Como
vs
Sassuolo
Sat 24 Oct, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 8 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Como
- Sassuolo
Did you know?
- Sassuolo have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Sassuolo have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Como have underscored their xG by 0.67 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Sassuolo's last 10 matches.
H2H
- Como win · 1 (50%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Sassuolo win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Como 2–0 Sassuolo (28 Nov 25).
Como vs Sassuolo head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Como have won once, Sassuolo have won once and none ended in a draw. Como scored 3 goals and Sassuolo scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Apr 2026, was won 2-1 by Sassuolo, at home against Como. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Como kept 1 clean sheet.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Como
Sassuolo
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Como
Sassuolo
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Como
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWDWWWLDPrevious 10 Matches
WDLWWWDWWLForm & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWDWWWLD | 2.10 |
| Home | DLWWWLDWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | WDLWWWDWWL | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 48% | 40% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.67 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 1.50 | 1.62 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 1.05 | 1.07 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 57% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.86 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.20 | 1.12 | 1.28 |
| npxG/game | 1.51 | 1.76 | 1.26 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.7 | 7.2 | 6.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.7 | 10.0 | 9.4 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 42% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 18% | 20% | 17% |
Sassuolo
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWDWLDLPrevious 10 Matches
WWLWWWLWWDForm & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLWDWLDL | 0.80 |
| Home | WWLWWWLWWD | 2.20 |
| Away | LDLDLLLDLL | 0.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 37% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.09 | 3.11 | 3.07 |
| Scored/game | 1.46 | 1.57 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.54 | 1.72 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 65% | 65% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 21% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 19% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.39 | 1.42 | 1.36 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.22 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.6 | 7.2 | 6.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.7 | 14.1 | 13.3 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 32% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 11% | 12% |
League standings
Como are 8th with 11 points. Sassuolo are 11th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Lazio |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Roma |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 14 |
| 4 | Frosinone |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Cagliari |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | AC Milan |
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 |
| 7 | Juventus |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Como |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Napoli |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 10 | Atalanta |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Sassuolo |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Torino |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Lecce |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Bologna |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Udinese |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Monza |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Genoa |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Parma |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Fiorentina |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 |
| 20 | Venezia |
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Como yet.
Out / doubtful
- Adrian Lahdo Unavailable · No Eligibility (6 games missed)
- Assane Diao Unavailable · Called Up To National Team (42 games missed)
- Jayden Addai Unavailable · No Eligibility (6 games missed)
No expected XI available for Sassuolo yet.
Out / doubtful
- Fedde Leysen Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (1 games missed)
- Ismaël Koné Injured · Tibia And Fibula Fracture (14 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Como
- Martin Baturina 000 2 6
- Anastasios Douvikas 000 2 6
- Assane Diao 000 2 5
Sassuolo
- Vasilije Adžić 10– 3 6
- Domenico Berardi 001 2 4
- Cas Odenthal –10 2 2
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Como
- Nico Paz 024 9 6
- Anastasios Douvikas 120 8 6
- Martin Baturina 010 4 6
Sassuolo
- Domenico Berardi 102 9 4
- Armand Laurienté 101 6 7
- Kristian Thorstvedt 121 6 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Como
- Nico Paz 5104 31 6
- Anastasios Douvikas 123 16 6
- Martin Baturina 231 12 6
Sassuolo
- Armand Laurienté 323 23 7
- Vasilije Adžić 21– 12 6
- Domenico Berardi 212 12 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Como
- Martin Baturina 001 2Y 6
- Assane Diao 011 2Y 5
- Yan Couto 010 1Y 6
Sassuolo
- Luca Lipani 100 2Y 6
- Nemanja Matić 000 1Y 7
- Fedde Leysen 00– 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Como
- Nico Paz 201 10 6
- Assane Diao 112 6 5
- Jacobo Ramón 120 4 6
Sassuolo
- Armand Laurienté 042 8 7
- Kieron Bowie 012 7 7
- Josh Doig 100 5 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Como
- Nico Paz 520 19 6
- Jacobo Ramón 155 17 6
- Trevoh Chalobah –03 9 5
Sassuolo
- Darryl Bakola 723 19 6
- Nemanja Matić 220 12 7
- Josh Doig 021 10 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Como
- Luis Milla 020 10 3
- Máximo Perrone 222 6 6
- Yan Couto 022 6 6
Sassuolo
- Nemanja Matić 022 9 7
- Josh Doig 112 9 7
- Domenico Berardi 120 5 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Como
- Nico Paz 675 41 6
- Jacobo Ramón 6118 40 6
- Assane Diao 493 30 5
Sassuolo
- Darryl Bakola 864 35 6
- Armand Laurienté 345 25 7
- Nemanja Matić 432 24 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Como
- Jacobo Ramón 011 3 6
- Álex Valle Gómez –0– 3 4
- Luis Milla 010 3 3
Sassuolo
- Fedde Leysen 10– 5 6
- Duje Caleta-Car 121 4 3
- Darryl Bakola 000 3 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Como
- Assane Diao 253 16 5
- Nico Paz 232 11 6
- Lucas Da Cunha 511 11 5
Sassuolo
- Vasilije Adžić 20– 12 6
- Armand Laurienté 212 11 7
- Domenico Berardi 222 9 4
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Como
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
2
Como
Team Over 12.5 Shots
90.0%
-
3
Como
Team Over 3.5 Corners
90.0%
-
4
Sassuolo
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
5
Como
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
90.0%
-
1
AM
Arijanet Murić
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
NP
Nico Paz
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
3
NP
Nico Paz
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
NP
Nico Paz
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
5
AD
Anastasios Douvikas
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Roma
Frosinone
Parma
Genoa
Napoli
Udinese
Cremonese
Verona
Inter
Pisa
Lecce
Fiorentina
Atalanta
Cagliari
AC Milan
Monza
Juventus
Bologna
Torino
Lazio
Venezia