Josha Mamadou Karaboue Vagnomann
Known as Josha Vagnoman
Defender
·
Stuttgart
· 12th in the league
Season Performance
Josha Vagnoman at Stuttgart this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 441 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Josha Vagnoman's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.41 | 1.2 0.32 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.81 0.16 | 0.34 0.09 |
| Shots | 6 1.22 | 3.5 0.92 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.61 | 1.5 0.41 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.20 | 1.3 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.6 0.12 | 0.42 0.11 |
| Key passes | 7 1.43 | 3.5 1.00 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.20 | 1.6 0.51 |
| Tackles | 3 0.61 | 6.9 1.90 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.61 | 5.2 1.39 |
| Duels won | 16 3.27 | 18.8 5.05 |
| Blocked shots | 5 1.02 | 3.4 0.86 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.61 | 3.9 1.10 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 1.02 | 3.8 1.01 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Josha Vagnoman’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles9%
- Interceptions11%
- Duels won18%
- Blocked shots71%
- Clean sheets16%
- Goals70%
- Assists28%
- Expected goals (xG)80%
- Expected assists (xA)71%
Squad standing
Where Josha Vagnoman ranks among 30 registered Stuttgart players this season.
- 1st of 30 for Goals
- 3rd of 30 for Assists
- 1st of 30 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 30 for Shots on target
- 9th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 9th of 30 for Tackles
- 6th of 30 for Interceptions
- 6th of 30 for Duels won
- 2nd of 30 for Blocked shots
- 4th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Josha Vagnoman’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 43.8% Based on 32 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 31.2% Based on 32 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 26.3% Based on 99 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 23.2% Based on 99 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 15.6% Based on 32 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Josha Vagnoman’s last 10 matches (61 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 0% Below career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Josha Vagnoman actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Paderborn |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Borussia Dortmund |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Hoffenheim |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Home | FC Cologne |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | Bayern Munich |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 16 May 26 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt |
D | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 09 May 26 | Home | Bayer Leverkusen |
W | 3’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Hoffenheim |
D | 55’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Bayern Munich |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Hamburg |
W | 2’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Augsburg |
W | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Heidenheim |
D | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | FC Cologne |
W | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | St Pauli |
L | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Freiburg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Union Berlin |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 13 Jan 26 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 90’ | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen |
W | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | Hoffenheim |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | Werder Bremen |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | Bayern Munich |
L | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | Hamburg |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Borussia Dortmund |
D | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | Augsburg |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | RB Leipzig |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Mainz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | Wolfsburg |
W | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | FC Cologne |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | Freiburg |
L | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | Union Berlin |
L | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Josha Vagnoman, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Stuttgart | Stuttgart | Stuttgart | Stuttgart | Stuttgart |
| Mins | 441 | 1587 | 1835 | 1147 | 1471 |
| Starts | 5 | 18 | 19 | 12 | 16 |
| Goals | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Assists | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| xG | 0.81 | 3.56 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 3.66 |
| xA | 0.60 | 2.12 | 2.33 | 1.51 | 1.28 |
| Shots | 6 | 19 | 15 | 17 | 25 |
| SOT | 3 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Tackles | 3 | 32 | 26 | - | - |
| Int. | 3 | 3 | 14 | - | - |
| Duels won | 16 | 69 | 76 | - | - |
| Blocked | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | - |
| Key passes | 7 | 16 | 23 | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 17 | 18 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | 16 | 20 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 7 | 6 | - | - |
| Yel | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Borussia Monchengladbach
Paderborn
Borussia Dortmund
Hoffenheim
FC Cologne
Bayern Munich
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bayer Leverkusen
Hamburg
Augsburg
Heidenheim
St Pauli
Freiburg
Union Berlin
Werder Bremen
RB Leipzig
Mainz
Wolfsburg