Odense
vs
Randers FC
Sun 21 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Odense
- Randers FC
Did you know?
- Odense have not lost to Randers FC in their last 9 meetings.
- Odense's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Randers FC have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Randers FC have gone 7 matches without a win.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 11 May 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 19 Apr 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 24 Nov 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 11 Aug 25 | 3–2 | ||
| 19 May 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 19 Apr 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 26 Nov 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 23 Jul 23 | 2–2 |
- Odense win · 5 (56%)
- Draw · 4 (44%)
- Randers FC win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Odense 3–1 Randers FC (19 Apr 26).
Odense vs Randers FC head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Odense have won 5 times, Randers FC have not won and 4 ended in a draw. Odense scored 17 goals and Randers FC scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Odense, away at Randers FC. Odense are unbeaten in the last 9 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 9 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Odense kept 3 clean sheets and Randers FC kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 5th of 12 45% 11th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 12 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 4th of 12 27% of xG 6th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 4th of 12 24% of shots 1st of 12
Where they differ
- Randers FC wait for better chances than Odense, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Odense see much more of the ball than Randers FC, 52% against 45%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Odense
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWDDWDWL-
26 Oct 26 A Odense vs
FC Copenhagen 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 A Odense vs
Nordsjaelland 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Odense vs
Midtjylland 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Odense vs
Randers FC 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Odense vs
FC Copenhagen 0–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Odense vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWLLDWWL-
19 Sep 26 H Odense vs
Midtjylland 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Odense vs
FC Copenhagen 0–5 L
-
03 Aug 26 H Odense vs
Sonderjyske 1–0 W
-
19 Apr 26 H Odense vs
Randers FC 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLLDDWDD-
26 Oct 26 A Odense vs
FC Copenhagen 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 A Odense vs
Nordsjaelland 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Odense vs
Randers FC 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Odense vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 A Odense vs
Randers FC 2–2 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Odense vs
Fredericia 2–0 W
-
22 Apr 26 A Odense vs
FC Copenhagen 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLWDDWDWL | 1.40 |
| Home | WLLWLLDWWL | 1.30 |
| Away | LWDLLDDWDD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 28% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.96 | 3.15 | 2.77 |
| Scored/game | 1.33 | 1.31 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.85 | 1.41 |
| Both teams scored | 71% | 72% | 69% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 10% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 18% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.73 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.44 | 1.81 |
| npxG/game | 1.40 | 1.63 | 1.17 |
| Led at half-time | 37% | 28% | 46% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 6% | 33% |
Randers FC
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLLLDLLL-
08 Nov 26 H Randers FC vs
Nordsjaelland 1–6 L
-
30 Oct 26 A Randers FC vs
Lyngby 1–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 H Randers FC vs
Brondby 1–3 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Randers FC vs
Horsens 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Randers FC vs
Viborg 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Randers FC vs
Sonderjyske 2–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Randers FC vs
Odense 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Randers FC vs
Brondby 3–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Randers FC vs
AGF Aarhus 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Randers FC vs
Midtjylland 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWLWLLLL-
08 Nov 26 H Randers FC vs
Nordsjaelland 1–6 L
-
23 Oct 26 H Randers FC vs
Brondby 1–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Randers FC vs
Viborg 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Randers FC vs
Odense 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Randers FC vs
AGF Aarhus 2–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Randers FC vs
FC Copenhagen 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Randers FC vs
Lyngby 2–0 W
-
27 Jul 26 H Randers FC vs
Silkeborg 1–1 D
-
11 May 26 H Randers FC vs
