Cristian Martínez
Known as C. Martínez
Midfielder
· Slovan Bratislava
· 36th in the league phase
Next fixture
Tue 24 Nov, 20:00 UTC HOME
Real Betis
Analysis
Season Performance
C. Martínez at Slovan Bratislava this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 251 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?C. Martínez's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Champions League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.09 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.11 0.04 | 0.24 0.12 |
| Shots | 4 1.43 | 3.1 1.37 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.49 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.45 0.16 | 0.22 0.09 |
| Key passes | 1 0.36 | 2.3 1.05 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.36 | 1.4 0.76 |
| Tackles | 3 1.08 | 4.6 1.86 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.36 | 1.8 0.64 |
| Duels won | 12 4.30 | 10.2 4.08 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.36 | 0.5 0.17 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.08 | 3.1 1.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.08 | 2.3 0.86 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.72 | 0.6 0.20 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
C. Martínez’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes15%
- Assists39%
- Goals43%
- Tackles33%
- Interceptions41%
- Duels won63%
- Expected goals (xG)28%
- Expected assists (xA)80%
Squad standing
Where C. Martínez ranks among 31 registered Slovan Bratislava players this season.
- 7th of 31 for Minutes played
- 6th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 10th of 31 for Tackles
- 12th of 31 for Interceptions
- 6th of 31 for Duels won
- 7th of 31 for Blocked shots
- 12th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
C. Martínez’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Shots 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over C. Martínez’s last 4 matches (63 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75%
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 25%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 25%
- 5 Over 3.5 Shots 25%
Match log
Every finished match on file C. Martínez actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for C. Martínez’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 26 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 35 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | – | ||
| 20 Oct 26 | Away | Roma · Champions League |
L | 21’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 14 Oct 26 | Home | Stuttgart · Champions League |
L | 75’ | – | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | 7 | 1 | 3 | – |
| 09 Sep 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain · Champions League |
L | 80’ | – | – | 32 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for C. Martínez, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slovan Bratislava |
| Mins | 251 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.11 |
| xA | 0.45 |
| Shots | 4 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 12 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Roma
Stuttgart
Paris Saint-Germain