Kasimpasa
vs
Genclerbirligi
Sun 21 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Kasimpasa
- Genclerbirligi
Did you know?
- Genclerbirligi have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Genclerbirligi have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Kasimpasa have outscored their xG by 0.45 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Kasimpasa have scored in 5 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 09 May 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 12 Dec 25 | 0–0 |
- Kasimpasa win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Genclerbirligi win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Genclerbirligi 1–2 Kasimpasa (13 Sep 26).
Kasimpasa vs Genclerbirligi head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Kasimpasa have won once, Genclerbirligi have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Kasimpasa scored 4 goals and Genclerbirligi scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Kasimpasa, away at Genclerbirligi. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Kasimpasa kept 1 clean sheet and Genclerbirligi kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball42% 17th of 18 45% 15th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 10th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 9th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces36% of xG 1st of 18 24% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 14th of 18 21% of shots 5th of 18
Where they differ
- Genclerbirligi go more through the air than Kasimpasa, 21% of shots against 13%.
- Kasimpasa get more of their chances from set pieces than Genclerbirligi, 36% against 24%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
Kasimpasa
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDLWWDW-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWDDDWD-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
17 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Alanyaspor 1–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kayserispor 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–3 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWDLWWDW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWWDWDDDWD | 2.00 |
| Away | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 36% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 3.20 | 2.94 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.60 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.41 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.39 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.26 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 3% | 12% |
Genclerbirligi
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLDLLW-
02 Nov 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 5–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Amedspor 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 0–5 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Erzurumspor 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWDLDLW-
02 Nov 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 5–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Amedspor 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Erzurumspor 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 3–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 0–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 3–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Karagumruk 0–1 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–3 L
-
19 Mar 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–1 L
-
09 Mar 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 0–0 D
-
21 Feb 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Eyupspor 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLDLLW | 1.10 |
| Home | LLWWWDLDLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LDLLLWWLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 39% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.87 | 2.24 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.52 | 0.62 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.62 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 61% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 22% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 22% | 57% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.25 | 0.85 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.46 | 1.80 |
| npxG/game | 0.93 | 1.12 | 0.73 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 39% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Kasimpasa are 4th with 20 points. Genclerbirligi are 14th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Kasimpasa yet.
Out / doubtful
- K. A. Çörekçi Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Mouanga Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Genclerbirligi yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Goutas Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- P. Etebo Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- P. Pereira Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 101 7 11
- C. Winck 010 2 11
- A. Arous 000 2 8
Genclerbirligi
- F. Tongya 001 2 10
- T. Gouveia 002 2 8
- O. Ülgün 001 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 211 15 11
- C. Winck 020 6 11
- E. Mendes 210 6 9
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 204 10 8
- F. Tongya 011 6 10
- A. M. Traoré –00 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 253 37 11
- A. Kol 122 19 8
- C. Winck 020 18 11
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 305 20 8
- A. M. Traoré –22 13 7
- F. Tongya 121 12 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Kasimpasa
- A. Baldursson 3–– 22 6
- A. Kol 320 20 8
- E. Mendes 214 19 9
Genclerbirligi
- O. Diabate 02– 17 9
- F. Tongya 302 12 10
- O. Ülgün 003 11 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Kasimpasa
- A. Karapo 123 26 8
- C. Winck 242 24 11
- K. Demirbay 243 19 10
Genclerbirligi
- O. Diabate 21– 20 9
- P. Pereira ––– 13 6
- F. Tongya 140 12 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Genclerbirligi
- P. Pereira ––– 13 6
- O. Diabate 42– 12 9
- Thalisson 111 7 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Kasimpasa
- M. Ilie 010 8 11
- K. Demirbay 000 6 10
- A. Arous 101 5 8
Genclerbirligi
- D. Goutas 10– 9 9
- O. Diabate 10– 5 9
- Thalisson 100 3 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Kasimpasa
- K. Demirbay 241 17 10
- A. Kol 101 13 8
- H. Hajradinović 242 11 3
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 300 17 8
- F. Tongya 203 11 10
- O. Diabate 10– 8 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Kasimpasa Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Genclerbirligi Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Kasimpasa To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Kasimpasa To Score 90.0%
-
5
Kasimpasa 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
1
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
AB
A. Baldursson Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
İE
İ. C. Eğribayat Over 2.5 Saves 90.0%
-
4
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
AK
A. Karapo Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad