Arda
vs
CSKA 1948
Sun 29 Nov, 10:30 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Arda
- CSKA 1948
Did you know?
- Arda's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Arda have picked up just 0.1 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 1.3.
- CSKA 1948 beat Arda 5-1 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Arda have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
H2H
All 15 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 22 Nov 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 18 Jul 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 03 Mar 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 21 Oct 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 20 May 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 29 Apr 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 14 Dec 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 27 Nov 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 25 Feb 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 13 Aug 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 13 May 22 | 5–1 | ||
| 22 Apr 22 | 3–6 | ||
| 10 Apr 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 01 Nov 21 | 2–3 |
- Arda win · 4 (27%)
- Draw · 3 (20%)
- CSKA 1948 win · 8 (53%)
Biggest win: CSKA 1948 5–1 Arda (13 May 22).
Arda vs CSKA 1948 head to head: in the previous 15 meetings, Arda have won 4 times, CSKA 1948 have won 8 times and 3 ended in a draw. Arda scored 15 goals and CSKA 1948 scored 24 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 31 Jul 2026, was won 2-1 by CSKA 1948, at home against Arda. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 15 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Arda kept 4 clean sheets and CSKA 1948 kept 7.
How they play
Each line runs across the 14 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 6th of 13 51% 7th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.14 xG a shot 2nd of 14 0.14 xG a shot 1st of 14
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 6th of 14 32% of xG 3rd of 14
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers12% of shots 12th of 14 22% of shots 1st of 14
Where they differ
- CSKA 1948 go more through the air than Arda, 22% of shots against 12%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Arda
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLLDLDW-
02 Nov 26 H Arda vs
Septemvri Sofia 2–1 W
-
27 Oct 26 H Arda vs
Levski Sofia 1–1 D
-
12 Oct 26 A Arda vs
Ludogorets 0–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Arda vs
Cherno More 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Arda vs
CSKA Sofia 1–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Arda vs
Botev Plovdiv 2–3 L
-
31 Aug 26 H Arda vs
Botev Vratsa 2–0 W
-
24 Aug 26 A Arda vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1–0 W
-
17 Aug 26 H Arda vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 3–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Arda vs
Dunav Ruse 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWWWLDDW-
02 Nov 26 H Arda vs
Septemvri Sofia 2–1 W
-
27 Oct 26 H Arda vs
Levski Sofia 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Arda vs
Cherno More 1–1 D
-
04 Sep 26 H Arda vs
Botev Plovdiv 2–3 L
-
31 Aug 26 H Arda vs
Botev Vratsa 2–0 W
-
17 Aug 26 H Arda vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 3–1 W
-
24 Jul 26 H Arda vs
Slavia Sofia 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Arda vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 4–0 W
-
03 May 26 H Arda vs
Cherno More 0–0 D
-
26 Apr 26 H Arda vs
Botev Plovdiv 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDLWWLL-
12 Oct 26 A Arda vs
Ludogorets 0–5 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Arda vs
CSKA Sofia 1–4 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Arda vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Arda vs
Dunav Ruse 2–0 W
-
18 Jul 26 A Arda vs
Septemvri Sofia 1–1 D
-
25 May 26 A Arda vs
Cherno More 3–2 W
-
12 May 26 A Arda vs
Botev Plovdiv 2–1 W
-
08 May 26 A Arda vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0–2 L
-
09 Apr 26 A Arda vs
Levski Sofia 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWLLDLDW | 1.70 |
| Home | LDWWWWLDDW | 1.80 |
| Away | LLWWDLWWLL | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 48% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.40 | 2.59 | 2.21 |
| Scored/game | 1.26 | 1.51 | 1.01 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 1.08 | 1.20 |
| Both teams scored | 42% | 44% | 39% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 41% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 26% | 43% |
| xG/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 1.14 | 1.09 | 1.19 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.27 | 1.05 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 37% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 17% | 4% |
CSKA 1948
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLWWLWW-
30 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Spartak Varna 6–1 W
-
23 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Botev Plovdiv 4–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
CSKA Sofia 2–3 L
-
18 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Slavia Sofia 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Dunav Ruse 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–1 L
-
28 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Septemvri Sofia 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Cherno More 4–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWW-
30 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Spartak Varna 6–1 W
-
23 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Botev Plovdiv 4–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
CSKA Sofia 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Dunav Ruse 2–1 W
-
28 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Cherno More 4–1 W
-
25 Jul 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Botev Vratsa 2–1 W
-
25 May 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–0 D
-
16 May 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Ludogorets 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLDDWLLW-
18 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Slavia Sofia 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–1 L
-
23 Aug 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Septemvri Sofia 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 3–1 W
-
17 Jul 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Spartak Varna 2–2 D
-
13 May 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
CSKA Sofia 1–1 D
-
02 May 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–1 L
-
25 Apr 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Ludogorets 2–1 W
-
15 Apr 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Cherno More 4–0 W
-
05 Apr 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Ludogorets 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 28 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWLWWLWW | 2.10 |
| Home | WDWWWWWLWW | 2.50 |
| Away | LWWLDDWLLW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 52% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.65 | 2.32 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.58 | 1.28 |
| Conceded/game | 1.05 | 1.07 | 1.03 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 48% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 38% | 34% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 21% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.43 | 1.45 | 1.42 |
| xG against/game | 1.10 | 1.12 | 1.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.30 | 1.35 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 5% | 4% |
League standings
Arda are 6th with 21 points. CSKA 1948 are 4th with 28 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 32 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 31 | |
| 3 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 29 | |
| 4 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 28 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 21 | |
| 7 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 9 | +0 | 14 | |
| 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 13 | |
| 9 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 13 | |
| 10 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 11 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 12 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 11 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 10 | |
| 14 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Arda
No shots on target recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No shots on target recorded yet this season.
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Arda
No total shots recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No total shots recorded yet this season.
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Arda
- V. Velev 100 4Y 13
- L. Kotev 010 3Y 13
- G. Nikolov 1–– 1Y 1R 2
CSKA 1948
- H. Cuellar 100 4Y 9
- E. Franco 101 2Y 6
- A. Hoffmann 00– 1Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Arda
No most fouls recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No most fouls recorded yet this season.
Most tackles
Tackles made
Arda
No most tackles recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No most tackles recorded yet this season.
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Arda
No interceptions recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No interceptions recorded yet this season.
Duels won
Challenges won
Arda
No duels won recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No duels won recorded yet this season.
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Arda
No blocked shots recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No blocked shots recorded yet this season.
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Arda
No key passes recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No key passes recorded yet this season.
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Arda Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Arda To Score 90.0%
-
3
CSKA 1948 Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
4
CSKA 1948 Team Over 1.5 Goals 80.0%
-
5
CSKA 1948 Higher Scoring 2nd Half 80.0%
-
1
YG
Y. Georgiev Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
SY
S. Yusein Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70.0%
-
3
HC
H. Cuellar To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 50.0%
-
4
HC
H. Cuellar First Player Booked 42.9%
-
5
BT
B. Tsonev Over 1.5 Shots 40.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Match Specials
2 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
1 market, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad