Hartberg
vs
Grazer AK
Sat 05 Dec, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Hartberg
- Grazer AK
Did you know?
- Hartberg have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Grazer AK have picked up 2.9 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.1.
- Hartberg have not lost to Grazer AK in their last 7 meetings.
- Hartberg's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 26 | 0–4 | ||
| 21 Feb 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 18 Oct 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 25 Apr 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 22 Apr 25 | 0–3 | ||
| 08 Dec 24 | 0–3 | ||
| 31 Aug 24 | 1–1 |
- Hartberg win · 4 (57%)
- Draw · 3 (43%)
- Grazer AK win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Grazer AK 0–4 Hartberg (30 Oct 26).
Hartberg vs Grazer AK head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Hartberg have won 4 times, Grazer AK have not won and 3 ended in a draw. Hartberg scored 13 goals and Grazer AK scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 30 Oct 2026, was won 4-0 by Hartberg, away at Grazer AK. Hartberg are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 7 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Hartberg kept 5 clean sheets and Grazer AK kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 10th of 12 48% 8th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 12 0.09 xG a shot 12th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces19% of xG 9th of 12 34% of xG 3rd of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers12% of shots 12th of 12 23% of shots 1st of 12
Where they differ
- Grazer AK go more through the air than Hartberg, 23% of shots against 12%.
- Grazer AK get more of their chances from set pieces than Hartberg, 34% against 19%.
- Hartberg wait for better chances than Grazer AK, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Hartberg
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDWLWW-
24 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–0 W
-
16 Oct 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Lustenau 4–3 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLWDWW-
24 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Lustenau 4–3 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
-
10 May 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 2–4 L
-
19 Apr 26 H Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 2–2 D
-
05 Apr 26 H Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDWLWLWDLW-
16 Oct 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 3–1 W
-
03 May 26 A Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–1 L
-
22 Apr 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWDDWLWW | 1.70 |
| Home | LDLLLLWDWW | 1.10 |
| Away | DDWLWLWDLW | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 35% | 36% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.93 | 2.68 |
| Scored/game | 1.39 | 1.33 | 1.45 |
| Conceded/game | 1.41 | 1.59 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 61% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.45 | 1.59 | 1.27 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.42 | 2.01 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.46 | 1.27 |
| Led at half-time | 46% | 29% | 67% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 25% | 33% | 0% |
Grazer AK
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDDLDLL-
07 Nov 26 A Grazer AK vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Grazer AK vs
Sturm Graz 1–6 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Grazer AK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Vienna 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Grazer AK vs
Rapid Vienna 0–8 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWDDDL-
10 Oct 26 H Grazer AK vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Vienna 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Grazer AK vs
Austria Lustenau 2–1 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Grazer AK vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 2–1 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLLWLDL-
07 Nov 26 A Grazer AK vs
Austria Lustenau 1–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Grazer AK vs
Sturm Graz 1–6 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Grazer AK vs
Rapid Vienna 0–8 L
-
16 May 26 A Grazer AK vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 3–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Grazer AK vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDDLDLL | 0.70 |
| Home | WWDWDWDDDL | 1.70 |
| Away | LLWLLLWLDL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 21% | 27% | 15% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.62 | 2.97 |
| Scored/game | 1.12 | 1.24 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.68 | 1.38 | 1.97 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 62% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 24% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 27% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.13 | 1.38 | 0.95 |
| xG against/game | 1.81 | 1.15 | 2.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.38 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 20% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Hartberg are 5th with 17 points. Grazer AK are 9th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 25 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Hartberg yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Radulović Injured · Meniscus injury
- F. Wilfinger Injured · Knee surgery (back 2026-12-10)
- L. Fridrikas Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- M. Pfeifer Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-26)
- P. Komposch Injured · Broken foot
No expected XI available for Grazer AK yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Hofleitner Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- P. Michorl Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- B. Owusu Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-07)
- I. Guerti Injured · Muscle injury
- J. Meierhofer Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Vraa-Jensen Injured · Ligament injury (back 2026-12-04)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 002 8 11
- N. Feldhofer 001 2 4
- A. Radulović 000 2 0
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 10– 4 11
- J. Italiano 0–1 2 5
- Y. Oberleitner 000 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 002 15 11
- A. Gattermayer 011 5 10
- M. Dalpiaz 112 5 6
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 10– 9 11
- Y. Oberleitner 210 7 10
- Anderson 001 5 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 054 33 11
- A. Gattermayer 253 19 10
- Y. Diarra 230 12 9
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 11– 19 11
- Y. Oberleitner 420 16 10
- C. Lichtenberger 131 15 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 100 4Y 1R 10
- F. Wilfinger ––– 2Y 7
- A. Gattermayer 000 2Y 10
Grazer AK
- Y. Oberleitner 003 4Y 1R 10
- A. Hofleitner 01– 5Y 11
- P. Michorl 01– 5Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Hartberg
- B. Markuš 122 18 11
- M. Hoffmann 021 17 11
- K. Schopp 302 13 10
Grazer AK
- A. Hofleitner 13– 21 11
- L. Klassen 110 16 10
- D. Maderner –0– 15 3
Most tackles
Tackles made
Hartberg
- F. Wilfinger ––– 20 7
- Y. Diarra 215 19 9
- B. Markuš 101 18 11
Grazer AK
- Y. Oberleitner 633 34 10
- B. Owusu ––– 21 9
- C. Lichtenberger 021 19 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 206 14 10
- Y. Diarra 012 13 9
- L. Spendlhofer ––7 12 2
Grazer AK
- Y. Oberleitner 121 17 10
- L. Klassen 322 16 10
- B. Owusu ––– 14 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Grazer AK
- Y. Oberleitner 1474 91 10
- A. Hofleitner 129– 90 11
- C. Lichtenberger 154 47 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 011 15 10
- F. Wilfinger ––– 5 7
- L. Spendlhofer ––1 5 2
Grazer AK
- B. Owusu ––– 11 9
- Y. Oberleitner 000 7 10
- D. Pines –00 5 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 151 15 11
- T. Kainz 010 13 7
- A. Gattermayer 123 12 10
Grazer AK
- P. Michorl 40– 26 11
- L. Klassen 121 15 10
- A. Hofleitner 10– 12 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Hartberg Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Grazer AK Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Hartberg Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Hartberg Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
5
Grazer AK Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
1
ÁP
Á. Pécsi Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
YO
Y. Oberleitner Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
MH
M. Hoffmann Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
MH
M. Hoffmann Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
YO
Y. Oberleitner Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad