Nathaniel Brown
Defender
·
Bayern Munich
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 16:30 UTC AWAY
Freiburg
Analysis
Season Performance
Nathaniel Brown at Bayern Munich this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 292 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Nathaniel Brown's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.31 | 1.2 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.85 0.26 | 0.37 0.09 |
| Shots | 6 1.85 | 3.7 0.96 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.92 | 1.7 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.31 | 1.4 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.59 0.49 | 0.47 0.12 |
| Key passes | 6 1.85 | 3.9 1.04 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.62 | 1.8 0.47 |
| Tackles | 6 1.85 | 7.6 1.92 |
| Interceptions | - - | 5.8 1.40 |
| Duels won | 9 2.77 | 20.7 5.07 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.31 | 3.6 0.84 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.23 | 4.4 1.14 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.62 | 4.1 1.03 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Nathaniel Brown’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles48%
- Duels won12%
- Blocked shots16%
- Clean sheets78%
- Goals61%
- Assists47%
- Expected goals (xG)94%
- Expected assists (xA)96%
Squad standing
Where Nathaniel Brown ranks among 23 registered Bayern Munich players this season.
- 9th of 23 for Goals
- 9th of 23 for Assists
- 12th of 23 for Minutes played
- 8th of 23 for Shots on target
- 7th of 23 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 23 for Expected goals (xG)
- 4th of 23 for Tackles
- 12th of 23 for Duels won
- 5th of 23 for Blocked shots
- 8th of 23 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Nathaniel Brown’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 61.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 48.7% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 43.6% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 27.7% Based on 65 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 23.1% Based on 65 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Nathaniel Brown’s last 10 matches (65 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 30% Below career
- 4 To Score or Assist 20%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Nathaniel Brown actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | RB Leipzig |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Augsburg |
D | 23’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | Union Berlin |
W | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Elversberg |
W | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Schalke 04 |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 28 Aug 26 | Home | Stuttgart |
W | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 16 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 08 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| 02 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 46’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | Y | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | Y | - |
| 06 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 16 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 09 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - | |
| 20 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 22 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 63’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | - | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | - | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 78’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Nathaniel Brown, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Bayern Munich | Eintracht Frankfurt | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Mins | 292 | 2658 | 1953 |
| Starts | 6 | 33 | 26 |
| Goals | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| Assists | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| xG | 0.85 | 2.07 | 2.49 |
| xA | 1.59 | 3.18 | 6.54 |
| Shots | 6 | 18 | 13 |
| SOT | 3 | 9 | 5 |
| Tackles | 6 | 83 | 71 |
| Int. | - | 26 | 17 |
| Duels won | 9 | 141 | 109 |
| Blocked | 1 | 7 | - |
| Key passes | 6 | 34 | 40 |
| Fouls | 4 | 27 | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 33 | 22 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 7 | 8 |
| Yel | - | 3 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
RB Leipzig
Augsburg
Union Berlin
Elversberg
Schalke 04
Stuttgart
Eintracht Frankfurt