Marseille
vs
Le Mans
Sun 22 Nov, 19:45 UTC · Matchweek 11 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Le Mans. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Marseille
- Le Mans
Did you know?
- Le Mans's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 7 of their last 7.
- Le Mans have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Le Mans have won just 1 of their last 7 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 6 of Le Mans's last 7 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Marseille
Le Mans
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Marseille
Le Mans
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (86%)
- No · 1 (14%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 3 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 2 (67%)
- Over · 1 (33%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 2 (67%)
- Over · 1 (33%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 3 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
Marseille
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWWLLLLW-
20 Sep 26 H Marseille vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–2
L
-
21 Aug 26 H Marseille vs
Strasbourg
4–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWDWWLL-
20 Sep 26 H Marseille vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–2
L
-
21 Aug 26 H Marseille vs
Strasbourg
4–0
W
-
14 Feb 26 H Marseille vs
Strasbourg
2–2
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWWLLLLW | 1.30 |
| Home | DWWLWDWWLL | 1.70 |
| Away | LLWLLLWLLW | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 51% | 56% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.01 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.68 | 1.89 | 1.47 |
| Conceded/game | 1.20 | 1.12 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 62% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 15% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.66 | 1.89 | 1.43 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.11 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.51 | 1.69 | 1.32 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.9 | 7.7 | 6.1 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 10.1 | 9.8 | 10.5 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 39% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 22% | 8% |
Le Mans
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 7)
15th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLDDWLL | 0.86 |
| Home* | DDWL | 1.25 |
| Away* | LDL | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.57 | 3.50 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 2.14 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Both teams scored | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.12 | 2.04 |
| xG against/game | 2.39 | 1.91 | 3.04 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.12 | 1.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.1 | 4.0 | 4.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.5 | 12.0 | 17.9 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
League standings
Marseille are 14th with 6 points. Le Mans are 15th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Marseille yet.
Out / doubtful
- Derek Cornelius Injured · Hip Injury (3 games missed)
- Pierre-Emile Højbjerg Injured · Dead Leg (2 games missed)
No expected XI available for Le Mans yet.
Out / doubtful
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa Injured · Ankle Surgery (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Marseille
- Amine Gouiri 000 4 6
- Himad Abdelli 001 1 6
- Keyliane Abdallah 000 1 6
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 010 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
- Lucas Calodat 000 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Marseille
- Amine Gouiri 000 6 6
- Pierre-Emile Højbjerg 13– 5 5
- Amine Harit 101 3 6
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 120 10 7
- Lucas Calodat 001 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Marseille
- Amine Gouiri 200 13 6
- Angel Gomes 120 10 6
- Pierre-Emile Højbjerg 33– 10 5
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 322 17 7
- Jean Vercruysse 122 8 6
- Dame Gueye 020 7 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Marseille
- Timothy Weah 12– 2Y 1R 5
- Angel Gomes 011 2Y 6
- Igor Paixão 100 1Y 5
Le Mans
- Djibril Sidibé 0–1 2Y 1R 4
- Noa Boissé –10 3Y 6
- Alexandre Lauray 00– 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Marseille
- Igor Paixão 402 8 5
- Timothy Weah 32– 8 5
- Angel Gomes 121 7 6
Le Mans
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 10 6
- Dame Gueye 123 9 7
- Lucas Bretelle 131 9 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Marseille
- Timothy Weah 52– 12 5
- Emerson 110 8 6
- Angel Gomes 010 8 6
Le Mans
- Noa Boissé –41 14 6
- Rayan Bamba 310 12 6
- Alexandre Lauray 21– 11 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Marseille
- CJ Egan-Riley 421 9 6
- Pierre-Emile Højbjerg 30– 8 5
- Emerson 221 7 6
Le Mans
- Lucas Bretelle 112 9 6
- Harold Voyer 220 8 6
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 8 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Marseille
- Igor Paixão 719 27 5
- CJ Egan-Riley 322 25 6
- Emerson 731 24 6
Le Mans
- Dame Gueye 522 31 7
- Noa Boissé –51 22 6
- Rayan Bamba 421 19 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Marseille
- Nayef Aguerd 121 5 6
- CJ Egan-Riley 311 5 6
- Emerson 120 3 6
Le Mans
- Samuel Yohou 021 5 5
- Lucas Bretelle 100 4 6
- Harold Voyer 010 3 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Marseille
- Amine Harit 111 10 6
- Amine Gouiri 240 7 6
- Emerson 202 6 6
Le Mans
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 2–– 8 5
- Lucas Calodat 012 7 7
- Alexandre Lauray 02– 7 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Le Mans
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
2
Le Mans
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Le Mans
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
100.0%
-
4
Marseille
Over 3.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
5
Le Mans
To Score
85.7%
-
1
AL
Alexandre Lauray
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
JL
Jeffrey de Lange
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
3
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 1.5 Shots
85.7%
-
4
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
71.4%
-
5
TW
Timothy Weah
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Troyes
Rennes
Paris FC
Monaco
Le Havre
Nantes
Nice
Metz
Lille
Auxerre
Lyon
Lorient
Toulouse
Brest
Lens
Angers