Brentford
vs
Nott'm Forest
Sat 31 Oct, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 9 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Brentford
- Nott'm Forest
Did you know?
- Brentford's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Brentford have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Nott'm Forest have underscored their xG by 0.79 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Brentford have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jan 26 | Brentford |
0–2 | Nott'm Forest |
| 17 Aug 25 | Nott'm Forest |
3–1 | Brentford |
| 01 May 25 | Nott'm Forest |
0–2 | Brentford |
| 21 Dec 24 | Brentford |
0–2 | Nott'm Forest |
| 20 Jan 24 | Brentford |
3–2 | Nott'm Forest |
| 01 Oct 23 | Nott'm Forest |
1–1 | Brentford |
| 29 Apr 23 | Brentford |
2–1 | Nott'm Forest |
| 05 Nov 22 | Nott'm Forest |
2–2 | Brentford |
- Brentford win · 3 (38%)
- Draw · 2 (25%)
- Nott'm Forest win · 3 (38%)
Biggest win: Brentford 0–2 Nott'm Forest (25 Jan 26).
Brentford vs Nott'm Forest head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Brentford have won 3 times, Nott'm Forest have won 3 times and 2 ended in a draw. Brentford scored 11 goals and Nott'm Forest scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Jan 2026, was won 2-0 by Nott'm Forest, away at Brentford. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 8 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Brentford kept 1 clean sheet and Nott'm Forest kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Brentford
Nott'm Forest
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Brentford
Nott'm Forest
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Brentford
Previous 10 Matches
LDDWDDDWDL-
10 Oct 26 A Brentford vs
Aston Villa
2–2
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Brentford vs
Bournemouth
2–2
D
-
05 Sep 26 H Brentford vs
Sunderland
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 H Brentford vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
Previous 10 Matches
LDDDWDWDWL-
05 Sep 26 H Brentford vs
Sunderland
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 H Brentford vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDLLDDDD-
10 Oct 26 A Brentford vs
Aston Villa
2–2
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Brentford vs
Bournemouth
2–2
D
-
27 Apr 26 A Brentford vs
Man United
1–2
L
-
03 Mar 26 A Brentford vs
Bournemouth
0–0
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDWDDDWDL | 1.20 |
| Home | LDDDWDWDWL | 1.40 |
| Away | WWDDLLDDDD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 41% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.94 | 3.02 | 2.87 |
| Scored/game | 1.50 | 1.69 | 1.32 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.33 | 1.55 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 61% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 26% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 21% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.64 | 1.88 | 1.39 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.62 |
| npxG/game | 1.51 | 1.74 | 1.27 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.7 | 7.3 | 6.1 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.9 | 11.5 | 12.3 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 34% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 20% | 5% |
Nott'm Forest
Previous 10 Matches
WDLDLDDWLL-
11 Oct 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Crystal Palace
1–3
L
-
19 Sep 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Coventry
0–1
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Aston Villa
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Tottenham
0–0
D
-
29 Aug 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Liverpool
2–2
D
-
22 Aug 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Leeds
0–1
L
-
24 May 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Bournemouth
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Man United
2–3
L
-
10 May 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Newcastle
1–1
D
-
04 May 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Chelsea
3–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
DLDDWDDLDL-
19 Sep 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Coventry
0–1
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Tottenham
0–0
D
-
22 Aug 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Leeds
0–1
L
-
24 May 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Bournemouth
1–1
D
-
10 May 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Newcastle
1–1
D
-
19 Apr 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Burnley
4–1
W
-
12 Apr 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Aston Villa
1–1
D
-
15 Mar 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Fulham
0–0
D
-
22 Feb 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Liverpool
0–1
L
-
11 Feb 26 H Nott'm Forest vs
Wolves
0–0
D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWWLDWL-
11 Oct 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Crystal Palace
1–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Aston Villa
2–1
W
-
29 Aug 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Liverpool
2–2
D
-
17 May 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Man United
2–3
L
-
04 May 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Chelsea
3–1
W
-
24 Apr 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Sunderland
5–0
W
-
22 Mar 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Tottenham
3–0
W
-
04 Mar 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Man City
2–2
D
-
01 Mar 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Brighton
1–2
L
-
06 Feb 26 A Nott'm Forest vs
Leeds
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLDLDDWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | DLDDWDDLDL | 0.90 |
| Away | LLDWWWLDWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.77 | 2.47 | 3.08 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.27 | 1.24 |
| Conceded/game | 1.52 | 1.20 | 1.84 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 51% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 27% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 29% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.38 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.60 | 1.37 | 1.83 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.30 | 1.16 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.3 | 5.9 | 4.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 17.2 | 16.7 | 17.8 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 28% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 6% | 3% |
League standings
Brentford are 6th with 10 points. Nott'm Forest are 17th with 5 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Man City |
7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 21 |
| 2 | Arsenal |
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 15 |
| 3 | Brighton |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 13 |
| 4 | Chelsea |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Liverpool |
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 |
| 6 | Brentford |
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 10 |
| 7 | Everton |
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Leeds |
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Hull |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Ipswich |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 |
| 11 | Newcastle |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 |
| 12 | Aston Villa |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Crystal Palace |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Man United |
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | +0 | 6 |
| 15 | Coventry |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 |
| 16 | Fulham |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 |
| 17 | Nott'm Forest |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 |
| 18 | Sunderland |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Bournemouth |
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 3 |
| 20 | Tottenham |
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Brentford yet.
Out / doubtful
- Janelt Suspended · Suspended until 31 Oct
- Yarmoliuk Suspended · Suspended until 8 Nov
- Dasilva Injured · Hamstring injury - Unknown return date
- Furo Injured · Unspecified injury - Unknown return date
- Kevin Schade Injured · Shoulder Injury (2 games missed)
- Milambo Injured · Knee injury - Unknown return date
- Schuster Doubtful · 75% to play · Ankle injury - 75% chance of playing
No expected XI available for Nott'm Forest yet.
Out / doubtful
- Igor Jesus Injured · Calf injury - Unknown return date
- Savona Injured · Knee injury - Unknown return date
- Gibbs-White Doubtful · 75% to play · Muscular injury - 75% chance of playing
- Milenković Doubtful · 75% to play · Knee injury - 75% chance of playing
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Brentford
- Kevin Schade 000 3 6
- Keane Lewis-Potter 001 2 7
- Vitaly Janelt 000 2 7
Nott'm Forest
- Dan Ndoye 001 2 6
- Morgan Gibbs-White 000 1 6
- Liam Delap 100 1 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Brentford
- Kevin Schade 110 7 6
- Igor Thiago 100 4 7
- Keane Lewis-Potter 101 3 7
Nott'm Forest
- Dan Ndoye 102 4 6
- Igor Jesus 11– 4 2
- Morgan Gibbs-White 100 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Brentford
- Igor Thiago 313 17 7
- Kevin Schade 340 17 6
- Keane Lewis-Potter 212 12 7
Nott'm Forest
- Dan Ndoye 534 15 6
- Liam Delap 642 14 4
- Morgan Gibbs-White 202 11 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Brentford
- Vitaly Janelt 012 5Y 1R 7
- Igor Thiago 111 4Y 7
- Yegor Yarmolyuk 001 1Y 1R 4
Nott'm Forest
- Ola Aina 0–1 3Y 5
- Murillo 101 2Y 6
- James McAtee 100 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Brentford
- Igor Thiago 424 13 7
- Vitaly Janelt 021 12 7
- Mamadou Sangaré 111 11 7
Nott'm Forest
- Murillo 501 10 6
- Dan Ndoye 300 8 6
- James McAtee 300 7 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Brentford
- Vitaly Janelt 312 20 7
- Mamadou Sangaré 122 19 7
- Kevin Schade 122 11 6
Nott'm Forest
- Xaver Schlager 620 17 6
- Neco Williams 111 15 6
- Murillo 213 12 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Brentford
- Vitaly Janelt 042 22 7
- Michael Kayode 113 11 7
- Kristoffer Ajer 302 9 7
Nott'm Forest
- Murillo 222 9 6
- Xaver Schlager 201 6 6
- Ola Aina 1–2 5 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Brentford
- Kevin Schade 557 46 6
- Kristoffer Ajer 068 40 7
- Igor Thiago 265 35 7
Nott'm Forest
- Neco Williams 352 32 6
- Ola Aina 5–8 30 5
- Murillo 465 29 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Brentford
- Jannik Schuster 32– 7 3
- Vitaly Janelt 110 5 7
- Igor Thiago 002 4 7
Nott'm Forest
- Murillo 001 3 6
- Neco Williams 000 3 6
- Ibrahim Sangaré 000 3 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Brentford
- Keane Lewis-Potter 112 10 7
- Jaidon Anthony 110 8 7
- Mikkel Damsgaard 2–0 8 6
Nott'm Forest
- Morgan Gibbs-White 763 17 6
- James McAtee 212 14 6
- Neco Williams 141 9 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Brentford
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Brentford
To Score
90.0%
-
3
Brentford
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
80.0%
-
4
Brentford
Over 3.5 Cards in the Match
77.8%
-
5
Brentford
2nd Half Over 1.5 Goals
77.8%
-
1
CK
Caoimhín Kelleher
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
MS
Mamadou Sangaré
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
3
MS
Mamadou Sangaré
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
4
IJ
Igor Jesus
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
KS
Kevin Schade
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
West Ham
Everton
Arsenal
Hull
Ipswich