Odense 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H Randers FC vs
Vejle 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLLWLDL-
30 Oct 26 A Randers FC vs
Lyngby 1–2 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Randers FC vs
Horsens 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Randers FC vs
Sonderjyske 2–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Randers FC vs
Brondby 3–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Randers FC vs
Midtjylland 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 A Randers FC vs
Nordsjaelland 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Randers FC vs
FC Copenhagen 0–5 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Randers FC vs
Silkeborg 0–2 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Randers FC vs
Odense 1–3 L
-
06 Apr 26 A Randers FC vs
Vejle 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWLLLDLLL | 0.70 |
| Home | WDDWLWLLLL | 1.10 |
| Away | DLLLLLWLDL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 38% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.89 | 2.86 | 2.93 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.34 | 1.30 |
| Conceded/game | 1.57 | 1.52 | 1.63 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 52% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 30% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.25 | 1.39 |
| xG against/game | 1.50 | 1.51 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.21 | 1.12 | 1.31 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 32% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 0% | 16% |
League standings
Odense are 6th with 17 points. Randers FC are 11th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 32 | |
| 2 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 32 | |
| 3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | |
| 4 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 23 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 22 | |
| 6 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 | |
| 7 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 23 | +0 | 16 | |
| 8 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | |
| 10 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 11 | |
| 11 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 11 | |
| 12 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Randers FC yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Örn Injured · Unknown (back 2027-01-31)
- L. Lissens Injured · Unknown (back 2027-01-10)
- L. Pedersen Injured · Fa_charge_of_improper_conduct (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Odense
- N. Ganaus 100 4 12
- F. Arp 011 4 9
- C. Gammelgaard 020 2 8
Randers FC
- M. Themsen 101 5 14
- M. Sankoh 010 4 8
- E. Mahmoud 000 3 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Odense
- N. Ganaus 110 12 12
- T. Keskinen 110 11 11
- F. Arp 021 8 9
Randers FC
- M. Themsen 202 15 14
- M. Sankoh 030 8 8
- E. Mahmoud 000 6 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Odense
- T. Keskinen 322 33 11
- N. Ganaus 113 30 12
- F. Arp 163 27 9
Randers FC
- M. Themsen 222 30 14
- E. Mahmoud 030 22 12
- M. Sankoh 041 18 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Odense
- M. McCoy 000 4Y 14
- U. Jenssen 000 3Y 2
- J. Berthel Askou 000 3Y 13
Randers FC
- L. Pedersen ––– 4Y 1R 11
- N. Soyset Hopland 000 3Y 1R 7
- M. Themsen 010 4Y 14
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Odense
- T. Keskinen 102 18 11
- N. Ganaus 103 17 12
- J. Berthel Askou 021 16 13
Randers FC
- M. Greve Petersen 010 20 13
- L. Pedersen ––– 19 11
- S. Hansen 120 16 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Odense
- J. Berthel Askou 033 29 13
- M. McCoy 301 26 14
- I. Ouédraogo 210 26 11
Randers FC
- E. Mahmoud 112 44 12
- S. Hansen 4211 38 12
- M. Themsen 433 33 14
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Odense
- I. Ouédraogo 122 17 11
- J. Berthel Askou 023 16 13
- R. Falk 3–1 14 9
Randers FC
- D. Høegh 00– 19 13
- L. Pedersen ––– 19 11
- S. Hansen 241 18 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Odense
- J. Berthel Askou 4311 77 13
- M. McCoy 662 74 14
- N. Ganaus 024 52 12
Randers FC
- E. Mahmoud 353 86 12
- D. Høegh 511– 81 13
- S. Hansen 6312 80 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Odense
- J. Berthel Askou 101 12 13
- J. Gomez ––– 9 9
- M. McCoy 100 8 14
Randers FC
- M. Greve Petersen 100 8 13
- S. Hansen 000 7 12
- D. Høegh 10– 6 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Odense
- T. Keskinen 152 26 11
- N. Ganaus 100 18 12
- C. Gammelgaard 142 18 8
Randers FC
- M. Themsen 231 24 14
- E. Mahmoud 021 15 12
- M. Sjølstad 220 13 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Randers FC First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
2
Odense Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Odense Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Randers FC 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Odense Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
JP
J. Pauli Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
PI
P. Izzo Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
SH
S. Hansen Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
NG
N. Ganaus Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
TK
T. Keskinen Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad