Viborg
vs
Randers FC
Sun 22 Nov, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Viborg
- Randers FC
Did you know?
- Randers FC have picked up 2.4 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.0.
- Viborg's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Randers FC have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Randers FC have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 02 Nov 25 | 3–2 | ||
| 05 Oct 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 01 Dec 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 28 Jul 24 | 3–1 | ||
| 15 May 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 28 Apr 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 03 Mar 24 | 3–0 | ||
| 25 Aug 23 | 1–0 |
- Viborg win · 3 (33%)
- Draw · 1 (11%)
- Randers FC win · 5 (56%)
Biggest win: Viborg 3–0 Randers FC (03 Mar 24).
Viborg vs Randers FC head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Viborg have won 3 times, Randers FC have won 5 times and 1 ended in a draw. Viborg scored 11 goals and Randers FC scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 11 Oct 2026, was won 2-0 by Viborg, away at Randers FC. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 9 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Viborg kept 3 clean sheets and Randers FC kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 9th of 12 46% 11th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 12 0.11 xG a shot 4th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 8th of 12 27% of xG 7th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 7th of 12 25% of shots 1st of 12
Where they differ
- Randers FC go more through the air than Viborg, 25% of shots against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Viborg
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLDWWLLW-
25 Oct 26 A Viborg vs
AGF Aarhus 1–2 L
-
19 Oct 26 H Viborg vs
Midtjylland 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Viborg vs
Randers FC 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Viborg vs
Nordsjaelland 4–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Viborg vs
FC Copenhagen 4–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Viborg vs
AGF Aarhus 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWWWLWLW-
19 Oct 26 H Viborg vs
Midtjylland 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Viborg vs
Nordsjaelland 4–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Viborg vs
FC Copenhagen 4–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Viborg vs
AGF Aarhus 2–1 W
-
08 May 26 H Viborg vs
Sonderjyske 0–1 L
-
26 Apr 26 H Viborg vs
Nordsjaelland 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDLLDWDWL-
25 Oct 26 A Viborg vs
AGF Aarhus 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Viborg vs
Randers FC 2–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 A Viborg vs
Sonderjyske 0–0 D
-
17 May 26 A Viborg vs
AGF Aarhus 2–6 L
-
04 May 26 A Viborg vs
Midtjylland 3–3 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Viborg vs
Nordsjaelland 1–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Viborg vs
Sonderjyske 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWLDWWLLW | 1.90 |
| Home | LWLWWWLWLW | 1.80 |
| Away | WLDLLDWDWL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 53% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.98 | 3.07 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.50 | 1.73 | 1.28 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.61 |
| Both teams scored | 63% | 71% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 20% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 13% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.62 | 1.57 | 1.67 |
| xG against/game | 1.43 | 1.47 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.55 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 36% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 31% | 0% |
Randers FC
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLLLDLL-
30 Oct 26 A Randers FC vs
Lyngby 1–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 H Randers FC vs
Brondby 1–3 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Randers FC vs
Horsens 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Randers FC vs
Viborg 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Randers FC vs
Sonderjyske 2–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Randers FC vs
Odense 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Randers FC vs
Brondby 3–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Randers FC vs
AGF Aarhus 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Randers FC vs
Midtjylland 0–1 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Randers FC vs
FC Copenhagen 0–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDWLWLLL-
23 Oct 26 H Randers FC vs
Brondby 1–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Randers FC vs
Viborg 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Randers FC vs
Odense 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Randers FC vs
AGF Aarhus 2–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Randers FC vs
FC Copenhagen 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Randers FC vs
Lyngby 2–0 W
-
27 Jul 26 H Randers FC vs
Silkeborg 1–1 D
-
11 May 26 H Randers FC vs
Odense 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H Randers FC vs
Vejle 1–0 W
-
23 Apr 26 H Randers FC vs
Fredericia 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLLWLDL-
30 Oct 26 A Randers FC vs
Lyngby 1–2 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Randers FC vs
Horsens 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Randers FC vs
Sonderjyske 2–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Randers FC vs
Brondby 3–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Randers FC vs
Midtjylland 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 A Randers FC vs
Nordsjaelland 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Randers FC vs
FC Copenhagen 0–5 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Randers FC vs
Silkeborg 0–2 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Randers FC vs
Odense 1–3 L
-
06 Apr 26 A Randers FC vs
Vejle 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWLLLDLL | 0.70 |
| Home | DWDDWLWLLL | 1.20 |
| Away | DLLLLLWLDL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 38% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 2.78 | 2.93 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.35 | 1.30 |
| Conceded/game | 1.53 | 1.44 | 1.63 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 51% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 31% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.34 | 1.29 | 1.39 |
| xG against/game | 1.47 | 1.44 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.15 | 1.31 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 0% | 16% |
League standings
Viborg are 3rd with 23 points. Randers FC are 10th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 29 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 23 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 16 | |
| 8 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | |
| 9 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | |
| 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | |
| 11 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 11 | |
| 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Randers FC yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Örn Injured · Unknown (back 2027-01-31)
- L. Lissens Injured · Unknown (back 2027-01-10)
- L. Pedersen Injured · Fa_charge_of_improper_conduct (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Randers FC
- M. Themsen 010 4 13
- M. Sankoh 001 4 7
- E. Mahmoud –00 3 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Randers FC
- M. Themsen 020 13 13
- M. Sankoh 103 8 7
- E. Mahmoud –00 6 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Randers FC
- M. Themsen 122 28 13
- E. Mahmoud –03 22 11
- M. Sankoh 204 17 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Viborg
- J. Grønning 100 3Y 13
- L. Kirkegaard 100 2Y 13
- O. Bundgaard 000 2Y 13
Randers FC
- L. Pedersen 1–– 4Y 1R 11
- N. Soyset Hopland 000 3Y 1R 6
- M. Themsen 101 4Y 13
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Viborg
- J. Grønning 100 24 13
- D. Hanza 330 20 13
- C. Nouck 310 19 13
Randers FC
- M. Greve Petersen 101 20 12
- L. Pedersen 1–– 19 11
- S. Hansen 212 16 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Viborg
- O. Bundgaard 187 42 13
- J. Grønning 303 34 13
- A. Beck 202 23 12
Randers FC
- E. Mahmoud –11 42 11
- L. Pedersen 0–– 32 11
- M. Themsen 243 30 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Viborg
- J. Grønning 224 34 13
- Ž. Zaletel 104 13 10
- O. Bundgaard 310 11 13
Randers FC
- D. Høegh 200 19 13
- L. Pedersen 0–– 19 11
- S. Hansen 024 17 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Viborg
- O. Bundgaard 188 69 13
- S. Jalal 9–2 66 11
- J. Grønning 539 65 13
Randers FC
- E. Mahmoud –35 83 11
- D. Høegh 12511 81 13
- S. Hansen 763 68 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Viborg
- L. Kirkegaard 020 9 13
- J. Grønning 000 9 13
- O. Bundgaard 001 6 13
Randers FC
- M. Greve Petersen 110 8 12
- S. Hansen 000 7 11
- D. Høegh 010 6 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Viborg
- C. Nouck 313 25 13
- O. Bundgaard 241 24 13
- S. Jalal 2–5 22 11
Randers FC
- M. Themsen 323 23 13
- E. Mahmoud –02 14 11
- M. Sjølstad 222 13 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Randers FC First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
2
Viborg Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Randers FC 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
4
Viborg To Score 90.0%
-
5
Viborg Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
PI
P. Izzo Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LC
L. Coulibaly Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
DH
D. Hanza Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
DH
D. Hanza Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
AB
A. Beck Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad