Horsens
vs
Midtjylland
Sun 28 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Horsens. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Horsens
- Midtjylland
Did you know?
- Midtjylland are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Midtjylland have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Midtjylland's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Midtjylland have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Aug 26 | 2–1 |
- Horsens win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Midtjylland win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Midtjylland 2–1 Horsens (02 Aug 26).
Horsens vs Midtjylland head to head: in their only meeting on file, Horsens have not won, Midtjylland have won once and none ended in a draw. Horsens scored 1 goal and Midtjylland scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 2 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Midtjylland, at home against Horsens. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 9th of 12 50% 6th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 12 0.10 xG a shot 9th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces34% of xG 2nd of 12 36% of xG 1st of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 6th of 12 23% of shots 2nd of 12
Where they differ
- Midtjylland go more through the air than Horsens, 23% of shots against 18%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 5 (71%)
- No · 2 (29%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Horsens
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLDDDWL-
25 Oct 26 H Horsens vs
Sonderjyske 5–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Horsens vs
Randers FC 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Horsens vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Horsens vs
FC Copenhagen 0–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Horsens vs
Sonderjyske 5–2 W
Previous 7 Matches
DLWLDDW-
25 Oct 26 H Horsens vs
Sonderjyske 5–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Horsens vs
Randers FC 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Horsens vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Horsens vs
Nordsjaelland 1–1 D
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLDL-
11 Sep 26 A Horsens vs
FC Copenhagen 0–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Horsens vs
Sonderjyske 5–2 W
-
02 Aug 26 A Horsens vs
Midtjylland 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWLDDDWL | 1.50 |
| Home* | DLWLDDW | 1.29 |
| Away* | LWWLDL | 1.17 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.38 | 3.14 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.77 | 1.71 | 1.83 |
| Conceded/game | 1.62 | 1.43 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 71% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.34 | 1.25 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 1.75 | 1.79 | 1.70 |
| npxG/game | 1.28 | 1.13 | 1.45 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Midtjylland
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWDWLWWL-
05 Nov 26 H Midtjylland vs
Ajax 1–6 L
-
01 Nov 26 A Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 3–2 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
Lyngby 3–2 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
Sint-Truiden 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Midtjylland vs
Viborg 2–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Midtjylland vs
Egnatia 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
FC Copenhagen 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Midtjylland vs
Odense 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 H Midtjylland vs
Brondby 4–1 W
-
07 Sep 26 H Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWDWWLWL-
05 Nov 26 H Midtjylland vs
Ajax 1–6 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
Lyngby 3–2 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
Sint-Truiden 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
FC Copenhagen 2–1 W
-
14 Sep 26 H Midtjylland vs
Brondby 4–1 W
-
07 Sep 26 H Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Midtjylland vs
Randers FC 1–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Midtjylland vs
Horsens 2–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Midtjylland vs
Brondby 2–3 L
-
04 May 26 H Midtjylland vs
Viborg 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDDWDDWW-
01 Nov 26 A Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 3–2 W
-
19 Oct 26 A Midtjylland vs
Viborg 2–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Midtjylland vs
Egnatia 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Midtjylland vs
Odense 1–1 D
-
02 Sep 26 A Midtjylland vs
AGF Aarhus 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Midtjylland vs
Silkeborg 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Midtjylland vs
Lyngby 1–1 D
-
26 Jul 26 A Midtjylland vs
Sonderjyske 3–2 W
-
10 May 26 A Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 0–0 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Midtjylland vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 31 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDWDWWWW | 2.40 |
| Home | DWDLWWDWWW | 2.10 |
| Away | WDDWDDWDWW | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 55% | 64% | 47% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.25 | 3.48 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.73 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.29 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 65% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 29% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.62 | 1.74 | 1.50 |
| xG against/game | 1.50 | 1.35 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.69 | 1.43 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 47% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 25% | 5% |
League standings
Horsens are 7th with 16 points. Midtjylland are 1st with 31 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 29 | |
| 3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 16 | |
| 8 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | |
| 9 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | |
| 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | |
| 11 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 11 | |
| 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Horsens yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Vestergaard Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-04-20)
No expected XI available for Midtjylland yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. M. Morales Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Horsens
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 000 4 9
- J. Bonde 000 3 8
- A. Saine 00– 2 12
Midtjylland
- F. Etim 010 6 9
- S. Iheanacho 000 4 7
- P. Billing 110 2 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Horsens
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 001 13 9
- Y. Ouorou 011 8 10
- J. Madsen 020 6 11
Midtjylland
- F. Etim 110 15 9
- K. Wätjen 022 7 7
- S. Iheanacho 000 6 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Horsens
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 006 27 9
- J. Madsen 022 18 11
- Y. Ouorou 051 17 10
Midtjylland
- F. Etim 322 30 9
- S. Iheanacho 001 18 7
- G. Cho 22– 15 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Horsens
- A. Herdonsson 11– 5Y 7
- A. Saine 01– 4Y 12
- J. Tauriainen 000 4Y 4
Midtjylland
- R. Kristensen 100 5Y 12
- A. A. Ndiaye ––– 2Y 1R 0
- A. Maxsø 110 3Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Horsens
- K. Lusavec 431 25 11
- J. Madsen 133 23 11
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 215 23 9
Midtjylland
- F. Etim 406 27 9
- P. Billing 110 17 13
- M. B. Sørensen 312 11 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Horsens
- A. Saine 30– 27 12
- V. Pálsson 122 22 13
- K. Lusavec 112 18 11
Midtjylland
- P. Billing 102 24 13
- R. Kristensen 330 18 12
- P. Bravo 1–0 15 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Horsens
- A. Moro 114 25 8
- K. Lusavec 102 18 11
- A. Saine 20– 12 12
Midtjylland
- P. Billing 113 19 13
- M. Jensen ––– 13 9
- A. Maxsø 245 13 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Horsens
- A. Saine 61– 64 12
- V. Pálsson 735 58 13
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 087 57 9
Midtjylland
- P. Billing 1164 82 13
- F. Etim 829 77 9
- M. Jensen ––– 52 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Horsens
- M. Kupijbida 0–1 9 11
- A. Saine 00– 5 12
- K. Lusavec 001 4 11
Midtjylland
- P. Billing 111 10 13
- M. Jensen ––– 9 9
- P. Bravo 1–0 7 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Horsens
- J. Madsen 110 14 11
- Y. Ouorou 020 12 10
- I. Milićević 223 12 5
Midtjylland
- P. Billing 412 21 13
- R. Kristensen 041 15 12
- F. Etim 201 11 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Horsens Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Midtjylland To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
3
Midtjylland To Score 100.0%
-
4
Horsens Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Midtjylland Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
AS
A. Saine Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
FE
F. Etim Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
NB
N. Bakker Over 2.5 Saves 75.0%
-
4
OD
O. Diao Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
KE
K. Ehibhatiomhan Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad