4 0.12 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
S. Camara’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals70%
- Assists40%
- Shots on target70%
- Shots10%
- Key passes50%
- Duels won50%
Squad standing
Where S. Camara ranks among 33 registered Slovan Bratislava players this season.
- 1st of 33 for Goals
- 5th of 33 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 33 for Shots on target
- 5th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 33 for Tackles
- 6th of 33 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 33 for Duels won
- 3rd of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Camara’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Score Anytime 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Camara’s last 4 matches (69 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 To Score Anytime 25%
- 3 To Score or Assist 25%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 25%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Camara actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Camara’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 26 | Away | L | 36’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 20 Oct 26 | Away | Roma · Champions League |
L | 69’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 10 | |
| 14 Oct 26 | Home | Stuttgart · Champions League |
L | 81’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | – |
| 09 Sep 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 0.41 | – | – | 8 | 3 | 8 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Camara, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slovan Bratislava |
| Mins | 276 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 5 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 16 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Roma
Stuttgart
Paris Saint-Germain