Kasimpasa
vs
Corum
Sun 31 Jan, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Corum. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Kasimpasa
- Corum
Did you know?
- Corum have outscored their xG by 0.95 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Corum's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Corum's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Kasimpasa have scored in 5 consecutive matches.
H2H
- Kasimpasa win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Corum win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Corum 0–1 Kasimpasa (22 Aug 26).
Kasimpasa vs Corum head to head: in their only meeting on file, Kasimpasa have won once, Corum have not won and none ended in a draw. Kasimpasa scored 1 goal and Corum scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 22 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Kasimpasa, away at Corum. At least one side failed to score. Kasimpasa kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball42% 17th of 18 53% 5th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 10th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces36% of xG 1st of 18 8% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 14th of 18 13% of shots 16th of 18
Where they differ
- Kasimpasa get more of their chances from set pieces than Corum, 36% against 8%.
- Corum see much more of the ball than Kasimpasa, 53% against 42%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
Kasimpasa
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDLWWDW-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWDDDWD-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
17 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Alanyaspor 1–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kayserispor 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–3 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWDLWWDW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWWDWDDDWD | 2.00 |
| Away | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 36% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 3.20 | 2.94 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.60 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.41 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.39 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.26 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 3% | 12% |
Corum
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWWLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Corum vs
Erzurumspor 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Corum vs
Alanyaspor 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Corum vs
Samsunspor 5–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Corum vs
Galatasaray 2–2 D
Previous 6 Matches
DLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Corum vs
Erzurumspor 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Corum vs
Samsunspor 5–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Corum vs
Galatasaray 2–2 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLWWLWWLW | 1.60 |
| Home* | LWLW | 1.50 |
| Away* | DLWWLW | 1.67 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.70 | 2.50 | 4.50 |
| Scored/game | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 1.12 | 1.17 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 0.73 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.12 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Kasimpasa are 4th with 20 points. Corum are 8th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Kasimpasa yet.
Out / doubtful
- K. A. Çörekçi Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Diabaté Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- Frimpong Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- K. Mouanga Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Corum yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Sazdağı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- E. Gürlük Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Saatçı Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Fredy Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 101 7 11
- C. Winck 010 2 11
- A. Arous 000 2 8
Corum
- J. Ramírez 002 6 10
- A. Kyziridis 000 4 8
- C. Ünder 100 4 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 211 15 11
- C. Winck 020 6 11
- E. Mendes 210 6 9
Corum
- J. Ramírez 002 11 10
- C. Ünder 110 9 7
- A. Kyziridis 100 8 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 253 37 11
- A. Kol 122 19 8
- C. Winck 020 18 11
Corum
- J. Ramírez 503 26 10
- A. Kyziridis 201 17 8
- C. Ünder 131 17 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 101 4Y 10
- A. Kyziridis 000 1Y 1R 8
- Ç. Söyüncü 010 2Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Kasimpasa
- A. Baldursson 3–– 22 6
- A. Kol 320 20 8
- E. Mendes 214 19 9
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 321 16 10
- J. Ramírez 121 16 10
- Y. Ramadani 200 12 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Kasimpasa
- A. Karapo 123 26 8
- C. Winck 242 24 11
- K. Demirbay 243 19 10
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 343 23 10
- A. Borza 1–3 23 9
- Y. Ramadani 441 20 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Corum
- H. Smolčić 330 16 10
- G. Sazdağı 200 8 10
- A. Borza 0–2 8 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 499 52 10
- J. Ramírez 653 41 10
- A. Borza 1–6 41 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Kasimpasa
- M. Ilie 010 8 11
- K. Demirbay 000 6 10
- A. Arous 101 5 8
Corum
- Y. Ramadani 121 9 7
- Ç. Söyüncü 201 5 4
- H. Smolčić 100 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Kasimpasa
- K. Demirbay 241 17 10
- A. Kol 101 13 8
- H. Hajradinović 242 11 3
Corum
- A. Kyziridis 320 20 8
- C. Ünder 103 13 7
- M. Diomande 111 10 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Kasimpasa Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Corum Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Kasimpasa To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Kasimpasa To Score 90.0%
-
5
Kasimpasa 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
1
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
AB
A. Baldursson Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
EE
E. Erentürk Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
4
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
AK
A. Karapo Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad