Diant Ramaj
Known as D. Ramaj
Goalkeeper
· FC Copenhagen
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 11:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
D. Ramaj at FC Copenhagen this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 810 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Ramaj's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Danish Superliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 17 1.89 | 22.8 2.89 |
| Goals conceded | 5 0.56 | 11.9 1.61 |
| Clean sheets | 5 0.56 | 2.3 0.28 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.05 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 7 0.78 | 4.7 0.52 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.33 | 1.3 0.12 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
D. Ramaj’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves8%
- Clean sheets90%
- Goals conceded98%
Squad standing
Where D. Ramaj ranks among 29 registered FC Copenhagen players this season.
- 7th of 29 for Minutes played
- 18th of 29 for Duels won
Historic Bets
D. Ramaj’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 50.0% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 32.1% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 17.9% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10.7% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 4.5 Saves 10.7% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Ramaj’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 50%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 30%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 10%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0% Below career
- 5 Over 4.5 Saves 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Ramaj actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Ramaj’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 36 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Nov 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 41 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 56 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 60 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 43 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 47 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 May 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 48 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 May 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 40 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 May 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 41 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 May 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Apr 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 51 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 06 Apr 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 52 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Mar 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 41 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Mar 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 3 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Mar 25 | Away | Chelsea · Conference League |
L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 37 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 09 Mar 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Mar 25 | Home | Chelsea · Conference League |
L | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 42 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 02 Mar 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 30 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Feb 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 38 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 20 Feb 25 | Away | Heidenheim · Conference League |
W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 47 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 17 Feb 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Feb 25 | Home | Heidenheim · Conference League |
L | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 36 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Ramaj, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | FC Copenhagen |
| Mins | 810 |
| Starts | 9 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 7 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Saves | 17 |
| Conceded | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Chelsea
Heidenheim