Ried
vs
Hartberg
Sun 29 Nov, 13:30 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Ried
- Hartberg
Did you know?
- Ried have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Ried have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Ried's last 10 matches.
- Ried's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 22 Nov 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 14 Sep 25 | 0–2 |
- Ried win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Hartberg win · 3 (100%)
Biggest win: Hartberg 2–0 Ried (22 Nov 25).
Ried vs Hartberg head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Ried have not won, Hartberg have won 3 times and none ended in a draw. Ried scored 2 goals and Hartberg scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 30 Aug 2026, was won 3-2 by Hartberg, at home against Ried. Hartberg have won each of the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Hartberg kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 5th of 12 44% 10th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 3rd of 12 0.11 xG a shot 7th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 6th of 12 19% of xG 9th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 4th of 12 12% of shots 12th of 12
Where they differ
- Ried go more through the air than Hartberg, 22% of shots against 12%.
- Ried see much more of the ball than Hartberg, 50% against 44%.
- Ried wait for better chances than Hartberg, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Ried
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDWWWDDL-
25 Oct 26 A Ried vs
Sturm Graz 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Ried vs
Austria Vienna 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 4–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLLWDWWL-
17 Oct 26 H Ried vs
Austria Vienna 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 4–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Ried vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Ried vs
Rapid Vienna 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 H Ried vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLDLLWDD-
25 Oct 26 A Ried vs
Sturm Graz 2–2 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Ried vs
Austria Lustenau 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 A Ried vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLDWWWDDL | 1.50 |
| Home | WWWLLWDWWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DDLLDLLWDD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 50% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.77 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.34 | 1.50 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.27 | 1.64 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 55% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 27% | 9% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 23% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.71 | 2.03 | 1.39 |
| xG against/game | 1.71 | 1.72 | 1.70 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.64 | 1.13 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Hartberg
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDWLWW-
24 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–0 W
-
16 Oct 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Lustenau 4–3 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLWDWW-
24 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Lustenau 4–3 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
-
10 May 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 2–4 L
-
19 Apr 26 H Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 2–2 D
-
05 Apr 26 H Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDWLWLWDLW-
16 Oct 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 3–1 W
-
03 May 26 A Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–1 L
-
22 Apr 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWDDWLWW | 1.70 |
| Home | LDLLLLWDWW | 1.10 |
| Away | DDWLWLWDLW | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 35% | 36% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.93 | 2.68 |
| Scored/game | 1.39 | 1.33 | 1.45 |
| Conceded/game | 1.41 | 1.59 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 61% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.45 | 1.59 | 1.27 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.42 | 2.01 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.46 | 1.27 |
| Led at half-time | 46% | 29% | 67% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 25% | 33% | 0% |
League standings
Ried are 6th with 16 points. Hartberg are 5th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 25 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Ried yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Bajić Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
- A. Goiginger Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- O. Sorg Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Hartberg yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Radulović Injured · Meniscus injury
- F. Wilfinger Injured · Knee surgery (back 2026-12-10)
- L. Fridrikas Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- M. Pfeifer Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-26)
- P. Komposch Injured · Broken foot
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 002 8 11
- N. Feldhofer 001 2 4
- A. Radulović 000 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Ried
- E. Eghosa 010 9 9
- I. Thelin 211 6 2
- S. Chukwudi 000 5 12
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 002 15 11
- A. Gattermayer 011 5 10
- M. Dalpiaz 112 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Ried
- A. Bajić ––3 19 10
- N. P. Sissoko –2– 18 5
- E. Eghosa 030 16 9
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 054 33 11
- A. Gattermayer 253 19 10
- Y. Diarra 230 12 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Ried
- S. Chukwudi 011 4Y 12
- F. Rossdorfer 100 3Y 5
- S. Schwab 000 3Y 11
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 100 4Y 1R 10
- F. Wilfinger ––– 2Y 7
- A. Gattermayer 000 2Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Ried
- S. Schwab 121 18 11
- L. Malicsek 331 17 7
- M. Rasner 202 15 5
Hartberg
- B. Markuš 122 18 11
- M. Hoffmann 021 17 11
- K. Schopp 302 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Ried
- O. Steurer 032 20 11
- F. Rossdorfer 335 19 5
- A. Bajić ––2 17 10
Hartberg
- F. Wilfinger ––– 20 7
- Y. Diarra 215 19 9
- B. Markuš 101 18 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Ried
- O. Steurer 012 19 11
- Y. Maart 203 16 11
- S. Chukwudi 404 15 12
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 206 14 10
- Y. Diarra 012 13 9
- L. Spendlhofer ––7 12 2
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Ried
- S. Chukwudi 320 14 12
- S. Schwab 000 7 11
- D. Radonjic 12– 7 5
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 011 15 10
- F. Wilfinger ––– 5 7
- L. Spendlhofer ––1 5 2
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 151 15 11
- T. Kainz 010 13 7
- A. Gattermayer 123 12 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Ried To Score 100.0%
-
2
Hartberg Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Ried Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Ried Both Teams to Score 90.0%
-
5
Hartberg Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
1
AL
A. Leitner Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
SS
S. Schwab Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
MH
M. Hoffmann Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
IT
I. Thelin Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
FR
F. Rossdorfer Over 2.5 Tackles 71.4%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
3 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad