Stuttgart
vs
Bayern Munich
Sat 23 Jan, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Stuttgart
- Bayern Munich
Did you know?
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 15 of their last 15 meetings.
- Bayern Munich are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Stuttgart beat Bayern Munich 0-5 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Bayern Munich have lost to Stuttgart just once in their last 15 meetings.
H2H
All 15 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 26 | Bayern Munich |
5–1 | Stuttgart |
| 19 Apr 26 | Bayern Munich |
4–2 | Stuttgart |
| 06 Dec 25 | Stuttgart |
0–5 | Bayern Munich |
| 28 Feb 25 | Stuttgart |
1–3 | Bayern Munich |
| 19 Oct 24 | Bayern Munich |
4–0 | Stuttgart |
| 04 May 24 | Stuttgart |
3–1 | Bayern Munich |
| 17 Dec 23 | Bayern Munich |
3–0 | Stuttgart |
| 04 Mar 23 | Stuttgart |
1–2 | Bayern Munich |
| 10 Sep 22 | Bayern Munich |
2–2 | Stuttgart |
| 08 May 22 | Bayern Munich |
2–2 | Stuttgart |
| 14 Dec 21 | Stuttgart |
0–5 | Bayern Munich |
| 20 Mar 21 | Bayern Munich |
4–0 | Stuttgart |
| 28 Nov 20 | Stuttgart |
1–3 | Bayern Munich |
| 27 Jan 19 | Bayern Munich |
4–1 | Stuttgart |
| 01 Sep 18 | Stuttgart |
0–3 | Bayern Munich |
- Stuttgart win · 1 (7%)
- Draw · 2 (13%)
- Bayern Munich win · 12 (80%)
Biggest win: Stuttgart 0–5 Bayern Munich (06 Dec 25).
Stuttgart vs Bayern Munich head to head: in the previous 15 meetings, Stuttgart have won once, Bayern Munich have won 12 times and 2 ended in a draw. Stuttgart scored 14 goals and Bayern Munich scored 50 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 28 Aug 2026, was won 5-1 by Bayern Munich, at home against Stuttgart. Bayern Munich have won each of the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 9 of 15 and 15 had over 2.5 goals. Bayern Munich kept 6.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Stuttgart
Bayern Munich
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Stuttgart
Bayern Munich
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Stuttgart
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDLWLLWL-
19 Sep 26 H Stuttgart vs
Borussia Dortmund
0–1
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Stuttgart vs
Hoffenheim
1–2
L
-
04 Sep 26 H Stuttgart vs
FC Cologne
4–1
W
-
28 Aug 26 A Stuttgart vs
Bayern Munich
1–5
L
-
16 May 26 A Stuttgart vs
Eintracht Frankfurt
2–2
D
-
09 May 26 H Stuttgart vs
Bayer Leverkusen
3–1
W
-
02 May 26 A Stuttgart vs
Hoffenheim
3–3
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Stuttgart vs
Werder Bremen
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLWDWWL-
19 Sep 26 H Stuttgart vs
Borussia Dortmund
0–1
L
-
04 Sep 26 H Stuttgart vs
FC Cologne
4–1
W
-
09 May 26 H Stuttgart vs
Bayer Leverkusen
3–1
W
-
26 Apr 26 H Stuttgart vs
Werder Bremen
1–1
D
-
04 Apr 26 H Stuttgart vs
Borussia Dortmund
0–2
L
-
15 Mar 26 H Stuttgart vs
RB Leipzig
1–0
W
-
14 Feb 26 H Stuttgart vs
FC Cologne
3–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
DDWLDDLLWL-
12 Sep 26 A Stuttgart vs
Hoffenheim
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 A Stuttgart vs
Bayern Munich
1–5
L
-
16 May 26 A Stuttgart vs
Eintracht Frankfurt
2–2
D
-
02 May 26 A Stuttgart vs
Hoffenheim
3–3
D
-
19 Apr 26 A Stuttgart vs
Bayern Munich
2–4
L
-
22 Feb 26 A Stuttgart vs
Heidenheim
3–3
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWDLWLLWL | 1.20 |
| Home | WWWWLWDWWL | 2.20 |
| Away | DDWLDDLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 45% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.23 | 3.19 | 3.26 |
| Scored/game | 1.62 | 1.81 | 1.43 |
| Conceded/game | 1.61 | 1.38 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 63% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 21% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 17% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.71 | 1.88 | 1.55 |
| xG against/game | 1.58 | 1.39 | 1.76 |
| npxG/game | 1.59 | 1.75 | 1.44 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.4 | 8.3 | 6.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.1 | 13.3 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 35% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 15% | 5% |
Bayern Munich
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWDWWDW-
17 Oct 26 H Bayern Munich vs
RB Leipzig
6–1
W
-
10 Oct 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Augsburg
2–2
D
-
18 Sep 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Union Berlin
7–0
W
-
13 Sep 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Elversberg
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Schalke 04
0–0
D
-
28 Aug 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Stuttgart
5–1
W
-
16 May 26 H Bayern Munich vs
FC Cologne
5–1
W
-
09 May 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Wolfsburg
1–0
W
-
02 May 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Heidenheim
3–3
D
-
25 Apr 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Mainz
4–3
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWDWWWW-
17 Oct 26 H Bayern Munich vs
RB Leipzig
6–1
W
-
18 Sep 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Union Berlin
7–0
W
-
28 Aug 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Stuttgart
5–1
W
-
16 May 26 H Bayern Munich vs
FC Cologne
5–1
W
-
02 May 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Heidenheim
3–3
D
-
19 Apr 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Stuttgart
4–2
W
-
21 Mar 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Union Berlin
4–0
W
-
06 Mar 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Borussia Monchengladbach
4–1
W
-
21 Feb 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Eintracht Frankfurt
3–2
W
-
08 Feb 26 H Bayern Munich vs
Hoffenheim
5–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWDWD-
10 Oct 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Augsburg
2–2
D
-
13 Sep 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Elversberg
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Schalke 04
0–0
D
-
09 May 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Wolfsburg
1–0
W
-
25 Apr 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Mainz
4–3
W
-
11 Apr 26 A Bayern Munich vs
St Pauli
5–0
W
-
04 Apr 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Freiburg
3–2
W
-
14 Mar 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Bayer Leverkusen
1–1
D
-
28 Feb 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Borussia Dortmund
3–2
W
-
14 Feb 26 A Bayern Munich vs
Werder Bremen
3–0
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWDWWDW | 2.40 |
| Home | WWWWWDWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | WWDWWWWDWD | 2.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 72% | 78% | 65% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.01 | 4.24 | 3.77 |
| Scored/game | 2.92 | 3.30 | 2.55 |
| Conceded/game | 1.08 | 0.94 | 1.22 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 58% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 40% | 31% |
| Failed to score | 4% | 3% | 4% |
| xG/game | 2.74 | 3.03 | 2.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.05 | 0.94 | 1.16 |
| npxG/game | 2.59 | 2.85 | 2.32 |
| Deep completions/game | 13.3 | 14.0 | 12.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.2 | 9.0 | 9.3 |
| Led at half-time | 60% | 62% | 58% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 20% | 23% | 18% |
League standings
Stuttgart are 13th with 6 points. Bayern Munich are 1st with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern Munich |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 14 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Freiburg |
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 13 |
| 4 | Bayer Leverkusen |
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 10 |
| 5 | Mainz |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | Elversberg |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | RB Leipzig |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 9 |
| 8 | Werder Bremen |
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12 | +0 | 9 |
| 9 | Hamburg |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 9 |
| 10 | Augsburg |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 8 |
| 11 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 |
| 12 | FC Cologne |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Stuttgart |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 |
