Cherno More
vs
Slavia Sofia
Sat 17 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cherno More
- Slavia Sofia
Did you know?
- Slavia Sofia have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Slavia Sofia have picked up just 0.0 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 1.3.
- Slavia Sofia's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Slavia Sofia have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 05 Apr 26 | 1–3 | ||
| 25 Oct 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 29 Mar 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 04 Oct 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 09 Dec 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 12 Aug 23 | 1–5 | ||
| 06 Nov 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 17 Jul 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 01 May 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 20 Mar 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 17 Oct 21 | 1–1 |
- Cherno More win · 4 (33%)
- Draw · 5 (42%)
- Slavia Sofia win · 3 (25%)
Biggest win: Slavia Sofia 1–5 Cherno More (12 Aug 23).
Cherno More vs Slavia Sofia head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Cherno More have won 4 times, Slavia Sofia have won 3 times and 5 ended in a draw. Cherno More scored 14 goals and Slavia Sofia scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 7 Nov 2026, ended 0-0 at Slavia Sofia. Slavia Sofia are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 12 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Cherno More kept 5 clean sheets and Slavia Sofia kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 14 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 8th of 13 45% 11th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 10th of 14 0.11 xG a shot 12th of 14
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 7th of 14 46% of xG 1st of 14
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 10th of 14 20% of shots 3rd of 14
Where they differ
- Slavia Sofia go more through the air than Cherno More, 20% of shots against 13%.
- Slavia Sofia get more of their chances from set pieces than Cherno More, 46% against 30%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
Cherno More
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDDLWWD-
07 Nov 26 A Cherno More vs
Slavia Sofia 0–0 D
-
02 Nov 26 H Cherno More vs
Botev Vratsa 1–0 W
-
27 Oct 26 H Cherno More vs
Septemvri Sofia 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Cherno More vs
Levski Sofia 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Cherno More vs
Arda 1–1 D
-
11 Sep 26 H Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 2–2 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
CSKA Sofia 1–3 L
-
21 Aug 26 H Cherno More vs
Dunav Ruse 3–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
CSKA 1948 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLWDLWW-
02 Nov 26 H Cherno More vs
Botev Vratsa 1–0 W
-
27 Oct 26 H Cherno More vs
Septemvri Sofia 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Cherno More vs
Levski Sofia 0–2 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 2–2 D
-
21 Aug 26 H Cherno More vs
Dunav Ruse 3–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Cherno More vs
Ludogorets 2–3 L
-
26 Jul 26 H Cherno More vs
Spartak Varna 0–3 L
-
25 May 26 H Cherno More vs
Arda 2–3 L
-
12 May 26 H Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Cherno More vs
Botev Plovdiv 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLDLLLLDD-
07 Nov 26 A Cherno More vs
Slavia Sofia 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Cherno More vs
Arda 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
CSKA Sofia 1–3 L
-
14 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
CSKA 1948 1–4 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
Botev Plovdiv 0–1 L
-
19 Jul 26 A Cherno More vs
Botev Vratsa 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 A Cherno More vs
Botev Plovdiv 0–5 L
-
03 May 26 A Cherno More vs
Arda 0–0 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLDDLWWD | 1.20 |
| Home | WWLLLWDLWW | 1.60 |
| Away | WDLDLLLLDD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 52% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.13 | 2.19 | 2.06 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.41 | 1.04 |
| Conceded/game | 0.90 | 0.78 | 1.02 |
| Both teams scored | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 47% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 20% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.03 | 0.93 | 1.14 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.41 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 41% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 8% | 14% |
Slavia Sofia
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWDLLDDD-
07 Nov 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Cherno More 0–0 D
-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
CSKA Sofia 0–0 D
-
26 Oct 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Botev Plovdiv 0–1 L
-
18 Sep 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
CSKA 1948 1–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Spartak Varna 0–0 D
-
07 Sep 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Dunav Ruse 1–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Levski Sofia 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Septemvri Sofia 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Ludogorets 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDDDLDLD-
07 Nov 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Cherno More 0–0 D
-
18 Sep 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
CSKA 1948 1–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Spartak Varna 0–0 D
-
02 Sep 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Levski Sofia 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Septemvri Sofia 1–1 D
-
31 Jul 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 1–1 D
-
20 Jul 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
CSKA Sofia 0–0 D
-
22 May 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Montana 2–0 W
-
13 May 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Dobrudzha 0–2 L
-
06 May 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Septemvri Sofia 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWDWLDD-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
CSKA Sofia 0–0 D
-
26 Oct 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Botev Plovdiv 0–1 L
-
07 Sep 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Dunav Ruse 1–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Ludogorets 1–1 D
-
10 Aug 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Botev Vratsa 3–0 W
-
24 Jul 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Arda 0–1 L
-
18 May 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 0–2 L
-
10 May 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Spartak Varna 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Beroe 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLWDLLDDD | 0.90 |
| Home | WLWDDDLDLD | 1.10 |
| Away | LLLLWDWLDD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 43% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.27 | 2.23 | 2.31 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.22 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.01 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 46% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 36% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 30% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.22 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.30 | 1.26 | 1.34 |
| npxG/game | 1.02 | 1.05 | 1.00 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 34% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 5% | 7% |
League standings
Cherno More are 9th with 13 points. Slavia Sofia are 7th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 32 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 31 | |
| 3 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 30 | |
| 4 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 29 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 21 | |
| 7 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 9 | +0 | 14 | |
| 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 13 | |
| 9 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 13 | |
| 10 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 11 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 12 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 11 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 10 | |
| 14 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Cherno More
- C. Sidney 010 3 10
- G. Lazarov 100 2 9
- D. Teles 000 1 13
Slavia Sofia
- E. Stoev 000 2 12
- N. Savić 000 1 13
- I. Minchev 000 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cherno More
No shots on target recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No shots on target recorded yet this season.
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Cherno More
No total shots recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No total shots recorded yet this season.
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cherno More
- Z. Atanasov 100 4Y 1R 12
- V. Kerchev 100 4Y 10
- I. Bounaas 3–0 2Y 1R 4
Slavia Sofia
- V. Miletić 010 5Y 10
- E. Stoev 100 3Y 12
- D. Malembana –11 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cherno More
No most fouls recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No most fouls recorded yet this season.
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cherno More
No most tackles recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No most tackles recorded yet this season.
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Cherno More
No interceptions recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No interceptions recorded yet this season.
Duels won
Challenges won
Cherno More
No duels won recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No duels won recorded yet this season.
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Cherno More
No blocked shots recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No blocked shots recorded yet this season.
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cherno More
No key passes recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No key passes recorded yet this season.
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Slavia Sofia Level at Half-Time 90.0%
-
2
Slavia Sofia Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Cherno More Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 70.0%
-
4
Slavia Sofia To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 70.0%
-
5
Cherno More To Score 70.0%
-
1
LN
L. Ntumba Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
AK
A. Kolev Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
3
AK
A. Kolev Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0%
-
4
AK
A. Kolev Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
-
5
VK
V. Kerchev To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Match Specials
2 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
1 market, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad