Bayern Munich
vs
Schalke 04
Sat 30 Jan, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Schalke 04. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Bayern Munich
- Schalke 04
Did you know?
- Bayern Munich are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Bayern Munich have not lost to Schalke 04 in their last 9 meetings.
- Bayern Munich beat Schalke 04 8-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Bayern Munich have won 9 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 26 | Schalke 04 |
0–0 | Bayern Munich |
| 13 May 23 | Bayern Munich |
6–0 | Schalke 04 |
| 12 Nov 22 | Schalke 04 |
0–2 | Bayern Munich |
| 24 Jan 21 | Schalke 04 |
0–4 | Bayern Munich |
| 18 Sep 20 | Bayern Munich |
8–0 | Schalke 04 |
| 25 Jan 20 | Bayern Munich |
5–0 | Schalke 04 |
| 24 Aug 19 | Schalke 04 |
0–3 | Bayern Munich |
| 09 Feb 19 | Bayern Munich |
3–1 | Schalke 04 |
| 22 Sep 18 | Schalke 04 |
0–2 | Bayern Munich |
- Bayern Munich win · 8 (89%)
- Draw · 1 (11%)
- Schalke 04 win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Bayern Munich 8–0 Schalke 04 (18 Sep 20).
Bayern Munich vs Schalke 04 head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Bayern Munich have won 8 times, Schalke 04 have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Bayern Munich scored 33 goals and Schalke 04 scored 1 goal in these matches. The latest meeting, on 5 Sep 2026, ended 0-0 at Schalke 04. Bayern Munich are unbeaten in the last 9 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 9 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Bayern Munich kept 8 clean sheets and Schalke 04 kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Bayern Munich
Schalke 04
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Bayern Munich
Schalke 04
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Bayern Munich
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWDWWDW-
17 Oct 26 H Bayern Munich vs
RB Leipzig
6–1
W
-
10 Oct 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Augsburg
2–2
D
-
18 Sep 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Union Berlin
7–0
W
-
13 Sep 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Elversberg
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Schalke 04
0–0
D
-
28 Aug 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Stuttgart
5–1
W
-
16 May 26 H Bayern Munich vs
FC Cologne
5–1
W
-
09 May 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Wolfsburg
1–0
W
-
02 May 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Heidenheim
3–3
D
-
25 Apr 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Mainz
4–3
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWDWWWW-
17 Oct 26 H Bayern Munich vs
RB Leipzig
6–1
W
-
18 Sep 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Union Berlin
7–0
W
-
28 Aug 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Stuttgart
5–1
W
-
16 May 26 H Bayern Munich vs
FC Cologne
5–1
W
-
02 May 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Heidenheim
3–3
D
-
19 Apr 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Stuttgart
4–2
W
-
21 Mar 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Union Berlin
4–0
W
-
06 Mar 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Borussia Monchengladbach
4–1
W
-
21 Feb 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Eintracht Frankfurt
3–2
W
-
08 Feb 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Hoffenheim
5–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWDWD-
10 Oct 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Augsburg
2–2
D
-
13 Sep 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Elversberg
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Schalke 04
0–0
D
-
09 May 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Wolfsburg
1–0
W
-
25 Apr 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Mainz
4–3
W
-
11 Apr 26 A Bayern Munich vs
St Pauli
5–0
W
-
04 Apr 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Freiburg
3–2
W
-
14 Mar 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Bayer Leverkusen
1–1
D
-
28 Feb 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Borussia Dortmund
3–2
W
-
14 Feb 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Werder Bremen
3–0
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWDWWDW | 2.40 |
| Home | WWWWWDWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | WWDWWWWDWD | 2.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 72% | 78% | 65% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.01 | 4.24 | 3.77 |
| Scored/game | 2.92 | 3.30 | 2.55 |
| Conceded/game | 1.08 | 0.94 | 1.22 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 58% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 40% | 31% |
| Failed to score | 4% | 3% | 4% |
| xG/game | 2.74 | 3.03 | 2.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.05 | 0.94 | 1.16 |
| npxG/game | 2.59 | 2.85 | 2.32 |
| Deep completions/game | 13.3 | 14.0 | 12.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.2 | 9.0 | 9.3 |
| Led at half-time | 60% | 62% | 58% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 20% | 23% | 18% |
Schalke 04
Previous 10 Matches
WLDLLDWDLL-
17 Oct 26 H Schalke 04 vs
Mainz
0–1
L
-
11 Oct 26 A Schalke 04 vs
Freiburg
1–2
L
-
20 Sep 26 H Schalke 04 vs
Elversberg
0–0
D
-
11 Sep 26 A Schalke 04 vs
Union Berlin
3–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Schalke 04 vs
Bayern Munich
0–0
D
-
30 Aug 26 A Schalke 04 vs
Augsburg
0–3
L
-
27 May 23 A Schalke 04 vs
RB Leipzig
2–4
L
-
20 May 23 H Schalke 04 vs
Eintracht Frankfurt
2–2
D
-
13 May 23 A Schalke 04 vs
Bayern Munich
0–6
L
-
05 May 23 A Schalke 04 vs
Mainz
3–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDLWWDDDL-
17 Oct 26 H Schalke 04 vs
Mainz
0–1
L
-
20 Sep 26 H Schalke 04 vs
Elversberg
0–0
D
-
05 Sep 26 H Schalke 04 vs
Bayern Munich
0–0
D
-
20 May 23 H Schalke 04 vs
Eintracht Frankfurt
2–2
D
-
29 Apr 23 H Schalke 04 vs
Werder Bremen
2–1
W
-
14 Apr 23 H Schalke 04 vs Hertha Berlin 5–2 W
-
01 Apr 23 H Schalke 04 vs
Bayer Leverkusen
0–3
L
-
11 Mar 23 H Schalke 04 vs
Borussia Dortmund
2–2
D
-
25 Feb 23 H Schalke 04 vs
Stuttgart
2–1
W
-
10 Feb 23 H Schalke 04 vs
Wolfsburg
0–0
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWLLLWL-
11 Oct 26 A Schalke 04 vs
Freiburg
1–2
L
-
11 Sep 26 A Schalke 04 vs
Union Berlin
3–1
W
-
30 Aug 26 A Schalke 04 vs
Augsburg
0–3
L
-
27 May 23 A Schalke 04 vs
RB Leipzig
2–4
L
-
13 May 23 A Schalke 04 vs
Bayern Munich
0–6
L
-
05 May 23 A Schalke 04 vs
Mainz
3–2
W
-
23 Apr 23 A Schalke 04 vs
Freiburg
0–4
L
-
09 Apr 23 A Schalke 04 vs
Hoffenheim
0–2
L
-
18 Mar 23 A Schalke 04 vs
Augsburg
1–1
D
-
04 Mar 23 A Schalke 04 vs Bochum 2–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WLDLLDWDLL | 0.90 |
| Home* | DWDLWWDDDL | 1.40 |
| Away* | WDLLWLLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 24% | 15% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 2.80 | 3.06 |
| Scored/game | 0.98 | 1.03 | 0.93 |
| Conceded/game | 1.95 | 1.77 | 2.13 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 45% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 44% | 45% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.11 | 1.21 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.77 | 1.60 | 1.95 |
| npxG/game | 1.01 | 1.10 | 0.92 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.9 | 5.0 | 4.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.6 | 12.1 | 13.2 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 21% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 3% | 0% |
League standings
Bayern Munich are 1st with 14 points. Schalke 04 are 14th with 5 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern Munich |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 14 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Freiburg |
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 13 |
| 4 | Bayer Leverkusen |
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 10 |
| 5 | Mainz |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | Elversberg |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | RB Leipzig |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 9 |
| 8 | Werder Bremen |
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12 | +0 | 9 |
| 9 | Hamburg |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 9 |
| 10 | Augsburg |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 8 |
| 11 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 |
| 12 | FC Cologne |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Stuttgart |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 |
| 14 | Schalke 04 |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 |
| 15 | Paderborn |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 |
| 16 | Union Berlin |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 5 |
| 17 | Hoffenheim |
5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 3 |
| 18 | Borussia Monchengladbach |
5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Bayern Munich yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jamal Musiala Injured · Torn Muscle Fiber (3 games missed)
- Manuel Neuer Injured · Foot Injury (1 games missed)
No expected XI available for Schalke 04 yet.
Out / doubtful
- Dejan Ljubicic Injured · Knee Injury (5 games missed)
- Johannes Siebeking Injured · Injury To Abdominal Muscles (5 games missed)
- Moussa Sylla Injured · Leg Injury (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Bayern Munich
- Michael Olise 301 5 5
- Luis Díaz 003 4 6
- Harry Kane 201 4 6
Schalke 04
- Adil Aouchiche 000 1 6
- Robin Gosens 000 1 6
- Maximilian Wöber 000 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Bayern Munich
- Michael Olise 534 16 5
- Luis Díaz 114 10 6
- Harry Kane 313 9 6
Schalke 04
- Adil Aouchiche 000 5 6
- Soufiane El-Faouzi 000 3 6
- Maximilian Wöber 010 2 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Bayern Munich
- Harry Kane 585 29 6
- Michael Olise 655 27 5
- Luis Díaz 206 18 6
Schalke 04
- Adil Aouchiche 200 10 6
- Soufiane El-Faouzi 001 6 6
- Kenan Karaman 112 6 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Bayern Munich
- Dayot Upamecano 100 2Y 6
- Min-jae Kim 0–0 1Y 4
- Aleksandar Pavlovic 000 1Y 6
Schalke 04
- Ron Schallenberg 00– 0Y 1R 3
- Nikola Katic 000 1Y 6
- Hasan Kuruçay 100 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Bayern Munich
- Luis Díaz 202 9 6
- Dayot Upamecano 122 8 6
- Aleksandar Pavlovic 010 8 6
Schalke 04
- Soufiane El-Faouzi 221 8 6
- Robin Gosens 012 5 6
- Satoshi Tanaka 211 5 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Bayern Munich
- Dayot Upamecano 032 13 6
- Joshua Kimmich 132 8 5
- Alphonso Davies 21– 7 4
Schalke 04
- Hasan Kuruçay 832 23 6
- Timo Becker 412 16 6
- Soufiane El-Faouzi 212 15 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Bayern Munich
- Dayot Upamecano 012 9 6
- Aleksandar Pavlovic 221 8 6
- Joshua Kimmich 003 7 5
Schalke 04
- Soufiane El-Faouzi 041 10 6
- Satoshi Tanaka 210 10 5
- Timo Becker 122 8 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Bayern Munich
- Dayot Upamecano 166 36 6
- Michael Olise 1183 35 5
- Alphonso Davies 66– 31 4
Schalke 04
- Nikola Katic 1176 50 6
- Hasan Kuruçay 1138 35 6
- Soufiane El-Faouzi 624 32 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Bayern Munich
- Dayot Upamecano 011 3 6
- Min-jae Kim 0–1 3 4
- Joshua Kimmich 001 2 5
Schalke 04
- Nikola Katic 220 6 6
- Hasan Kuruçay 111 6 6
- Timo Becker 100 5 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Bayern Munich
- Michael Olise 255 21 5
- Aleksandar Pavlovic 043 14 6
- Luis Díaz 044 14 6
Schalke 04
- Adil Aouchiche 300 9 6
- Kenan Karaman 301 8 5
- Soufiane El-Faouzi 110 4 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Bayern Munich
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
100.0%
-
2
Bayern Munich
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Bayern Munich
Team Over 4.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
4
Bayern Munich
To Score
90.0%
-
5
Bayern Munich
Team Over 12.5 Shots
88.9%
-
1
HK
Hasan Kuruçay
Over 1.5 Tackles
100.0%
-
2
SF
Soufiane El-Faouzi
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
3
MO
Michael Olise
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
90.0%
-
4
LK
Loris Karius
Over 2.5 Saves
83.3%
-
5
JM
Jamal Musiala
Over 1.5 Shots
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Hamburg
Paderborn