| 14 | Schalke 04 |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 |
| 15 | Paderborn |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 |
| 16 | Union Berlin |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 5 |
| 17 | Hoffenheim |
5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 3 |
| 18 | Borussia Monchengladbach |
5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Stuttgart yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ameen Al-Dakhil Injured · Knee Problems (3 games missed)
- Dan-Axel Zagadou Injured · Hamstring Injury (13 games missed)
- Ertugrul Yigit Injured · Ligament Stretching (5 games missed)
- Maximilian Mittelstädt Injured · Laceration Wound (2 games missed)
- Nikolas Nartey Injured · Hamstring Injury (3 games missed)
- Tiago Tomás Injured · Muscle Injury (9 games missed)
- Leonidas Stergiou Unavailable · No Eligibility (9 games missed)
- Stefan Drljaca Unavailable · No Eligibility (9 games missed)
No expected XI available for Bayern Munich yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jamal Musiala Injured · Torn Muscle Fiber (3 games missed)
- Manuel Neuer Injured · Foot Injury (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Stuttgart
- Josha Vagnoman 000 2 6
- Bilal El Khannouss 000 1 6
- Jeff Chabot 010 1 6
Bayern Munich
- Michael Olise 301 5 6
- Harry Kane 201 4 6
- Luis Díaz 003 4 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Stuttgart
- Ermedin Demirovic 131 8 4
- Deniz Undav 111 4 6
- Josha Vagnoman 101 4 6
Bayern Munich
- Michael Olise 534 16 6
- Luis Díaz 114 10 5
- Harry Kane 313 9 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Stuttgart
- Ermedin Demirovic 154 17 4
- Dženan Pejčinović 113 13 3
- Deniz Undav 137 12 6
Bayern Munich
- Harry Kane 585 29 6
- Michael Olise 655 27 6
- Luis Díaz 206 18 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Stuttgart
- Ermedin Demirovic 100 1Y 4
- Finn Jeltsch 000 1Y 5
- Angelo Stiller 100 1Y 6
Bayern Munich
- Dayot Upamecano 100 2Y 6
- Min-jae Kim 0–0 1Y 4
- Aleksandar Pavlovic 000 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Stuttgart
- Deniz Undav 230 9 6
- Jeff Chabot 212 9 6
- Angelo Stiller 100 6 6
Bayern Munich
- Luis Díaz 202 9 5
- Dayot Upamecano 122 8 6
- Aleksandar Pavlovic 010 8 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Stuttgart
- Maximilian Mittelstädt 07– 15 5
- Bilal El Khannouss 132 12 6
- Jeff Chabot 202 12 6
Bayern Munich
- Dayot Upamecano 032 13 6
- Joshua Kimmich 132 8 5
- Alphonso Davies 21– 7 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Stuttgart
- Maximilian Mittelstädt 31– 9 5
- Angelo Stiller 130 7 6
- Jeff Chabot 011 7 6
Bayern Munich
- Dayot Upamecano 012 9 6
- Aleksandar Pavlovic 221 8 6
- Joshua Kimmich 003 7 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Stuttgart
- Jeff Chabot 10610 47 6
- Maximilian Mittelstädt 810– 32 5
- Finn Jeltsch 308 30 5
Bayern Munich
- Dayot Upamecano 166 36 6
- Michael Olise 1183 35 6
- Alphonso Davies 66– 31 4
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Stuttgart
- Maximilian Mittelstädt 12– 6 5
- Josha Vagnoman 020 5 6
- Grischa Prömel 100 5 6
Bayern Munich
- Dayot Upamecano 011 3 6
- Min-jae Kim 0–1 3 4
- Joshua Kimmich 001 2 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Stuttgart
- Maximilian Mittelstädt 31– 15 5
- Bilal El Khannouss 115 10 6
- Angelo Stiller 152 10 6
Bayern Munich
- Michael Olise 255 21 6
- Aleksandar Pavlovic 043 14 6
- Harry Kane 024 14 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Bayern Munich
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
100.0%
-
2
Stuttgart
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Bayern Munich
Team Over 4.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
4
Bayern Munich
To Score
90.0%
-
5
Bayern Munich
Team Over 12.5 Shots
88.9%
-
1
DU
Dayot Upamecano
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
2
ED
Ermedin Demirovic
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
90.0%
-
3
JM
Jamal Musiala
Over 1.5 Shots
80.0%
-
4
ED
Ermedin Demirovic
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
5
IS
Ismael Saibari
To Score or Assist
66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Hamburg
Paderborn