Austria Lustenau
vs
Austria Vienna
Sat 20 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Austria Lustenau. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Austria Lustenau
- Austria Vienna
Did you know?
- Austria Lustenau's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Austria Vienna have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Austria Vienna have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Austria Lustenau's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 03 May 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 06 Apr 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 04 Nov 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 06 Aug 23 | 0–2 |
- Austria Lustenau win · 1 (20%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Austria Vienna win · 3 (60%)
Biggest win: Austria Lustenau 2–0 Austria Vienna (03 May 24).
Austria Lustenau vs Austria Vienna head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Austria Lustenau have won once, Austria Vienna have won 3 times and 1 ended in a draw. Austria Lustenau scored 4 goals and Austria Vienna scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Austria Vienna, at home against Austria Lustenau. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Austria Lustenau kept 1 clean sheet and Austria Vienna kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 12th of 12 49% 7th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 11th of 12 0.09 xG a shot 10th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 11th of 12 37% of xG 2nd of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 10th of 12 19% of shots 6th of 12
Where they differ
- Austria Vienna get more of their chances from set pieces than Austria Lustenau, 37% against 17%.
- Austria Vienna see much more of the ball than Austria Lustenau, 49% against 43%.
- Austria Vienna go more through the air than Austria Lustenau, 19% of shots against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Austria Lustenau
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWLLLLW-
07 Nov 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Grazer AK 2–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Rapid Vienna 1–5 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
LASK 0–4 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Hartberg 3–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–4 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDWLWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Grazer AK 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
LASK 0–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–4 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–1 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Ried 1–1 D
-
11 May 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 1–0 W
-
03 May 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
23 Apr 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–2 L
-
13 Apr 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDDDLDLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Rapid Vienna 1–5 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Hartberg 3–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Grazer AK 1–2 L
-
18 May 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–2 D
-
27 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–0 D
-
20 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLWLLLLW | 1.00 |
| Home* | LLWWDWLWLW | 1.60 |
| Away* | DDDDLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 16% | 27% | 5% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.84 | 2.91 | 2.77 |
| Scored/game | 0.84 | 0.86 | 0.82 |
| Conceded/game | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.95 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 36% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 45% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.23 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 2.29 | 1.86 | 2.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.23 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 20% | 50% | 0% |
Austria Vienna
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWDLLLLD-
08 Nov 26 A Austria Vienna vs
WSG Tirol 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Rapid Vienna 0–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Altach 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Ried 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Grazer AK 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Austria Lustenau 2–1 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Austria Vienna vs
WSG Tirol 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Hartberg 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLLWLL-
01 Nov 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Rapid Vienna 0–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Austria Lustenau 2–1 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Austria Vienna vs
WSG Tirol 0–1 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Austria Vienna vs
LASK 0–2 L
-
17 May 26 H Austria Vienna vs
LASK 0–3 L
-
03 May 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Hartberg 1–0 W
-
19 Apr 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–3 L
-
12 Apr 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Rapid Vienna 1–1 D
-
15 Mar 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 2–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLWLDLLD-
08 Nov 26 A Austria Vienna vs
WSG Tirol 1–1 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Altach 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Ried 2–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Grazer AK 2–2 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Hartberg 2–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–3 L
-
10 May 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
22 Apr 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLWDLLLLD | 0.80 |
| Home | LDLWLLLWLL | 0.70 |
| Away | LDWLWLDLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 43% | 42% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.53 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.28 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.23 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 45% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 34% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 34% | 20% |
| xG/game | 0.93 | 0.99 | 0.89 |
| xG against/game | 1.89 | 2.24 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 0.93 | 0.99 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 17% | 0% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Austria Lustenau are 8th with 11 points. Austria Vienna are 11th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 30 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 25 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 13 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 10 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 8 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 000 6 12
- A. Verinac 000 3 8
- D. Kacuri –01 2 10
Austria Vienna
- J. Eggestein 100 3 11
- M. Fischer 000 2 9
- J. Hettwer 00– 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 000 10 12
- D. Kacuri –11 7 10
- A. Verinac 110 7 8
Austria Vienna
- J. Eggestein 201 8 11
- M. Fischer 010 5 9
- K. Boateng 100 4 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 115 29 12
- A. Verinac 123 20 8
- D. Kacuri –13 17 10
Austria Vienna
- J. Eggestein 413 24 11
- M. Fischer 220 16 9
- J. Hettwer 11– 15 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 100 3Y 12
- D. Kacuri –11 3Y 10
- A. Verinac 000 2Y 8
Austria Vienna
- A. Dragović –01 2Y 1R 8
- W. Vorsager –11 2Y 2
- M. Schablas –00 2Y 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 002 16 12
- A. Verinac 101 15 8
- L. Afrifa 0–1 12 11
Austria Vienna
- R. Ranftl 213 13 12
- V. Markovic 032 12 8
- M. Fischer 012 11 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 323 31 12
- N. Pertlwieser 41– 23 11
- L. Afrifa 3–4 23 11
Austria Vienna
- R. Ranftl 111 34 12
- V. Markovic 252 33 8
- T. Lee 323 26 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 336 58 12
- D. Kacuri –48 57 10
- N. Pertlwieser 53– 52 11
Austria Vienna
- R. Ranftl 854 76 12
- V. Markovic 3122 55 8
- T. Lee 466 49 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Austria Lustenau
- N. Pertlwieser 02– 12 11
- M. Maak 020 6 4
- D. Soares 010 5 12
Austria Vienna
- J. Handl 00– 5 9
- R. Ranftl 100 4 12
- A. Dragović –10 4 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 021 21 12
- S. Delaye ––1 13 3
- D. Weixelbraun 111 11 12
Austria Vienna
- J. Eggestein 023 19 11
- M. Fischer 320 11 9
- T. Lee 020 10 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Austria Lustenau Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Austria Vienna Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Austria Lustenau Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Austria Vienna Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Austria Lustenau 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
DS
D. Schierl Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
AV
A. Verinac Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
JE
J. Eggestein Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
DS
D. Soares Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DK
D. Kacuri Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad