Sonderjyske
vs
Lyngby
Sun 14 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Lyngby. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sonderjyske
- Lyngby
Did you know?
- Sonderjyske's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Sonderjyske have not lost to Lyngby in their last 5 meetings.
- Lyngby have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Lyngby have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 18 May 25 | 5–1 | ||
| 17 Apr 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 01 Dec 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 26 Jul 24 | 1–1 |
- Sonderjyske win · 3 (60%)
- Draw · 2 (40%)
- Lyngby win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Sonderjyske 5–1 Lyngby (18 May 25).
Sonderjyske vs Lyngby head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Sonderjyske have won 3 times, Lyngby have not won and 2 ended in a draw. Sonderjyske scored 11 goals and Lyngby scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Sep 2026, ended 1-1 at Lyngby. Sonderjyske are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Sonderjyske kept 2 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball41% 12th of 12 50% 7th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 12th of 12 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 4th of 12 28% of xG 6th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 3rd of 12 15% of shots 10th of 12
Where they differ
- Lyngby wait for better chances than Sonderjyske, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Sonderjyske go more through the air than Lyngby, 22% of shots against 15%.
- Lyngby see much more of the ball than Sonderjyske, 50% against 41%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Sonderjyske
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDWLWLL-
02 Nov 26 H Sonderjyske vs
FC Copenhagen 0–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Sonderjyske vs
Horsens 1–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Sonderjyske vs
Silkeborg 4–0 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Sonderjyske vs
AGF Aarhus 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Sonderjyske vs
Randers FC 4–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Sonderjyske vs
Lyngby 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Sonderjyske vs
Horsens 2–5 L
-
31 Aug 26 A Sonderjyske vs
FC Copenhagen 1–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Sonderjyske vs
Nordsjaelland 0–3 L
-
17 Aug 26 A Sonderjyske vs
Brondby 2–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDLLWWL-
02 Nov 26 H Sonderjyske vs
FC Copenhagen 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Sonderjyske vs
Silkeborg 4–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Sonderjyske vs
Randers FC 4–2 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Sonderjyske vs
Horsens 2–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Sonderjyske vs
Nordsjaelland 0–3 L
-
07 Aug 26 H Sonderjyske vs
Viborg 0–0 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Sonderjyske vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
17 May 26 H Sonderjyske vs
Nordsjaelland 1–4 L
-
26 Apr 26 H Sonderjyske vs
Brondby 3–0 W
-
23 Apr 26 H Sonderjyske vs
Midtjylland 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLLLDLL-
25 Oct 26 A Sonderjyske vs
Horsens 1–5 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Sonderjyske vs
AGF Aarhus 0–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Sonderjyske vs
Lyngby 1–1 D
-
31 Aug 26 A Sonderjyske vs
FC Copenhagen 1–3 L
-
17 Aug 26 A Sonderjyske vs
Brondby 2–3 L
-
03 Aug 26 A Sonderjyske vs
Odense 0–1 L
-
08 May 26 A Sonderjyske vs
Viborg 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Sonderjyske vs
AGF Aarhus 1–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Sonderjyske vs
Brondby 0–6 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Sonderjyske vs
Midtjylland 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLDWLWLL | 0.70 |
| Home | LWLLDLLWWL | 1.00 |
| Away | DLLWLLLDLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 38% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.27 | 3.38 | 3.16 |
| Scored/game | 1.40 | 1.62 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.87 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 67% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 18% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.32 | 1.41 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.70 | 1.47 | 1.95 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.27 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 36% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 8% | 7% |
Lyngby
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDLLDLWL-
30 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Randers FC 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Nordsjaelland 3–3 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDDDDLDW-
30 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Randers FC 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Nordsjaelland 3–3 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 H Lyngby vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLLWLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Lyngby vs
Randers FC 0–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Lyngby vs
FC Copenhagen 2–3 L
-
18 May 25 A Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–5 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWDLLDLWL | 0.90 |
| Home | WDWDDDDLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLLLLLWLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 21% | 28% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.68 | 2.54 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 1.26 | 0.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.60 | 1.28 | 1.92 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 28% | 10% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 28% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.72 | 1.44 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.60 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.60 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 8% | 0% |
League standings
Sonderjyske are 12th with 8 points. Lyngby are 11th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 29 | |
| 3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 16 | |
| 8 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | |
| 9 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | |
| 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | |
| 11 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 11 | |
| 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sonderjyske
- M. Haidara 100 5 13
- O. D. Rosario 010 3 7
- I. Seydi 000 2 8
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 10– 5 12
- G. Fraulo 100 3 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –00 3 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sonderjyske
- M. Haidara 100 12 13
- O. D. Rosario 130 8 7
- I. Seydi 000 4 8
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 23– 16 12
- G. Fraulo 220 11 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –10 9 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sonderjyske
- M. Haidara 230 32 13
- O. D. Rosario 272 23 7
- M. Soulas 210 11 13
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 55– 39 12
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –20 29 13
- G. Fraulo 231 28 14
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sonderjyske
- M. Haidara 221 21 13
- M. Soulas 210 20 13
- O. D. Rosario 132 15 7
Lyngby
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –42 27 13
- S. Colyn 21– 27 12
- L. Sandgrav 030 24 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sonderjyske
- M. Soulas 130 26 13
- M. Haidara 001 19 13
- C. Duru ––– 15 9
Lyngby
- L. Sandgrav 341 31 14
- R. Tytens 212 23 14
- G. Fraulo 103 23 14
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sonderjyske
- M. Soulas 004 21 13
- A. Munksgaard 211 12 9
- S. Emini ––0 9 7
Lyngby
- O. Buur 120 23 14
- M. Fischer 110 20 13
- R. Tytens 131 14 14
Duels won
Challenges won
Sonderjyske
- M. Haidara 484 84 13
- M. Soulas 765 82 13
- C. Duru ––– 44 9
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 48– 93 12
- L. Sandgrav 6108 85 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –44 74 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sonderjyske
- M. Soulas 001 8 13
- B. Bjarnason –0– 6 5
- S. Velkov 031 5 4
Lyngby
- M. Fischer 111 10 13
- O. Buur 002 7 14
- L. Sandgrav 011 6 14
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sonderjyske
- J. Christensen 020 15 4
- I. Seydi 110 12 8
- M. Soulas 111 11 13
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 12– 24 12
- G. Fraulo 230 22 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –31 18 13
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sonderjyske Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Sonderjyske 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
Sonderjyske First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
4
Sonderjyske Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
5
Sonderjyske Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
1
SC
S. Colyn Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
NS
N. Shinton Over 1.5 Saves 83.3%
-
3
MH
M. Haidara Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
LS
L. Sandgrav Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
MH
M. Haidara Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad