KFUM Oslo
vs
Brann
Sun 22 Nov, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- KFUM Oslo
- Brann
Did you know?
- KFUM Oslo have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- KFUM Oslo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of KFUM Oslo's last 10 matches.
- Brann's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 09 Nov 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 19 Jul 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 18 Sep 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 28 Apr 24 | 0–0 |
- KFUM Oslo win · 1 (20%)
- Draw · 2 (40%)
- Brann win · 2 (40%)
Biggest win: KFUM Oslo 2–0 Brann (19 Jul 25).
KFUM Oslo vs Brann head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, KFUM Oslo have won once, Brann have won 2 times and 2 ended in a draw. KFUM Oslo scored 4 goals and Brann scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 16 May 2026, was won 2-1 by Brann, at home against KFUM Oslo. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. KFUM Oslo kept 2 clean sheets and Brann kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball42% 15th of 16 60% 3rd of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 16 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 10th of 16 24% of xG 9th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 14th of 16 17% of shots 10th of 16
Where they differ
- Brann see much more of the ball than KFUM Oslo, 60% against 42%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
KFUM Oslo
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWWWDDD-
25 Oct 26 A KFUM Oslo vs
Kristiansund 2–2 D
-
18 Sep 26 A KFUM Oslo vs
Sarpsborg 08 3–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 H KFUM Oslo vs
Lillestrom 1–1 D
-
07 Aug 26 A KFUM Oslo vs
Sandefjord 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLLWDWWD-
15 Aug 26 H KFUM Oslo vs
Lillestrom 1–1 D
-
02 Aug 26 H KFUM Oslo vs
Kristiansund 2–1 W
-
12 Jul 26 H KFUM Oslo vs
Bodo/Glimt 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWLLWDD-
25 Oct 26 A KFUM Oslo vs
Kristiansund 2–2 D
-
18 Sep 26 A KFUM Oslo vs
Sarpsborg 08 3–1 W
-
07 Aug 26 A KFUM Oslo vs
Sandefjord 1–0 W
-
18 Jul 26 A KFUM Oslo vs
Lillestrom 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 31 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLWWWDDD | 1.60 |
| Home | LWDLLWDWWD | 1.50 |
| Away | LDLLWLLWDD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 30% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.67 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.28 | 1.33 | 1.24 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.35 | 1.43 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 63% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 28% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 21% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.32 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.42 | 1.31 | 1.54 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.26 | 1.08 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Brann
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLWLWLWD-
05 Nov 26 A Brann vs
Sint-Truiden 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Brann vs
Lillestrom 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Brann vs
Zalgiris Kaunas 4–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Brann vs
Lincoln Red Imps 2–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Brann vs
Bodo/Glimt 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Brann vs
Lillestrom 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWWLWLWW-
15 Oct 26 H Brann vs
Lincoln Red Imps 2–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Brann vs
Bodo/Glimt 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Brann vs
Lillestrom 1–2 L
-
29 May 26 H Brann vs
Sarpsborg 08 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWDLLWLD-
05 Nov 26 A Brann vs
Sint-Truiden 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Brann vs
Lillestrom 2–3 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Brann vs
Zalgiris Kaunas 4–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Brann vs
Sandefjord 0–0 D
-
24 May 26 A Brann vs
Bodo/Glimt 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 32 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLWLLLW | 1.30 |
| Home | WLWLWWLWLW | 1.80 |
| Away | LDWLLWDLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 57% | 34% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.11 | 3.10 | 3.11 |
| Scored/game | 1.67 | 1.82 | 1.52 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.28 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 63% | 66% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 22% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 16% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.83 | 1.96 | 1.70 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.16 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.63 | 1.76 | 1.50 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 38% | 32% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 20% | 10% |
League standings
KFUM Oslo are 10th with 31 points. Brann are 7th with 32 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 64 | 26 | +38 | 59 | |
| 2 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 61 | 23 | +38 | 59 | |
| 3 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 59 | 39 | +20 | 43 | |
| 4 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 31 | +18 | 43 | |
| 5 | 25 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 36 | 33 | +3 | 42 | |
| 6 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 40 | |
| 7 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 45 | 42 | +3 | 32 | |
| 8 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 43 | 46 | -3 | 32 | |
| 9 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 31 | |
| 10 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 31 | |
| 11 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 29 | |
| 12 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 27 | |
| 13 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 35 | 53 | -18 | 27 | |
| 14 | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 43 | 57 | -14 | 24 | |
| 15 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 29 | 51 | -22 | 23 | |
| 16 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 26 | 55 | -29 | 19 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for KFUM Oslo yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Skaret Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- A. Aleesami Injured · Groin injury (back 2026-11-20)
- A. Nouri Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Brann yet.
Out / doubtful
- Eggert Aron Guðmundsson Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-30)
- J. L. Sørensen Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-29)
- K. Mar Kjartansson Injured · Knee surgery (back 2026-12-20)
- S. Opsahl Injured · Foot injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Tronstad Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-20)
- U. Mathisen Injured · Broken toe (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
KFUM Oslo
- B. Njie 010 7 16
- H. H. Hoseth 000 4 19
- M. Grødem 002 4 9
Brann
- N. Holm 011 8 20
- K. Mani Ingason –01 7 15
- K. Eriksen 110 6 16
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
KFUM Oslo
- B. Njie 011 14 16
- H. H. Hoseth 000 9 19
- R. E. Vinge 0–0 9 11
Brann
- N. Holm 011 21 20
- K. Mani Ingason –02 17 15
- B. Finne 00– 14 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
KFUM Oslo
- B. Njie 023 30 16
- R. E. Vinge 0–0 26 11
- M. T. Vinjor 020 23 16
Brann
- N. Holm 213 61 20
- K. Eriksen 610 39 16
- J. Soltvedt 111 38 20
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
KFUM Oslo
- D. Schneider 100 7Y 1R 22
- M. T. Vinjor 000 5Y 16
- J. B. Flaten ––– 3Y 1R 3
Brann
- K. Mani Ingason –01 3Y 1R 15
- L. Cornic ––0 4Y 16
- J. L. Sørensen 1–– 4Y 17
Most fouls
Fouls committed
KFUM Oslo
- M. T. Vinjor 120 33 16
- B. M. Kristensen 010 29 10
- D. Schneider 210 27 22
Brann
- N. Holm 032 36 20
- K. Eriksen 100 34 16
- K. Mani Ingason –12 27 15
Most tackles
Tackles made
KFUM Oslo
- D. Schneider 231 51 22
- E. F. Saunes 210 44 19
- H. H. Hoseth 202 40 19
Brann
- J. L. Sørensen 1–– 48 17
- F. Pallesen Knudsen 072 45 23
- N. Jensen Wassberg 134 37 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
KFUM Oslo
- E. F. Saunes 210 30 19
- D. Schneider 102 28 22
- R. Rasch 110 17 15
Brann
- J. L. Sørensen 2–– 34 17
- J. Soltvedt 111 20 20
- T. Pedersen 210 19 19
Duels won
Challenges won
KFUM Oslo
- D. Schneider 434 121 22
- E. F. Saunes 610 99 19
- M. T. Vinjor 365 77 16
Brann
- N. Holm 6813 171 20
- F. Pallesen Knudsen 4135 143 23
- J. L. Sørensen 4–– 142 17
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
KFUM Oslo
- F. T. Berglie 112 12 19
- B. Skaret 012 11 14
- S. H. Sjøkvist –10 5 10
Brann
- F. Pallesen Knudsen 110 8 23
- J. L. Sørensen 0–– 7 17
- N. Kasanwirjo 201 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
KFUM Oslo
- J. L. Hjorth 200 18 19
- B. Njie 023 18 16
- M. T. Vinjor 012 18 16
Brann
- J. Soltvedt 411 55 20
- N. Castro 420 28 10
- K. Eriksen 102 19 16
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Brann Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Brann Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
3
KFUM Oslo Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
KFUM Oslo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Brann 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
1
HJ
H. Jensen Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
MG
M. Grødem Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
DS
D. Schneider Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
NC
N. Castro Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
BN
B. Njie Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad