Al-Shabab
vs
Al-Nassr
Thu 20 May, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Al-Shabab
- Al-Nassr
Did you know?
- Al-Nassr have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Al-Nassr's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Al-Nassr have lost to Al-Shabab just once in their last 10 meetings.
- Al-Nassr have outscored their xG by 0.60 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 May 26 | 2–4 | ||
| 17 Jan 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 07 Mar 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 18 Oct 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 25 Feb 24 | 2–3 | ||
| 29 Aug 23 | 4–0 | ||
| 23 May 23 | 3–2 | ||
| 14 Jan 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 06 May 22 | 4–2 | ||
| 05 Nov 21 | 1–0 |
- Al-Shabab win · 1 (10%)
- Draw · 2 (20%)
- Al-Nassr win · 7 (70%)
Biggest win: Al-Nassr 4–0 Al-Shabab (29 Aug 23).
Al-Shabab vs Al-Nassr head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Al-Shabab have won once, Al-Nassr have won 7 times and 2 ended in a draw. Al-Shabab scored 14 goals and Al-Nassr scored 25 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 7 May 2026, was won 4-2 by Al-Nassr, away at Al-Shabab. Al-Nassr are unbeaten in the last 9 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 10 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. Al-Shabab kept 2 clean sheets and Al-Nassr kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Plays on the floor
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 8th of 18 55% 3rd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 6th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 7th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 13th of 18 25% of xG 6th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 18th of 18 15% of shots 13th of 18
Where they differ
- Al-Nassr get more of their chances from set pieces than Al-Shabab, 25% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Al-Shabab
Previous 10 Matches
DDDLLDWDWW-
19 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Faisaly 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 3–0 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Kholood 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Khaleej 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDLDWDW-
19 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Faisaly 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 3–0 W
-
13 Aug 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–3 L
-
17 May 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Ittihad 3–2 W
-
03 May 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 1–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDDDLLDDLW-
09 Sep 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Kholood 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Khaleej 0–0 D
-
14 Apr 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Qadsiah 2–2 D
-
07 Mar 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Ettifaq 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDLLDWDWW | 1.40 |
| Home | LLWLDLDWDW | 1.20 |
| Away | WDDDLLDDLW | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 51% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 3.14 | 2.72 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.89 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 56% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 12% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.86 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.66 | 1.51 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.46 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 42% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
Al-Nassr
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWDWWWW-
29 Oct 26 H Al-Nassr vs
Al-Kholood 5–3 W
-
23 Oct 26 A Al-Nassr vs
Al-Faisaly 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Al-Nassr vs
Al-Khaleej 1–1 D
-
05 Sep 26 A Al-Nassr vs
Al-Ittihad 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Al-Nassr vs
Al-Taawoun 2–1 W
-
25 Aug 26 A Al-Nassr vs
Al-Ettifaq 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWWWW-
29 Oct 26 H Al-Nassr vs
Al-Kholood 5–3 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Al-Nassr vs
Al-Taawoun 2–1 W
-
15 Apr 26 H Al-Nassr vs
Al-Ettifaq 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWWWLDW-
23 Oct 26 A Al-Nassr vs
Al-Faisaly 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Al-Nassr vs
Al-Khaleej 1–1 D
-
05 Sep 26 A Al-Nassr vs
Al-Ittihad 1–2 L
-
25 Aug 26 A Al-Nassr vs
Al-Ettifaq 3–2 W
-
03 May 26 A Al-Nassr vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–3 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Al-Nassr vs
Al-Okhdood 2–0 W
-
14 Mar 26 A Al-Nassr vs
Al-Khaleej 5–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 28 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWLWDWWWW | 2.50 |
| Home | WWDWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | WWWLWWWLDW | 2.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 71% | 74% | 69% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.43 | 3.43 | 3.43 |
| Scored/game | 2.43 | 2.43 | 2.43 |
| Conceded/game | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 62% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 34% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 7% | 5% | 9% |
| xG/game | 2.16 | 2.31 | 2.01 |
| xG against/game | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.92 |
| npxG/game | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.80 |
| Led at half-time | 55% | 60% | 51% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 39% | 67% | 21% |
League standings
Al-Shabab are 10th with 14 points. Al-Nassr are 3rd with 28 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 30 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 28 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 24 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | |
| 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 15 | |
| 9 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 12 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 12 | |
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 10 | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 6 | |
| 17 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 5 | |
| 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Al-Nassr yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Al-Ghannam Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-01-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––3 6 9
- R. Mathias 012 4 5
- J. Brownhill 200 3 11
Al-Nassr
- C. Ronaldo 013 8 9
- Ângelo 011 5 9
- S. Mané 001 3 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––4 14 9
- R. Martínez 121 11 10
- R. Mathias 032 8 5
Al-Nassr
- C. Ronaldo 024 18 9
- J. Félix 200 17 10
- S. Mané 001 9 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––7 31 9
- R. Martínez 553 29 10
- Y. Adli 331 18 11
Al-Nassr
- C. Ronaldo 636 37 9
- J. Félix 422 35 10
- S. Mané 101 19 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Al-Shabab
- D. Al-Enezi 100 5Y 1R 8
- A. Matuq 001 3Y 3
- A. Al-Bulaihi –10 1Y 1R 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Al-Shabab
- J. Brownhill 206 15 11
- D. Al-Enezi 211 15 8
- Y. Adli 101 9 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Al-Shabab
- M. Al-Thani 312 23 11
- J. Brownhill 402 22 11
- Y. Adli 003 13 11
Al-Nassr
- N. Boushal 304 28 11
- S. Mané 012 17 11
- S. Costa 51– 17 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Al-Shabab
- J. Brownhill 400 19 11
- M. Barry 2–– 17 8
- T. Jedvaj 100 10 11
Al-Nassr
- N. Boushal 211 17 11
- S. Costa 81– 17 8
- I. Martínez 303 13 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Al-Shabab
- Y. Adli 725 57 11
- J. Brownhill 1136 49 11
- M. Al-Thani 822 43 11
Al-Nassr
- S. Mané 367 63 11
- N. Boushal 717 55 11
- S. Costa 124– 45 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Al-Shabab
- T. Jedvaj 010 7 11
- M. Barry 0–– 6 8
- M. Al-Thani 001 5 11
Al-Nassr
- I. Martínez 000 4 9
- A. Al-Amri 02– 4 7
- S. Alnajdi –0– 3 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Al-Shabab
- Y. Adli 631 28 11
- Y. Carrasco ––1 23 9
- J. Brownhill 151 19 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Al-Nassr To Score 100.0%
-
2
Al-Nassr Most Corners 100.0%
-
3
Al-Nassr Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
Al-Shabab Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Al-Shabab Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
1
CR
C. Ronaldo Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
DE
D. Al-Enezi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
YC
Y. Carrasco Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
MD
M. Diaw Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
AN
A. Al-Nashri Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad