Septemvri Sofia
vs
Cherno More
Sat 10 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Septemvri Sofia
- Cherno More
Did you know?
- Cherno More have not lost to Septemvri Sofia in their last 7 meetings.
- Cherno More have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Cherno More have picked up just 0.2 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 1.3.
- Septemvri Sofia have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 07 Mar 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 27 Sep 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 29 Nov 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 29 Jul 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 17 Mar 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 05 Sep 22 | 0–0 |
- Septemvri Sofia win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 2 (29%)
- Cherno More win · 5 (71%)
Biggest win: Septemvri Sofia 0–3 Cherno More (07 Mar 26).
Septemvri Sofia vs Cherno More head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Septemvri Sofia have not won, Cherno More have won 5 times and 2 ended in a draw. Septemvri Sofia scored 2 goals and Cherno More scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 27 Oct 2026, was won 2-0 by Cherno More, at home against Septemvri Sofia. Cherno More are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 7 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Septemvri Sofia kept 1 clean sheet and Cherno More kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 14 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 9th of 13 50% 8th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 8th of 14 0.12 xG a shot 10th of 14
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces34% of xG 2nd of 14 30% of xG 7th of 14
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 6th of 14 13% of shots 10th of 14
Where they differ
- Septemvri Sofia get more of their chances from set pieces than Cherno More, 34% against 30%.
- Septemvri Sofia go more through the air than Cherno More, 19% of shots against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Septemvri Sofia
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLLLLW-
06 Nov 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 1–0 W
-
02 Nov 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Arda 1–2 L
-
27 Oct 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Cherno More 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
Dunav Ruse 2–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
Botev Plovdiv 0–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Ludogorets 1–2 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
Botev Vratsa 2–3 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Slavia Sofia 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
CSKA 1948 1–0 W
-
17 Aug 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Spartak Varna 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDLWLLLW-
06 Nov 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
Dunav Ruse 2–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
Botev Plovdiv 0–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
Botev Vratsa 2–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
CSKA 1948 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
CSKA Sofia 0–3 L
-
18 Jul 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
Arda 1–1 D
-
22 May 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
Dobrudzha 1–1 D
-
14 May 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
Spartak Varna 1–0 W
-
01 May 26 H Septemvri Sofia vs
Montana 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLWDLLL-
02 Nov 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Arda 1–2 L
-
27 Oct 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Cherno More 0–2 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Ludogorets 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Slavia Sofia 1–1 D
-
17 Aug 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Spartak Varna 1–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Levski Sofia 0–3 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1–2 L
-
18 May 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Beroe 1–0 W
-
10 May 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Botev Vratsa 1–1 D
-
06 May 26 A Septemvri Sofia vs
Slavia Sofia 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLLLLW | 1.00 |
| Home | DWDDLWLLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LDWLLWDLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 30% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.43 | 2.68 |
| Scored/game | 0.95 | 1.02 | 0.89 |
| Conceded/game | 1.60 | 1.41 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 44% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 25% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 41% | 38% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.11 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.81 | 1.58 | 2.06 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.00 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 25% | 11% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
Cherno More
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDDLWWD-
07 Nov 26 A Cherno More vs
Slavia Sofia 0–0 D
-
02 Nov 26 H Cherno More vs
Botev Vratsa 1–0 W
-
27 Oct 26 H Cherno More vs
Septemvri Sofia 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Cherno More vs
Levski Sofia 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Cherno More vs
Arda 1–1 D
-
11 Sep 26 H Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 2–2 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
CSKA Sofia 1–3 L
-
21 Aug 26 H Cherno More vs
Dunav Ruse 3–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
CSKA 1948 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLWDLWW-
02 Nov 26 H Cherno More vs
Botev Vratsa 1–0 W
-
27 Oct 26 H Cherno More vs
Septemvri Sofia 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Cherno More vs
Levski Sofia 0–2 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 2–2 D
-
21 Aug 26 H Cherno More vs
Dunav Ruse 3–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Cherno More vs
Ludogorets 2–3 L
-
26 Jul 26 H Cherno More vs
Spartak Varna 0–3 L
-
25 May 26 H Cherno More vs
Arda 2–3 L
-
12 May 26 H Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Cherno More vs
Botev Plovdiv 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLDLLLLDD-
07 Nov 26 A Cherno More vs
Slavia Sofia 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Cherno More vs
Arda 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
CSKA Sofia 1–3 L
-
14 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
CSKA 1948 1–4 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
Botev Plovdiv 0–1 L
-
19 Jul 26 A Cherno More vs
Botev Vratsa 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 A Cherno More vs
Botev Plovdiv 0–5 L
-
03 May 26 A Cherno More vs
Arda 0–0 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLDDLWWD | 1.20 |
| Home | WWLLLWDLWW | 1.60 |
| Away | WDLDLLLLDD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 52% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.13 | 2.19 | 2.06 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.41 | 1.04 |
| Conceded/game | 0.90 | 0.78 | 1.02 |
| Both teams scored | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 47% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 20% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.03 | 0.93 | 1.14 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.41 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 41% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 8% | 14% |
League standings
Septemvri Sofia are 12th with 11 points. Cherno More are 9th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 32 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 31 | |
| 3 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 30 | |
| 4 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 29 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 21 | |
| 7 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 9 | +0 | 14 | |
| 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 13 | |
| 9 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 13 | |
| 10 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 11 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 12 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 11 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 10 | |
| 14 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Septemvri Sofia
- F. Herard 000 3 14
- A. Liberal 010 3 8
- P. Ferreira 0–1 1 13
Cherno More
- C. Sidney 010 3 11
- G. Lazarov 100 2 10
- L. Squadrone 000 1 14
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Septemvri Sofia
No shots on target recorded yet this season.
Cherno More
No shots on target recorded yet this season.
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Septemvri Sofia
No total shots recorded yet this season.
Cherno More
No total shots recorded yet this season.
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Septemvri Sofia
- A. Liberal 110 3Y 1R 8
- K. Onashchi 000 4Y 11
- P. Ferreira 1–1 4Y 13
Cherno More
- Z. Atanasov 100 4Y 1R 13
- V. Kerchev 100 4Y 11
- I. Bounaas 3–0 2Y 1R 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Septemvri Sofia
No most fouls recorded yet this season.
Cherno More
No most fouls recorded yet this season.
Most tackles
Tackles made
Septemvri Sofia
No most tackles recorded yet this season.
Cherno More
No most tackles recorded yet this season.
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Septemvri Sofia
No interceptions recorded yet this season.
Cherno More
No interceptions recorded yet this season.
Duels won
Challenges won
Septemvri Sofia
No duels won recorded yet this season.
Cherno More
No duels won recorded yet this season.
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Septemvri Sofia
No blocked shots recorded yet this season.
Cherno More
No blocked shots recorded yet this season.
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Septemvri Sofia
No key passes recorded yet this season.
Cherno More
No key passes recorded yet this season.
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Septemvri Sofia Odd Number of Goals 80.0%
-
2
Septemvri Sofia To Score 80.0%
-
3
Septemvri Sofia Higher Scoring 2nd Half 80.0%
-
4
Septemvri Sofia Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 70.0%
-
5
Cherno More First Goal Before 30 Minutes 60.0%
-
1
AK
A. Kolev Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
2
NK
N. Krastev Over 2.5 Saves 60.0%
-
3
ZA
Z. Atanasov Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60.0%
-
4
AK
A. Kolev Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
-
5
VK
V. Kerchev To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Match Specials
2 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
1 market, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad