Swansea
vs
Millwall
Wed 17 Feb, 19:45 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Swansea
- Millwall
Did you know?
- Swansea's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Millwall have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Millwall have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
- Millwall have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 04 Jan 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 27 Sep 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 26 Apr 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 26 Oct 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 04 May 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 30 Sep 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 14 Mar 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 16 Aug 22 | 2–2 | ||
| 05 Apr 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 15 Sep 21 | 0–0 |
- Swansea win · 3 (27%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Millwall win · 5 (45%)
Biggest win: Millwall 0–3 Swansea (30 Sep 23).
Swansea vs Millwall head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Swansea have won 3 times, Millwall have won 5 times and 3 ended in a draw. Swansea scored 10 goals and Millwall scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Swansea, away at Millwall. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 11 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Swansea kept 4 clean sheets and Millwall kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 24 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball58% 3rd of 24 49% 13th of 24
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 24 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 24
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 20th of 24 35% of xG 6th of 24
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 19th of 24 22% of shots 7th of 24
Where they differ
- Millwall get more of their chances from set pieces than Swansea, 35% against 21%.
- Millwall go more through the air than Swansea, 22% of shots against 15%.
- Swansea see much more of the ball than Millwall, 58% against 49%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Swansea
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWWLLWLL-
07 Nov 26 A Swansea vs
Birmingham 1–2 L
-
03 Nov 26 A Swansea vs
Portsmouth 1–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Swansea vs
Lincoln City 2–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 A Swansea vs
Southampton 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLWDWDWWLW-
22 Aug 26 H Swansea vs
Sheffield United 0–0 D
-
18 Apr 26 H Swansea vs
Southampton 1–2 L
-
06 Apr 26 H Swansea vs
Middlesbrough 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWLWWLLL-
07 Nov 26 A Swansea vs
Birmingham 1–2 L
-
03 Nov 26 A Swansea vs
Portsmouth 1–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Swansea vs
Lincoln City 2–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 A Swansea vs
Southampton 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWWWLLWLL | 1.50 |
| Home | DLWDWDWWLW | 1.80 |
| Away | WDWWLWWLLL | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 43% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.63 | 2.57 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.41 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.16 | 1.54 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 50% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 35% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 22% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.37 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.33 | 1.13 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 1.26 | 1.05 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 38% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 16% | 6% |
Millwall
Previous 10 Matches
LDDWLDLWLL-
03 Nov 26 A Millwall vs
Birmingham 0–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Millwall vs
Portsmouth 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Millwall vs
Lincoln City 2–2 D
-
15 Sep 26 A Millwall vs
Middlesbrough 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLWDLDW-
17 Oct 26 H Millwall vs
Lincoln City 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Millwall vs
Bolton Wanderers 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLLDWLLL-
03 Nov 26 A Millwall vs
Birmingham 0–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Millwall vs
Portsmouth 1–2 L
-
15 Sep 26 A Millwall vs
Middlesbrough 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Millwall vs
Southampton 1–5 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Millwall vs
Bristol City 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDWLDLWLL | 0.90 |
| Home | LWWWLWDLDW | 1.70 |
| Away | WDWLLDWLLL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 50% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.30 | 2.32 | 2.28 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.34 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.12 | 0.98 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 41% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 39% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 25% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.34 | 1.10 |
| xG against/game | 1.22 | 1.06 | 1.38 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.31 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 32% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 10% | 7% |
League standings
Swansea are 7th with 26 points. Millwall are 16th with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 29 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 29 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 28 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 28 | |
| 6 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 28 | |
| 7 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 26 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 24 | |
| 9 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 23 | |
| 10 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 22 | |
| 11 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 22 | |
| 12 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 21 | |
| 13 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 21 | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 27 | +0 | 18 | |
| 15 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 18 | |
| 16 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 18 | |
| 17 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 18 | |
| 18 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 17 | |
| 19 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 17 | |
| 20 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 15 | |
| 21 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 15 | |
| 22 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 10 | |
| 23 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 10 | |
| 24 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Swansea yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Cabango Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-14)
- C. Burgess Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- Ronald Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Welsh Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-19)
No expected XI available for Millwall yet.
Out / doubtful
- R. Leonard Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- T. Arconte Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- T. Crama Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- F. Marschall Doubtful · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-07)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Swansea
- F. Lissah 000 5Y 13
- J. Fulton 001 4Y 11
- M. Stamenić –01 2Y 1R 12
Millwall
- J. Metcalfe 1–0 5Y 1R 14
- D. Mazou-Sacko 101 5Y 11
- Z. Sturge 001 4Y 15
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Swansea
- J. Opoku 100 23 11
- F. Lissah 103 17 13
- M. Stamenić –12 16 12
Millwall
- J. Metcalfe 1–1 26 14
- Z. Sturge 012 21 15
- J. Cooper 001 19 15
Most tackles
Tackles made
Millwall
- J. Metcalfe 5–6 39 14
- D. Mazou-Sacko 112 21 11
- Z. Sturge 211 20 15
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Swansea
- J. Tymon 311 18 15
- E. Just –11 12 8
- S. Eustaquio 1–– 12 6
Millwall
- C. Neghli 541 27 14
- J. Metcalfe 1–0 20 14
- L. Dykes 220 15 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Millwall Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Swansea Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Swansea 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
4
Millwall Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
5
Swansea Over 2.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
JM
J. Metcalfe Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
2
LV
L. Vigouroux Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
ZS
Z. Sturge Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
4
CN
C. Neghli Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
-
5
MY
M. K. Yeo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad