Austria Lustenau
vs
Grazer AK
Sat 07 Nov, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Austria Lustenau. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Austria Lustenau
- Grazer AK
Did you know?
- Austria Lustenau's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Grazer AK have picked up 2.6 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.1.
- Austria Lustenau's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Austria Lustenau have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug 26 | 2–1 |
- Austria Lustenau win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Grazer AK win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Grazer AK 2–1 Austria Lustenau (08 Aug 26).
Austria Lustenau vs Grazer AK head to head: in their only meeting on file, Austria Lustenau have not won, Grazer AK have won once and none ended in a draw. Austria Lustenau scored 1 goal and Grazer AK scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 8 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Grazer AK, at home against Austria Lustenau. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball41% 12th of 12 49% 7th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 11th of 12 0.09 xG a shot 12th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 11th of 12 35% of xG 3rd of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 10th of 12 24% of shots 1st of 12
Where they differ
- Grazer AK go more through the air than Austria Lustenau, 24% of shots against 16%.
- Grazer AK get more of their chances from set pieces than Austria Lustenau, 35% against 17%.
- Grazer AK see much more of the ball than Austria Lustenau, 49% against 41%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Match Outlook
Austria Lustenau (10th, 8 points) welcome Grazer AK (8th, 10 points). Austria Lustenau have lost 4 of their last 5 (LLLLW), scoring 7 and conceding 18, and have won 4 of their last 10 at home. Grazer AK have gone 5 without a win (LDLDD), scoring 4 and conceding 13, and have won 2 of their last 10 on the road. Grazer AK go in without A. Hofleitner (top scorer, 4 goals) and P. Michorl (ever present), plus 3 other absentees. Austria Lustenau have no key players missing. D. Weixelbraun (6 goals) is the main goal threat for Austria Lustenau this season. Grazer AK are slight favourites (Grazer AK win 42%, draw 29%, Austria Lustenau win 29%). A fairly typical number of goals is expected, with 1-2 the most likely score.
-
Grazer AK Suspended A. Hofleitner top scorer, 4 goals
-
Grazer AK Suspended P. Michorl ever present
Austria Lustenau
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLLWLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Rapid Vienna 1–5 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
LASK 0–4 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Hartberg 3–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–4 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Grazer AK 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWWDWLWL-
17 Oct 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
LASK 0–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–4 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–1 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Ried 1–1 D
-
11 May 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 1–0 W
-
03 May 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
23 Apr 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–2 L
-
13 Apr 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 0–1 L
-
30 Mar 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDDDLDLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Rapid Vienna 1–5 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Hartberg 3–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Grazer AK 1–2 L
-
18 May 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–2 D
-
27 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–0 D
-
20 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDLLWLLLL | 0.70 |
| Home* | LLLWWDWLWL | 1.30 |
| Away* | DDDDLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 24% | 5% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.84 | 2.90 | 2.77 |
| Scored/game | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.82 |
| Conceded/game | 2.02 | 2.10 | 1.95 |
| Both teams scored | 44% | 33% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 19% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 44% | 48% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.13 | 1.19 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 2.45 | 2.12 | 2.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.19 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Grazer AK
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWDDLDL-
18 Oct 26 A Grazer AK vs
Sturm Graz 1–6 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Grazer AK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Vienna 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Grazer AK vs
Rapid Vienna 0–8 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Lustenau 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWDDDL-
10 Oct 26 H Grazer AK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Vienna 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Lustenau 2–1 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Grazer AK vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 2–1 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLLWLD-
18 Oct 26 A Grazer AK vs
Sturm Graz 1–6 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Grazer AK vs
Rapid Vienna 0–8 L
-
16 May 26 A Grazer AK vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 3–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDWDDLDL | 1.00 |
| Home | WWDWDWDDDL | 1.70 |
| Away | LLLWLLLWLD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 21% | 27% | 16% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.62 | 2.97 |
| Scored/game | 1.12 | 1.24 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.68 | 1.38 | 1.97 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 62% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 24% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 27% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.85 | 1.15 | 2.43 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.38 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Austria Lustenau are 10th with 8 points. Grazer AK are 8th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 10 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Out / doubtful
- C. Emmanuel Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-07)
Out / doubtful
- A. Hofleitner Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- P. Michorl Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- B. Owusu Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-07)
- I. Guerti Injured · Muscle injury
- J. Meierhofer Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 000 6 11
- A. Verinac 000 3 8
- A. Gashi 001 2 7
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 010 4 11
- Y. Oberleitner 000 1 9
- C. Cvetko 100 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 000 10 11
- A. Verinac 011 7 8
- D. Kacuri 0–1 6 9
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 010 9 11
- Y. Oberleitner 021 7 9
- M. Große 110 5 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 111 24 11
- A. Verinac 212 17 8
- D. Kacuri 0–1 14 9
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 011 19 11
- Y. Oberleitner 042 16 9
- P. Michorl 202 14 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 110 3Y 11
- A. Verinac 000 2Y 8
- D. Kacuri 0–1 2Y 9
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 101 5Y 11
- P. Michorl 001 5Y 11
- L. Klassen 010 4Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 100 14 11
- A. Verinac 110 14 8
- L. Afrifa 20– 11 10
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 313 21 11
- L. Klassen 311 16 9
- D. Maderner ––0 15 3
Most tackles
Tackles made
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 432 28 11
- N. Pertlwieser 041 23 11
- L. Afrifa 23– 19 10
Grazer AK
- Y. Oberleitner 563 31 9
- B. Owusu 4–– 21 9
- C. Lichtenberger 202 18 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 211 16 11
- L. Afrifa 10– 11 10
- N. Pertlwieser 001 9 11
Grazer AK
- Y. Oberleitner 412 16 9
- B. Owusu 1–– 14 9
- L. Klassen 032 14 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 633 52 11
- N. Pertlwieser 153 52 11
- D. Kacuri 4–4 49 9
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 11129 90 11
- Y. Oberleitner 8147 87 9
- B. Owusu 8–– 45 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Austria Lustenau
- N. Pertlwieser 202 12 11
- M. Maak 002 6 4
- D. Soares 101 5 11
Grazer AK
- B. Owusu 3–– 11 9
- Y. Oberleitner 100 7 9
- D. Pines ––0 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 502 20 11
- S. Delaye ––– 12 3
- D. Weixelbraun 011 10 11
Grazer AK
- P. Michorl 140 26 11
- L. Klassen 012 14 9
- A. Hofleitner 310 12 11
Referee
MGMarkus Greinecker
5 matches on file in this leagueLeans 1.2 more cards/game on the away side.
Referee data before 2025/26 from the Transfermarkt datasets project.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Austria Lustenau Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Austria Lustenau Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Grazer AK Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Austria Lustenau Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Austria Lustenau Team Over 3.5 Corners 80.0%
-
1
DS
D. Schierl Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
YO
Y. Oberleitner Over 1.5 Tackles 88.9%
-
3
MG
M. Große Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 88.9%
-
4
YO
Y. Oberleitner Over 0.5 Shots on Target 66.7%
-
5
SD
S. Delaye Over 1.5 Shots 57.1%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Compare bookmaker prices
The best price for each result, then every bookmaker side by side. Red marks the best price.
-
Consensus2.65 3.40 2.25 1.57
Prices updated 45 min ago. Prices are for information only and can change at any time. Each link goes to the bookmaker’s own homepage and TotalOdds earns nothing from it. 18+. BeGambleAware.org