Lille
vs
Lens
Fri 30 Oct, 20:05 UTC · Matchweek 9 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lille
- Lens
Did you know?
- Lille have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Lens have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Lille's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Lens have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Apr 26 | Lille |
3–0 | Lens |
| 20 Sep 25 | Lens |
3–0 | Lille |
| 30 Mar 25 | Lille |
1–0 | Lens |
| 26 Oct 24 | Lens |
0–2 | Lille |
| 29 Mar 24 | Lille |
2–1 | Lens |
| 08 Oct 23 | Lens |
1–1 | Lille |
| 04 Mar 23 | Lens |
1–1 | Lille |
| 09 Oct 22 | Lille |
1–0 | Lens |
| 16 Apr 22 | Lille |
1–2 | Lens |
| 18 Sep 21 | Lens |
1–0 | Lille |
| 07 May 21 | Lens |
0–3 | Lille |
| 18 Oct 20 | Lille |
4–0 | Lens |
- Lille win · 7 (58%)
- Draw · 2 (17%)
- Lens win · 3 (25%)
Biggest win: Lille 4–0 Lens (18 Oct 20).
Lille vs Lens head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Lille have won 7 times, Lens have won 3 times and 2 ended in a draw. Lille scored 19 goals and Lens scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 4 Apr 2026, was won 3-0 by Lille, at home against Lens. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 12 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Lille kept 6 clean sheets and Lens kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Lille
Lens
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Lille
Lens
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 8 (89%)
- Over · 1 (11%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Lille
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWWWWWLForm & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWDWWLWD | 1.80 |
| Home | WDWDDLDWWD | 1.70 |
| Away | DWWWWWWWWL | 2.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 52% | 59% | 44% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.62 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 1.54 | 1.73 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 0.99 | 0.89 | 1.10 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 53% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 42% | 34% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.74 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.07 | 0.96 | 1.20 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.57 | 1.29 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.2 | 7.5 | 6.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.0 | 10.7 | 11.3 |
| Led at half-time | 41% | 46% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 30% | 16% |
Lens
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLDLWW-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
13 May 26 H Lens vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDWLDLW-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
27 Feb 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWLLDLWW | 1.60 |
| Home | WLWWWWLWLW | 2.10 |
| Away | DLLDDWLDLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 59% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.77 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.58 | 1.73 | 1.43 |
| Conceded/game | 1.13 | 1.05 | 1.22 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 49% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 36% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 19% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.95 | 1.55 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.60 | 1.77 | 1.42 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.2 | 8.1 | 6.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 11.3 | 11.7 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 41% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 15% | 6% |
League standings
Lille are 2nd with 14 points. Lens are 7th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Lille yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ayase Ueda Injured · Foot Injury (1 games missed)
- Ethan Mbappé Injured · Ankle Injury (4 games missed)
- Hamza Igamane Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (37 games missed)
- Tiago Santos Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (2 games missed)
No expected XI available for Lens yet.
Out / doubtful
- Abdallah Sima Injured · Dead Leg (4 games missed)
- Jonathan Gradit Injured · Muscle Injury (2 games missed)
- Maik Nawrocki Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (8 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lille
- Olivier Giroud 001 2 7
- Tiago Santos 00– 2 6
- Dilane Bakwa 010 2 6
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 000 3 7
- Matthieu Udol 11– 2 6
- Franjo Ivanović –00 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lille
- Ayase Ueda 40– 7 4
- Tiago Santos 20– 6 6
- Ethan Mbappé 0–0 6 5
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 020 11 7
- Franjo Ivanović –00 4 5
- Andrija Bulatovic 001 3 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lille
- Ethan Mbappé 1–1 10 5
- Tiago Santos 30– 9 6
- Ayase Ueda 40– 9 4
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 220 18 7
- Andrija Bulatovic 003 9 7
- Abdallah Sima 2–– 9 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lille
- Maurits Kjærgaard 110 2Y 1
- Romain Perraud 000 2Y 7
- Olivier Giroud 000 1Y 7
Lens
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 1Y 1R 3
- Florian Thauvin 100 2Y 7
- Matthieu Udol 00– 0Y 1R 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lille
- Nabil Bentaleb 151 8 7
- Ayase Ueda 01– 8 4
- Dilane Bakwa 050 7 6
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 101 9 6
- Abdallah Sima 1–– 7 5
- Michal Skoras 1–1 6 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lille
- Romain Perraud 231 12 7
- Tiago Santos 31– 11 6
- Benjamin André 2–2 11 5
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 251 15 6
- Yassine Titraoui –13 13 5
- Kyllian Antonio 504 13 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lille
- Nathan Ngoy 2–1 8 6
- Ngal'ayel Mukau 014 8 4
- Nabil Bentaleb 110 5 7
Lens
- Michal Skoras 0–1 8 6
- Ruben Aguilar 200 8 6
- Matthieu Udol 12– 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Lille
- Tiago Santos 82– 31 6
- Romain Perraud 534 26 7
- Hákon Arnar Haraldsson 356 26 6
Lens
- Matthieu Udol 55– 31 6
- Florian Thauvin 234 25 7
- Ismaëlo Ganiou –84 25 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lille
- Alexsandro 03– 7 6
- Nathan Ngoy 0–0 3 6
- Romain Perraud 000 2 7
Lens
- Maik Nawrocki ––– 4 2
- Ismaëlo Ganiou –21 3 5
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 2 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lille
- Hákon Arnar Haraldsson 212 12 6
- Dilane Bakwa 212 8 6
- Nabil Bentaleb 200 7 7
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 256 25 7
- Matthieu Udol 23– 9 6
- Ruben Aguilar 120 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lens
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Corners
100.0%
-
3
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
4
Lille
To Score
90.0%
-
5
Lens
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
80.0%
-
1
BA
Benjamin André
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
2
MS
Michal Skoras
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
83.3%
-
3
BÖ
Berke Özer
Over 1.5 Saves
80.0%
-
4
AS
Abdallah Sima
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
FT
Florian Thauvin
To Score or Assist
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Brest
Le Havre
Nice
Troyes
Toulouse
Angers
Auxerre
Monaco
Lorient
Nantes
Paris FC
Marseille
Rennes
Metz
Lyon
Le Mans