Lyngby
vs
FC Copenhagen
Sun 21 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Lyngby. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lyngby
- FC Copenhagen
Did you know?
- FC Copenhagen have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- FC Copenhagen have not lost to Lyngby in their last 5 meetings.
- Lyngby's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Lyngby have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 24 Nov 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 22 Jul 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 10 Mar 24 | 4–0 | ||
| 22 Jul 23 | 1–2 |
- Lyngby win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- FC Copenhagen win · 5 (100%)
Biggest win: FC Copenhagen 4–0 Lyngby (10 Mar 24).
Lyngby vs FC Copenhagen head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Lyngby have not won, FC Copenhagen have won 5 times and none ended in a draw. Lyngby scored 4 goals and FC Copenhagen scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 26 Jul 2026, was won 3-2 by FC Copenhagen, at home against Lyngby. FC Copenhagen have won each of the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. FC Copenhagen kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 7th of 12 54% 2nd of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 12 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 6th of 12 24% of xG 9th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 10th of 12 17% of shots 8th of 12
Where they differ
- FC Copenhagen see much more of the ball than Lyngby, 54% against 50%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Lyngby
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDLLDLWL-
30 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Randers FC 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Nordsjaelland 3–3 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDDDDLDW-
30 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Randers FC 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Nordsjaelland 3–3 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 H Lyngby vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLLWLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Lyngby vs
Randers FC 0–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Lyngby vs
FC Copenhagen 2–3 L
-
18 May 25 A Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–5 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWDLLDLWL | 0.90 |
| Home | WDWDDDDLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLLLLLWLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 21% | 28% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.68 | 2.54 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 1.26 | 0.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.60 | 1.28 | 1.92 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 28% | 10% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 28% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.72 | 1.44 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.60 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.60 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 8% | 0% |
FC Copenhagen
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWDDDWW-
05 Nov 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
Iberia 1999 2–1 W
-
02 Nov 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Sonderjyske 2–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
Odense 1–1 D
-
22 Oct 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Red Star Belgrade 2–2 D
-
18 Oct 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
AGF Aarhus 1–1 D
-
15 Oct 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
Braga 3–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Midtjylland 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Brondby 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
Horsens 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Odense 5–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWWDDW-
05 Nov 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
Iberia 1999 2–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
Odense 1–1 D
-
18 Oct 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
AGF Aarhus 1–1 D
-
15 Oct 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
Braga 3–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
Horsens 2–0 W
-
03 Sep 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
Nordsjaelland 2–0 W
-
31 Aug 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
Sonderjyske 3–1 W
-
26 Jul 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
Lyngby 3–2 W
-
17 May 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
Randers FC 5–0 W
-
27 Apr 26 H FC Copenhagen vs
Vejle 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWLWWLDW-
02 Nov 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Sonderjyske 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Red Star Belgrade 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Midtjylland 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Brondby 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Odense 5–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Viborg 0–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Randers FC 4–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Silkeborg 3–1 W
-
10 May 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Silkeborg 4–0 W
-
03 May 26 A FC Copenhagen vs
Fredericia 3–3 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 29 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWWWWLDDW | 2.00 |
| Home | WWWWWWWWDD | 2.60 |
| Away | WDWWWLWWLW | 2.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 52% | 52% | 51% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.21 | 3.06 | 3.35 |
| Scored/game | 1.93 | 1.94 | 1.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.28 | 1.12 | 1.43 |
| Both teams scored | 63% | 65% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 32% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 11% | 6% | 15% |
| xG/game | 1.84 | 2.12 | 1.54 |
| xG against/game | 1.28 | 1.11 | 1.46 |
| npxG/game | 1.62 | 1.88 | 1.34 |
| Led at half-time | 45% | 48% | 42% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 13% | 5% |
League standings
Lyngby are 11th with 11 points. FC Copenhagen are 2nd with 29 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 29 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 23 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 16 | |
| 8 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | |
| 9 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | |
| 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | |
| 11 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 11 | |
| 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for FC Copenhagen yet.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 10– 5 12
- G. Fraulo 100 3 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –00 3 13
FC Copenhagen
- M. Elyounoussi 000 7 12
- B. Meling 010 5 6
- F. Beijmo 001 2 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 23– 16 12
- G. Fraulo 220 11 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –10 9 13
FC Copenhagen
- M. Elyounoussi 001 13 12
- Robert 32– 13 11
- V. B. Dadason 240 9 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 55– 39 12
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –20 29 13
- G. Fraulo 231 28 14
FC Copenhagen
- Robert 73– 37 11
- M. Elyounoussi 222 33 12
- V. B. Dadason 250 19 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lyngby
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –42 27 13
- S. Colyn 21– 27 12
- L. Sandgrav 030 24 14
FC Copenhagen
- M. Elyounoussi 311 15 12
- W. Clem 300 15 10
- Robert 10– 14 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 48– 93 12
- L. Sandgrav 6108 85 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –44 74 13
FC Copenhagen
- M. Elyounoussi 486 61 12
- T. Delaney 225 49 5
- A. Král 763 44 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lyngby
- M. Fischer 111 10 13
- O. Buur 002 7 14
- L. Sandgrav 011 6 14
FC Copenhagen
- T. Delaney 000 4 5
- F. Beijmo 000 3 13
- M. Elyounoussi 000 3 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 12– 24 12
- G. Fraulo 230 22 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –31 18 13
FC Copenhagen
- M. Elyounoussi 433 36 12
- M. López 140 14 8
- M. Madsen 113 13 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lyngby Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
FC Copenhagen 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
3
FC Copenhagen To Score 90.0%
-
4
FC Copenhagen Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
Lyngby Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
SC
S. Colyn Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DK
D. Kochen Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
SC
S. Colyn Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
LS
L. Sandgrav Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
SC
S. Colyn Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad