Grazer AK
vs
Ried
Sat 06 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Grazer AK
- Ried
Did you know?
- Grazer AK have picked up 2.9 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.1.
- Ried have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Grazer AK have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Ried's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 21 Apr 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 17 Apr 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 01 Mar 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 27 Sep 25 | 0–0 |
- Grazer AK win · 1 (20%)
- Draw · 2 (40%)
- Ried win · 2 (40%)
Biggest win: Ried 1–0 Grazer AK (21 Aug 26).
Grazer AK vs Ried head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Grazer AK have won once, Ried have won 2 times and 2 ended in a draw. Grazer AK scored 4 goals and Ried scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 21 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Ried, at home against Grazer AK. Ried are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Grazer AK kept 1 clean sheet and Ried kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 8th of 12 50% 5th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 12th of 12 0.14 xG a shot 2nd of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces34% of xG 3rd of 12 27% of xG 6th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers23% of shots 1st of 12 22% of shots 3rd of 12
Where they differ
- Ried wait for better chances than Grazer AK, 0.14 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Grazer AK
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDDLDLL-
07 Nov 26 A Grazer AK vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Grazer AK vs
Sturm Graz 1–6 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Grazer AK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Vienna 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Grazer AK vs
Rapid Vienna 0–8 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWDDDL-
10 Oct 26 H Grazer AK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Vienna 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Lustenau 2–1 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Grazer AK vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 2–1 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLLWLDL-
07 Nov 26 A Grazer AK vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Grazer AK vs
Sturm Graz 1–6 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Grazer AK vs
Rapid Vienna 0–8 L
-
16 May 26 A Grazer AK vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 3–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDDLDLL | 0.70 |
| Home | WWDWDWDDDL | 1.70 |
| Away | LLWLLLWLDL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 21% | 27% | 15% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.62 | 2.97 |
| Scored/game | 1.12 | 1.24 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.68 | 1.38 | 1.97 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 62% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 24% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 27% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.85 | 1.15 | 2.43 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.38 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 20% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ried
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDWWWDD-
25 Oct 26 A Ried vs
Sturm Graz 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Ried vs
Austria Vienna 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 4–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Ried vs
Rapid Vienna 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLLWDWW-
17 Oct 26 H Ried vs
Austria Vienna 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 4–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Ried vs
Rapid Vienna 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 H Ried vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLDLLWDD-
25 Oct 26 A Ried vs
Sturm Graz 2–2 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Ried vs
Austria Lustenau 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 A Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDWWWDD | 1.50 |
| Home | WWWWLLWDWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DDLLDLLWDD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 52% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.62 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.33 | 1.48 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.14 | 1.64 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 52% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 29% | 9% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 24% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.79 | 2.26 | 1.39 |
| xG against/game | 1.67 | 1.63 | 1.70 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.79 | 1.13 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Grazer AK are 9th with 10 points. Ried are 6th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 9 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Grazer AK yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Hofleitner Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- P. Michorl Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- B. Owusu Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-07)
- I. Guerti Injured · Muscle injury
- J. Meierhofer Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Vraa-Jensen Injured · Ligament injury (back 2026-12-04)
No expected XI available for Ried yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Bajić Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
- A. Goiginger Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- O. Sorg Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-21)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 10– 4 11
- Y. Oberleitner 00– 1 9
- C. Cvetko 00– 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 10– 9 11
- Y. Oberleitner 21– 7 9
- M. Große 10– 5 4
Ried
- E. Eghosa 101 9 9
- S. Chukwudi 000 5 11
- P. Pomer 110 5 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 11– 19 11
- Y. Oberleitner 42– 16 9
- P. Michorl 02– 14 11
Ried
- N. P. Sissoko ––2 18 5
- E. Eghosa 103 16 9
- A. Bajić 1–– 16 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 01– 5Y 11
- P. Michorl 01– 5Y 11
- L. Klassen 10– 4Y 9
Ried
- S. Chukwudi 001 3Y 11
- F. Rossdorfer 010 3Y 4
- S. Schwab 100 3Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 13– 21 11
- L. Klassen 11– 16 9
- D. Maderner –0– 15 3
Ried
- S. Schwab 112 17 10
- L. Malicsek 033 16 7
- M. Rasner 120 13 4
Most tackles
Tackles made
Grazer AK
- Y. Oberleitner 63– 31 9
- B. Owusu ––– 21 9
- C. Lichtenberger 02– 18 8
Ried
- O. Steurer 203 18 10
- S. Schwab 300 15 10
- A. Bajić 3–– 15 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Grazer AK
- Y. Oberleitner 12– 16 9
- B. Owusu ––– 14 9
- L. Klassen 32– 14 9
Ried
- O. Steurer 201 17 10
- Y. Maart 220 13 10
- S. Chukwudi 240 11 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 129– 90 11
- Y. Oberleitner 147– 87 9
- B. Owusu ––– 45 9
Ried
- S. Chukwudi 851 69 11
- S. Schwab 532 46 10
- A. Bajić 7–– 44 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Grazer AK
- B. Owusu ––– 11 9
- Y. Oberleitner 00– 7 9
- D. Pines –0– 5 5
Ried
- S. Chukwudi 132 14 11
- S. Schwab 000 7 10
- D. Radonjic 112 7 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Grazer AK
- P. Michorl 40– 26 11
- L. Klassen 12– 14 9
- A. Hofleitner 10– 12 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Ried To Score 100.0%
-
2
Grazer AK Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Ried Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Ried Both Teams to Score 90.0%
-
5
Grazer AK Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
SS
S. Schwab Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
CS
C. Stanković Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
YO
Y. Oberleitner Over 1.5 Tackles 88.9%
-
4
NS
N. P. Sissoko Over 1.5 Shots 75.0%
-
5
PP
P. Pomer Over 0.5 Shots on Target 71.4%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad