Grischa Prömel
Midfielder
·
Stuttgart
· 13th in the league
Season Performance
Grischa Prömel at Stuttgart this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 382 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Grischa Prömel's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.24 | 1.3 0.46 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.57 0.14 | 0.56 0.17 |
| Shots | 9 2.12 | 5.7 1.72 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.71 | 2.3 0.77 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.4 0.46 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.16 0.04 | 0.61 0.17 |
| Key passes | 3 0.71 | 5.3 1.50 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.24 | 1.7 0.58 |
| Tackles | 2 0.47 | 6.3 1.76 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.47 | 4.6 1.14 |
| Duels won | 16 3.77 | 16.7 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 5 1.18 | 2.2 0.56 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.18 | 4.7 1.41 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 0.94 | 4.5 1.31 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.24 | 1.3 0.38 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Grischa Prömel’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes18%
- Goals27%
- Tackles4%
- Interceptions20%
- Duels won31%
- Expected goals (xG)57%
- Expected assists (xA)19%
Squad standing
Where Grischa Prömel ranks among 30 registered Stuttgart players this season.
- 7th of 30 for Goals
- 7th of 30 for Minutes played
- 6th of 30 for Shots on target
- 6th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 30 for Tackles
- 10th of 30 for Interceptions
- 8th of 30 for Duels won
- 3rd of 30 for Blocked shots
- 11th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Grischa Prömel’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 53.8% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 35.3% Based on 116 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 31.9% Based on 116 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 23.1% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 22.4% Based on 116 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Grischa Prömel’s last 10 matches (46 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 0% Below career
- 5 To Score or Assist 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Grischa Prömel actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Hamburg |
L | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Paderborn |
W | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Borussia Dortmund |
L | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Hoffenheim |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Home | FC Cologne |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | Bayern Munich |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 16 May 26 | - | - | - | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 09 May 26 | - | - | - | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 18 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 04 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 20 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 29’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 08 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 27 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | Hoffenheim |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 80’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 07 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 87’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 83’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 19’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 03 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 31’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 23 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 2’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Grischa Prömel, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Stuttgart | Hoffenheim | Hoffenheim | Hoffenheim | Hoffenheim | Union Berlin |
| Mins | 382 | 1745 | 175 | 2176 | 1458 | 2440 |
| Starts | 6 | 33 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 28 |
| Goals | 1 | 7 | - | 4 | 1 | 8 |
| Assists | - | 2 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| xG | 0.57 | 5.13 | 0.00 | 3.08 | 2.33 | 8.07 |
| xA | 0.16 | 2.62 | 0.00 | 2.64 | 0.92 | 1.17 |
| Shots | 9 | 43 | - | 26 | 24 | 37 |
| SOT | 3 | 14 | - | 8 | 5 | 12 |
| Tackles | 2 | 36 | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | 16 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 16 | 97 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 3 | 16 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 5 | 23 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 28 | 3 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 5 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| Red | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Borussia Monchengladbach
Hamburg
Paderborn
Borussia Dortmund
Hoffenheim
FC Cologne
Bayern Munich