Ramon Hendriks
Defender
·
Stuttgart
· 13th in the league
Season Performance
Ramon Hendriks at Stuttgart this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 362 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Ramon Hendriks's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.34 0.08 |
| Shots | - - | 3.7 0.96 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.4 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.07 0.02 | 0.41 0.10 |
| Key passes | 3 0.75 | 3.9 1.04 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.25 | 1.8 0.47 |
| Tackles | 5 1.24 | 7.6 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.75 | 5.8 1.40 |
| Duels won | 25 6.22 | 20.6 5.05 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.50 | 3.6 0.84 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 4.4 1.13 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 1.99 | 4.1 1.02 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Ramon Hendriks’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles26%
- Interceptions17%
- Duels won74%
- Blocked shots34%
- Clean sheets25%
- Expected goals (xG)8%
- Expected assists (xA)35%
Squad standing
Where Ramon Hendriks ranks among 30 registered Stuttgart players this season.
- 8th of 30 for Minutes played
- 7th of 30 for Tackles
- 7th of 30 for Interceptions
- 4th of 30 for Duels won
- 8th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Ramon Hendriks’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 38.9% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30.6% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 13.9% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 9.8% Based on 61 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 8.3% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Ramon Hendriks’s last 10 matches (77 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Ramon Hendriks actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Hamburg |
L | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Paderborn |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Hoffenheim |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Home | FC Cologne |
W | 12’ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | Bayern Munich |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 16 May 26 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 09 May 26 | Home | Bayer Leverkusen |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Hoffenheim |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | Werder Bremen |
D | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Bayern Munich |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Hamburg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | Borussia Dortmund |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Augsburg |
W | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | RB Leipzig |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | Mainz |
D | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | Wolfsburg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Heidenheim |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | FC Cologne |
W | 13’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | St Pauli |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Freiburg |
W | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Union Berlin |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 13 Jan 26 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | Werder Bremen |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | Bayern Munich |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | Hamburg |
L | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Borussia Dortmund |
D | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | RB Leipzig |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | Wolfsburg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | Y | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Heidenheim |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | FC Cologne |
W | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 25 | Home | St Pauli |
W | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | Freiburg |
L | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | Union Berlin |
L | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Ramon Hendriks, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Stuttgart | Stuttgart | Stuttgart |
| Mins | 362 | 2022 | 1166 |
| Starts | 4 | 31 | 25 |
| Goals | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 3 | 1 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.36 |
| xA | 0.07 | 0.59 | 1.45 |
| Shots | - | 5 | 5 |
| SOT | - | - | 1 |
| Tackles | 5 | 35 | 20 |
| Int. | 3 | 22 | 20 |
| Duels won | 25 | 111 | 69 |
| Blocked | 2 | 11 | 6 |
| Key passes | 3 | 7 | 6 |
| Fouls | - | 17 | 13 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 | 26 | 14 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 10 | 6 |
| Yel | - | 3 | 3 |
| Red | - | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Borussia Monchengladbach
Hamburg
Paderborn
Hoffenheim
FC Cologne
Bayern Munich
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bayer Leverkusen
Werder Bremen
Borussia Dortmund
Augsburg
RB Leipzig
Mainz
Wolfsburg
Heidenheim
St Pauli
Freiburg
Union Berlin