Stoke
vs
Millwall
Wed 25 Nov, 20:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Stoke
- Millwall
Did you know?
- Stoke have outscored their xG by 0.69 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Millwall have lost to Stoke just once in their last 10 meetings.
- Millwall's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Stoke have won 7 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 26 | 1–3 | ||
| 21 Oct 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 15 Mar 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 09 Nov 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 23 Dec 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 26 Aug 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 25 Feb 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 30 Jul 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 19 Mar 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 23 Oct 21 | 2–1 |
- Stoke win · 1 (10%)
- Draw · 2 (20%)
- Millwall win · 7 (70%)
Biggest win: Stoke 1–3 Millwall (21 Apr 26).
Stoke vs Millwall head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Stoke have won once, Millwall have won 7 times and 2 ended in a draw. Stoke scored 5 goals and Millwall scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 21 Apr 2026, was won 3-1 by Millwall, away at Stoke. Millwall are unbeaten in the last 8 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 10 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Stoke kept 2 clean sheets and Millwall kept 6.
How they play
Each line runs across the 24 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 18th of 24 49% 11th of 24
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 23rd of 24 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 24
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 10th of 24 35% of xG 6th of 24
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 12th of 24 22% of shots 6th of 24
Where they differ
- Millwall wait for better chances than Stoke, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Millwall see much more of the ball than Stoke, 49% against 48%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Stoke
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWLWDWW-
24 Oct 26 H Stoke vs
Bristol City 0–0 D
-
13 Oct 26 H Stoke vs
Middlesbrough 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Stoke vs
Bolton Wanderers 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Stoke vs
Sheffield United 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLWWWLDW-
24 Oct 26 H Stoke vs
Bristol City 0–0 D
-
13 Oct 26 H Stoke vs
Middlesbrough 2–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Stoke vs
Sheffield United 2–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Stoke vs
Portsmouth 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLDWWWW-
10 Oct 26 A Stoke vs
Bolton Wanderers 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Stoke vs
Southampton 1–3 L
-
02 May 26 A Stoke vs
Bristol City 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWLWDWW | 2.30 |
| Home | DLLLWWWLDW | 1.40 |
| Away | LLLLLDWWWW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 37% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.38 |
| Scored/game | 1.14 | 1.26 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.23 | 1.11 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 44% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 34% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 32% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.19 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.20 | 1.68 |
| npxG/game | 1.08 | 1.12 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 34% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
Millwall
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDWLDLWL-
03 Nov 26 A Millwall vs
Birmingham 0–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Millwall vs
Portsmouth 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Millwall vs
Lincoln City 2–2 D
-
15 Sep 26 A Millwall vs
Middlesbrough 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Millwall vs
Bolton Wanderers 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLWDLDW-
17 Oct 26 H Millwall vs
Lincoln City 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Millwall vs
Bolton Wanderers 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWLLDWLL-
03 Nov 26 A Millwall vs
Birmingham 0–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Millwall vs
Portsmouth 1–2 L
-
15 Sep 26 A Millwall vs
Middlesbrough 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Millwall vs
Southampton 1–5 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Millwall vs
Bristol City 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDWLDLWL | 1.20 |
| Home | LWWWLWDLDW | 1.70 |
| Away | DWDWLLDWLL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 50% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.30 | 2.32 | 2.28 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.34 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.98 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 41% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 39% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 25% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.34 | 1.10 |
| xG against/game | 1.21 | 1.06 | 1.36 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.31 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 32% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 10% | 7% |
League standings
Stoke are 4th with 26 points. Millwall are 13th with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 28 | |
| 2 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 27 | |
| 3 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 26 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 26 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 26 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 25 | |
| 7 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 24 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 23 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 22 | |
| 10 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 22 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 18 | |
| 13 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 18 | |
| 14 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 18 | |
| 15 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | |
| 16 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | |
| 17 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 17 | |
| 18 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 15 | |
| 19 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 15 | |
| 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | |
| 21 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 14 | |
| 22 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 10 | |
| 23 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 10 | |
| 24 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Stoke yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Ampah Injured · Knee surgery (back 2027-01-20)
- E. Bocat Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Cissé Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Gallagher Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Millwall yet.
Out / doubtful
- R. Leonard Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- T. Arconte Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- T. Crama Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- F. Marschall Doubtful · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-07)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Stoke
- J. McGlynn 011 4 8
- E. Galbraith 00– 3 13
- B. Wilmot 010 2 14
Millwall
- L. Dykes 000 4 11
- C. Neghli 000 3 13
- T. Arconte ––– 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Stoke
- E. Galbraith 00– 7 13
- J. McGlynn 021 7 8
- B. Johnson 000 5 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Stoke
- E. Galbraith 12– 16 13
- J. McGlynn 131 15 8
- R. Boženík 034 15 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Stoke
- E. Galbraith 01– 5Y 13
- M. Talovierov –00 2Y 1R 5
- S. Ingelsson –00 2Y 1R 1
Millwall
- J. Metcalfe 01– 5Y 1R 13
- D. Mazou-Sacko 010 4Y 10
- Z. Sturge 000 3Y 14
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Stoke
- D. Soumaré 223 20 13
- E. Galbraith 11– 19 13
- R. Boženík 023 18 3
Millwall
- J. Metcalfe 11– 25 13
- Z. Sturge 201 19 14
- J. Cooper 400 18 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
Stoke
- L. Bombino 152 30 4
- D. Soumaré 002 25 13
- B. Johnson 150 24 13
Millwall
- J. Metcalfe 35– 33 13
- Z. Sturge 021 19 14
- D. Mazou-Sacko 211 19 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Stoke
- B. Wilmot 521 24 14
- L. Graham 021 15 12
- D. Soumaré 122 14 13
Millwall
- C. Taylor 832 37 14
- J. Cooper 031 16 14
- D. Mazou-Sacko 115 16 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Stoke
- L. Graham 10711 75 12
- B. Johnson 1111 62 13
- D. Soumaré 264 60 13
Millwall
- L. Dykes 496 95 11
- C. Taylor 61010 91 14
- J. Metcalfe 89– 79 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Stoke
- E. Galbraith 22– 26 13
- J. McGlynn 112 13 8
- B. Johnson 020 10 13
Millwall
- C. Neghli 054 26 13
- J. Metcalfe 31– 20 13
- L. Dykes 122 15 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Millwall Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Stoke Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Stoke To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Stoke To Score 90.0%
-
5
Millwall Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
1
ML
M. Luongo Over 1.5 Tackles 88.9%
-
2
DS
D. Soumaré Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
3
KL
K. Lisbie Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
VJ
V. Johansson Over 1.5 Saves 60.0%
-
5
JM
J. McGlynn Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad