Genclerbirligi
vs
Corum
Sun 20 Dec, 10:30 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Corum. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Genclerbirligi
- Corum
Did you know?
- Corum have outscored their xG by 0.95 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Corum's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Corum's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Genclerbirligi have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 15th of 18 53% 5th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 9th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 10th of 18 8% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 5th of 18 13% of shots 16th of 18
Where they differ
- Genclerbirligi go more through the air than Corum, 21% of shots against 13%.
- Corum see much more of the ball than Genclerbirligi, 53% against 45%.
- Genclerbirligi get more of their chances from set pieces than Corum, 24% against 8%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
Genclerbirligi
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLDLLW-
02 Nov 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 5–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Amedspor 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 0–5 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Erzurumspor 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWDLDLW-
02 Nov 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 5–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Amedspor 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Erzurumspor 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 3–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 0–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 3–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Karagumruk 0–1 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–3 L
-
19 Mar 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–1 L
-
09 Mar 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 0–0 D
-
21 Feb 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Eyupspor 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLDLLW | 1.10 |
| Home | LLWWWDLDLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LDLLLWWLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 39% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.87 | 2.24 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.52 | 0.62 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.62 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 61% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 22% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 22% | 57% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.25 | 0.85 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.46 | 1.80 |
| npxG/game | 0.93 | 1.12 | 0.73 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 39% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corum
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWWLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Corum vs
Erzurumspor 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Corum vs
Alanyaspor 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Corum vs
Samsunspor 5–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Corum vs
Galatasaray 2–2 D
Previous 6 Matches
DLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Corum vs
Erzurumspor 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Corum vs
Samsunspor 5–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Corum vs
Galatasaray 2–2 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLWWLWWLW | 1.60 |
| Home* | LWLW | 1.50 |
| Away* | DLWWLW | 1.67 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.70 | 2.50 | 4.50 |
| Scored/game | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 1.12 | 1.17 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 0.73 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.12 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Genclerbirligi are 14th with 11 points. Corum are 7th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 4 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 28 | -25 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Genclerbirligi yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Goutas Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- P. Etebo Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- P. Pereira Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Corum yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Sazdağı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- E. Gürlük Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Saatçı Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Fredy Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Genclerbirligi
- F. Tongya 001 2 10
- T. Gouveia 002 2 8
- O. Ülgün 001 2 7
Corum
- J. Ramírez 002 6 10
- A. Kyziridis 000 4 8
- C. Ünder 100 4 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 204 10 8
- F. Tongya 011 6 10
- A. M. Traoré –00 5 7
Corum
- J. Ramírez 002 11 10
- C. Ünder 110 9 7
- A. Kyziridis 100 8 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 305 20 8
- A. M. Traoré –22 13 7
- F. Tongya 121 12 10
Corum
- J. Ramírez 503 26 10
- A. Kyziridis 201 17 8
- C. Ünder 131 17 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Genclerbirligi
- O. Diabate 01– 4Y 9
- Thalisson 000 2Y 7
- F. Üzüm 01– 2Y 4
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 101 4Y 10
- A. Kyziridis 000 1Y 1R 8
- Ç. Söyüncü 010 2Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Genclerbirligi
- O. Diabate 02– 17 9
- F. Tongya 302 12 10
- O. Ülgün 003 11 7
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 321 16 10
- J. Ramírez 121 16 10
- Y. Ramadani 200 12 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Genclerbirligi
- O. Diabate 21– 20 9
- P. Pereira ––– 13 6
- F. Tongya 140 12 10
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 343 23 10
- A. Borza 1–3 23 9
- Y. Ramadani 441 20 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Genclerbirligi
- P. Pereira ––– 13 6
- O. Diabate 42– 12 9
- Thalisson 111 7 7
Corum
- H. Smolčić 330 16 10
- G. Sazdağı 200 8 10
- A. Borza 0–2 8 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 342 40 8
- D. Goutas 63– 38 9
- F. Tongya 364 35 10
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 499 52 10
- J. Ramírez 653 41 10
- A. Borza 1–6 41 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Genclerbirligi
- D. Goutas 10– 9 9
- O. Diabate 10– 5 9
- Thalisson 100 3 7
Corum
- Y. Ramadani 121 9 7
- Ç. Söyüncü 201 5 4
- H. Smolčić 100 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 300 17 8
- F. Tongya 203 11 10
- O. Diabate 10– 8 9
Corum
- A. Kyziridis 320 20 8
- C. Ünder 103 13 7
- M. Diomande 111 10 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Genclerbirligi Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Corum Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Genclerbirligi Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
4
Genclerbirligi Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Genclerbirligi Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
1
EE
E. Erentürk Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
FT
F. Tongya Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
3
AT
A. M. Traoré Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
AB
A. Borza Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
CÜ
C. Ünder Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad